RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Huskies
7502 Fondren Rd, Houston, Texas, 77074-3298, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Briana O'Brien
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor Twilight
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 27th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor Twilight
- Apr 24, 2015
Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Houston
airHouston
API
Dallas Baptist
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Elite Track and Field Club
IBTT Blazers
Lamar
Louisiana-Monroe
McNeese State
Rice
Sam Houston State
Southeast Louisiana
Speed Koncept
Split City Sonics
Stephen F. Austin
Tarleton State
Team Rogue
Texas A&M-Commerce
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas-Arlington
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
Unattached
Volte
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
10.70
-0.8
6
2
Kincade, Reggie
Texas A&M-Commer
10.76
+1.6
4
3
Langley, Brendan
Lamar
10.81
-1.1
5
4
Mickens, Darnelle
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10.82
+1.6
4
5
Wright, Jarrick
Unattached
10.84
+1.6
4
6
Piper, Aaron
Stephen F. Austi
10.84
-0.8
6
7
Hope, Deon
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10.88
-0.8
6
8
Love, Jared
Stephen F. Austi
10.90
-0.8
6
9
Rollins, John David
Texas A&M-Commer
10.95
-0.8
6
10
Lejeune, Aaron
Texas-San Antoni
10.96
-1.1
5
11
LeCounte, Jalen
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10.99
+1.6
4
12
McFail, Isaiah
Texas A&M-Commer
11.03
-1.1
5
13
Allen, Demartie
Sam Houston Stat
11.05
-0.1
3
14
Carter, Chris
airHouston
11.09
-0.1
3
15
Struble, Jimmy
Lamar
11.10
+0.8
2
16
Quijano, Ramon
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.11
+1.6
4
17
O'Bonna, Brian
Lamar
11.14
+0.7
1
17
Williamson, Jair
Lamar
11.14
+0.8
2
19
Harrison, Owen
Texas A&M-Commer
11.16
-1.1
5
20
McCarther, Reggie
Unattached
11.17
+1.6
4
21
Taylor, Dionte
Texas A&M-Commer
11.18
-1.1
5
22
Williamson, Colby
Dallas Baptist
11.18
+0.8
2
23
Kubera, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
11.22
+0.8
2
24
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
11.26
-0.1
3
25
Harris, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
11.28
-1.1
5
26
Lightfoot, Thomas
Lamar
11.29
+0.8
2
27
Williams, J.B.
Air Houston
11.30
-0.1
3
28
Brown, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
11.34
+0.8
2
29
Dickerson, Trevon
Unattached
11.35
+1.6
4
30
Wright, Devon
Dallas Baptist
11.43
-1.1
5
31
Orebe, George
Lamar
11.45
+0.7
1
32
McNiel, Jared
Unattached
11.50
+0.8
2
33
DeLord, Joshua
Dallas Baptist
11.65
-0.1
3
34
Muldrow, Jordan
IBTT Blazers
11.69
+1.6
4
35
Smith, Dustin
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.74
-0.1
3
36
Ijagbemi, Yemi
Unattached
11.89
-0.1
3
37
Briscoe, Greg
Unattached
12.09
nwi
7
38
Yeager, Austin
Dallas Baptist
12.11
+0.7
1
39
Rawlings, Dominique
Unattached
12.36
+0.7
1
40
53, Donald Hardy-Age
Unattached
12.52
nwi
7
41
52, Henry Landry-Age
Unattached
12.55
nwi
7
--
Dickey, Cameron
Lamar
DNF
+0.7
1
--
48, Charles Green-Age
Unattached
DNF
nwi
7
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mowatt, Kemar
Texas A&M-Corpus
21.54
-1.2
7
2
Lopez, Javier
Texas A&M-Kingsv
21.59
-1.2
7
3
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
21.63
-1.2
7
4
Wright, Jarrick
Unattached
21.75
+2.0
4
5
Lee, Dexter
Texas A&M-Commer
21.76
-0.5
6
6
Brooks, Dedrick
Sam Houston Stat
21.79
+0.0
3
7
Gnoss, Soren
Texas A&M-Commer
21.79
-0.5
6
8
Love, Jared
Stephen F. Austi
21.82
-1.2
7
9
Rollins, John David
Texas A&M-Commer
21.87
-1.2
7
10
Dubose, Ravi
Texas A&M-Commer
21.95
-0.5
6
11
Dennis, Josiah
Texas A&M-Commer
22.12
+2.0
4
12
Stoneham, OJ
Unattached
22.14
+2.0
4
13
Harrison, Owen
Texas A&M-Commer
22.20
+2.0
4
14
Piper, Aaron
Stephen F. Austi
22.20
-1.3
2
15
LeCounte, Jalen
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.27
-1.3
2
16
Williams, Eric
Texas A&M-Commer
22.42
+0.0
3
17
Breland, Ken
Southeast Louisi
22.47
+0.0
3
18
Graham, D'Anthony
Houston Baptist
22.66
-1.3
2
19
McFail, Isaiah
Texas A&M-Commer
22.74
-1.3
2
20
Quijano, Ramon
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.76
-1.3
2
21
Smith, Dominic
Speed Koncept
22.77
+2.0
4
22
Johnson, Jaylen
Sam Houston Stat
22.77
-0.5
6
23
Dickerson, Trevon
Unattached
23.10
-1.3
2
24
Gonzales, Luis
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.26
+0.0
3
25
46, Winston Chambers-Age
Unattached
23.78
-0.6
5
26
Bray, Jalyn
Unattached
23.92
+2.0
4
27
Thicklin, Isaiah
Unattached
23.97
+0.0
3
28
Gonzales, Josh
Dallas Baptist
24.81
-1.3
1
29
Briscoe, Greg
Unattached
24.82
-1.3
1
30
Ijagbemi, Yemi
Unattached
25.24
-1.3
1
31
Pritcher, Mason
Dallas Baptist
25.37
-1.3
1
32
52, Henry Landry-Age
Unattached
26.06
-0.6
5
33
53, Donald Hardy-Age
Unattached
26.38
-0.6
5
34
79, Bob Cozens-Age
Unattached
33.18
-0.6
5
--
48, Charles Green-Age
Unattached
DNF
-0.6
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Rodney
Sam Houston Stat
46.47
6
2
Riley, Ashley
Southeast Louisi
47.06
6
3
Lee, Dexter
Texas A&M-Commer
47.61
6
4
Gnoss, Soren
Texas A&M-Commer
47.97
6
5
Salazar, Andres
Texas A&M-Corpus
48.06
5
6
Gilreath, Alex
Sam Houston Stat
48.09
6
7
Gibson, Will
Stephen F. Austi
48.10
5
8
Garland, Angelo
Texas A&M-Corpus
48.18
6
9
Hicks, David
Houston Baptist
48.21
4
10
Williams, Trevion
Texas-Pan Americ
48.36
4
11
Dennis, Josiah
Texas A&M-Commer
48.62
5
12
Williams, Eric
Texas A&M-Commer
48.65
5
13
Carrillo, David
Unattached
48.66
4
14
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
48.70
5
15
Davis, Trey
Lamar
48.71
6
16
Reyes, Javier
Texas A&M-Corpus
48.74
3
17
Dubose, Ravi
Texas A&M-Commer
48.88
4
18
Monticone, Robert
Sam Houston Stat
48.89
4
19
Krc, Cameron
Tarleton State
49.13
5
20
Thompson, Marquis
Tarleton State
49.22
5
21
Harding, Hodson
Rice
49.38
5
22
Gonzales, Luis
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.42
4
23
Kingland, Ryan
Dallas Baptist
49.68
3
24
Fentress, Charles
Stephen F. Austi
49.91
3
25
lee, haden
Unattached
50.51
3
26
Loiodice, Mason
Texas-San Antoni
50.52
3
27
Morales, Christopher
Houston
50.98
3
28
Quiroz, Erick
Texas A&M-Commer
51.39
2
29
Alvarez, Kevin
Unattached
51.45
1
30
McCullum, Darryl
Houston Baptist
51.65
2
31
Simon, Louis
Texas A&M-Commer
52.16
2
32
Holly, Dalton
Lamar
52.22
2
33
Harris, Nick
Houston Baptist
53.67
2
34
Mcghee, Wesley
Unattached
53.78
2
35
Gonzales, Josh
Dallas Baptist
54.34
1
36
Pritcher, Mason
Dallas Baptist
54.90
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romero, Luis
Texas A&M-Commer
1:50.03
4
2
Rathke, Chase
Tarleton State
1:50.07
4
3
Bilbrew, Christopher
Unattached
1:50.63
4
4
Kaapa, Drevan Anderson
Houston
1:50.96
4
5
Shelton, Daniel
Houston Baptist
1:51.78
4
6
Diaz, David
Rice
1:52.53
3
7
Idziak, Michal
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:52.60
4
8
Rushing, Steven
Tarleton State
1:52.61
3
9
Bennett, Aaron
Lamar
1:52.76
4
10
Solis, Francisco
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:52.88
3
11
Stewart, Will
Unattached
1:53.06
3
12
Rudys, Valentinas
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:53.46
4
13
Watterson, Zach
Rice
1:53.79
3
14
Edmondson, benjamin
Unattached
1:53.85
3
15
Hammonds, Cody
Houston Baptist
1:53.94
3
16
Sagel, Harry
Rice
1:54.14
4
17
Maraggia, William
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:54.30
3
18
Johnston, Bryce
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:54.59
2
19
Rhodes, Bailey
Unattached
1:54.60
3
20
Wallace, Samuel
Stephen F. Austi
1:55.02
3
21
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
Texas-Pan Americ
1:55.50
2
22
Moody, Olin
Dallas Baptist
1:56.27
2
23
Cadena, Jaran
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:56.43
2
24
Hale, Scout
Texas A&M-Commer
1:56.54
2
25
Hicks, TaMar
Lamar
1:56.76
3
26
Garcia, Kevin
Texas A&M-Commer
1:56.87
2
27
Perez, Martin
Texas-Pan Americ
1:57.01
2
28
Stallcup, Cole
Stephen F. Austi
1:58.72
2
29
Payne, Kourt'ney
Texas-San Antoni
1:58.88
1
30
Madrid, Elias
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:59.33
1
31
McSpadden, Ryan
Dallas Baptist
1:59.54
1
32
Johnson, Chris
Houston Baptist
1:59.73
1
33
Benavides, Sebastian
Texas-Pan Americ
2:00.07
1
34
TRAMMEL, TRENT
Dallas Baptist
2:00.37
1
35
Davis, Scott
Stephen F. Austi
2:01.14
1
36
Beachem, Caleb
Houston
2:02.11
2
37
Rodell, Matt
Texas A&M-Commer
2:02.91
1
38
Lowe, George
Unattached
2:03.02
2
39
Towns, Reid
Dallas Baptist
2:03.11
1
40
Bush, Brandoon
Unattached
2:05.82
1
41
Shirk, John
Stephen F. Austi
2:07.49
2
42
Mcghee, Wesley
Unattached
2:10.40
2
--
Denny, Kyle
Rice
DNF
4
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LeBlanc, Jarrett
Unattached
3:44.00
4
2
Godwin, Adam
Unattached
3:44.47
4
3
Barraza, Brian
Houston
3:44.95
4
4
Medrano, Michael
Texas-San Antoni
3:48.86
4
5
JACKSON, MATT
Lamar
3:51.86
4
6
Roberts, William
Rice
3:52.33
4
7
COPELAND, GRANT
Texas-Arlington
3:53.69
3
8
Fraga, Juan
Houston Baptist
3:54.48
4
9
James, Oliver
McNeese State
3:54.85
4
10
Lewis, Jeremy
Houston Baptist
3:55.13
3
11
Calem, Matt
Unattached
3:55.94
3
12
Doherty, Ethan
Team Rogue
3:56.65
3
13
Cruz, Alex
Texas-San Antoni
3:57.38
2
14
McGregor, Quinlin
Unattached
3:57.97
4
15
Willett, Dylan
Tarleton State
3:58.28
4
16
Torres, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
3:58.34
3
17
Heinig, Peyton
Tarleton State
3:58.74
2
18
Baar, Philipp
Unattached
3:58.77
4
19
Riker, Tobias
Lamar
3:59.20
4
20
Cobos, Andrew
Texas A&M-Commer
3:59.31
2
21
VanPuyvelde, Vinnie
Louisiana-Monroe
3:59.45
3
22
Martinez, Edgar
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:59.83
2
23
Williams, Christopher
Stephen F. Austi
4:00.03
3
24
Gasbarri, Federico
Lamar
4:00.44
4
25
Parmley, Matt
Houston
4:00.57
3
26
Bootz, Jake
Unattached
4:00.70
2
27
Galli, Steven
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:00.95
2
28
Garcia, Orlando
Houston Baptist
4:01.13
3
29
Stewart, Zachary
Houston
4:01.14
2
30
Rosas, Lucio
Sam Houston Stat
4:01.43
2
31
Pittdman, Logan
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:01.63
3
32
Lindberg, Michael
Unattached
4:01.84
3
33
Bertschy, Montgomery
Texas-San Antoni
4:02.15
2
34
Kirwa, Hillary
Louisiana-Monroe
4:02.25
4
35
Espinosa, Andres
Lamar
4:02.71
2
36
Tesfai, Yonas
Houston
4:03.78
4
37
Walker, Trevor
Houston
4:05.57
2
38
Perez, Enrique
Houston Baptist
4:05.95
1
39
Martinez, Eleazar
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:07.38
1
40
Wright, Jordan
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:09.37
1
41
Rodell, Matt
Texas A&M-Commer
4:09.49
1
42
Villarreal, Patrick
Dallas Baptist
4:10.20
1
43
wade, sean
4:10.85
1
44
Jaramillo, Tony
Texas-San Antoni
4:11.94
2
45
Gilbert, Isiah
Southeast Louisi
4:13.10
1
46
Barrett, Justin
Houston
4:13.39
1
47
Bounds, John
Sam Houston Stat
4:14.07
1
48
Hale, Joseph
Dallas Baptist
4:15.09
1
49
Solis, Francisco
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4:15.35
3
50
Madrid, Elias
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4:16.80
1
51
Zamora, Javier
Houston Baptist
4:20.39
1
52
Powers, Joshua
Dallas Baptist
4:21.98
1
53
Mask, Andy
Dallas Baptist
4:29.69
1
54
Fuller, Michael
Dallas Baptist
4:33.34
1
--
Weinheimer, Alex
Unattached
DNF
3
--
Stabler, Sam
Lamar
DNF
4
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
OJEDA, ERIC
Texas-Arlington
14:49.96
1
2
Sampath, Aneesh
Rice
15:00.38
1
3
Arias, Carlos
Texas-Arlington
15:02.62
1
4
Guerra, Nicholas
Unattached
15:07.89
1
5
Davidson, Adam
Rice
15:11.36
1
6
Gillis, Michael
Unattached
15:15.22
1
7
Bell, Imran
Unattached
15:20.64
1
8
Uribe, Juan
Unattached
15:24.81
1
9
Gonzalez, Cesar
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:25.56
1
10
Smith, Ryan
Unattached
15:26.41
1
11
Markham, Christopher
Stephen F. Austi
15:26.77
1
12
Booker, Steve
Unattached
15:29.88
1
13
Guerrero, Daniel
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:30.99
1
14
Buley, Grant
Unattached
15:32.10
1
15
Garcia, Oscar
Houston Baptist
15:32.27
1
16
Munoz, Edwin
Stephen F. Austi
15:35.51
1
17
McCreary, James
Rice
15:39.43
1
18
Voorhis, Chase Van
Unattached
15:40.82
1
19
Baines, Robert
Rice
15:44.69
1
20
Hawley, Rick
Houston
15:46.02
1
21
Armenteros, Luis
Unattached
15:47.22
1
22
Loredo, Daniel
Texas-Pan Americ
15:49.35
1
23
Gribble, Robert
Texas-Arlington
15:51.84
1
24
Greene, Mark
Unattached
15:55.36
1
25
SALAS, JAVIER
Texas-San Antoni
15:57.51
1
26
Kiplagat, Jeremiah
Texas-Pan Americ
16:06.82
1
27
Voorhis, Zac Van
Unattached
16:07.36
1
28
Alexander, Jake
Unattached
16:09.76
1
29
Baerman, Elliott
Unattached
16:17.83
1
30
Sosa, Joe
Unattached
17:26.63
1
--
Wright, Jordan
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Stoker, Colin
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Martinez, Edgar
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Martinez, Eleazar
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Pittdman, Logan
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Perry, Jacob
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lelei, Henry
Unattached
9:07.35
1
2
Becker, Jan Lukas
Lamar
9:13.47
1
3
Makevic, Dusan
Texas-San Antoni
9:16.75
1
4
Lee, Griffin
Rice
9:19.88
1
5
Ruiz, Marco
Rice
9:23.60
1
6
Pitts, Patrick
Sam Houston Stat
9:27.39
1
7
Terry, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
9:33.15
1
8
Deramus, Larry
Stephen F. Austi
9:36.69
1
9
Gonzalez, Mark
Texas A&M-Commer
9:41.82
1
10
Camacho, Luis
Unattached
9:42.13
1
11
McLain, Connor
Stephen F. Austi
9:47.77
1
12
Pettigrew, Thorne
Tarleton State
9:50.80
1
13
Lara, Gabe
Houston
9:57.14
1
14
Mooney, Ervin
Stephen F. Austi
10:04.38
1
15
Vasquez, Saul
Texas-San Antoni
10:06.58
1
16
Vasquez, Kaleb
Stephen F. Austi
10:13.21
1
17
Hintz, Christoph
Texas A&M-Corpus
10:28.02
1
18
Maxwell, Albert
Texas A&M-Commer
10:31.11
1
19
Stehle, Shane
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10:35.33
1
20
Kallenbach, Ryan
Texas A&M-Commer
10:35.48
1
21
Edwards, Joseph
Southeast Louisi
10:38.59
1
22
Medlin, Stephen
Texas A&M-Corpus
10:38.61
1
23
Howard, Tyler
Dallas Baptist
10:41.88
1
24
Montero, Rick
Texas-Pan Americ
10:49.60
1
25
Feeney, Damian
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11:07.53
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Javier
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.79
-0.6
6
2
Gibbs, William
Unattached
13.88
-0.6
6
3
Drozdowski, Filip
Rice
14.22
-0.6
6
4
Macon, Courtney
Texas A&M-Kingsv
14.40
-0.6
6
5
Guzman, Christian
Houston Baptist
14.63
-0.6
6
6
Richardson, DJ
Texas A&M-Commer
14.67
+0.6
5
7
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
14.69
-0.6
6
8
Malvern, Jamey
Texas A&M-Kingsv
14.77
+0.6
5
9
Gerbrecht, Justin
Texas-San Antoni
14.82
+0.6
5
10
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
14.85
+0.6
5
11
Gleason, Kerry
Stephen F. Austi
14.95
-1.4
4
12
Johnson, Blake
Lamar
15.00
-1.4
4
13
Roberson, Jay
Sam Houston Stat
15.06
-1.4
4
14
Adams, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
15.09
-1.4
4
15
Sanders, Chris
Rice
15.09
+0.6
5
16
Pressley, Ben
Rice
15.17
-0.6
3
17
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
15.31
+0.6
5
18
Filip, Scott
Rice
15.33
-0.6
3
19
Williams, Christian
Texas-Pan Americ
15.46
-0.6
3
20
Lundy, James
Texas A&M-Commer
15.52
-1.4
4
21
Burton, Trey
Lamar
15.59
-1.4
4
22
Riley, Adrian
Texas-San Antoni
15.75w
+2.4
1
23
Akpoyoware, Maro
Texas-San Antoni
15.87
+0.6
5
24
Morales, Christopher
Houston
15.93
-0.6
3
25
Perry, Branden
Texas-San Antoni
15.94
-1.4
4
26
Hsu, Alec
Rice
15.95
-0.6
3
27
Angers, Kagan
Sam Houston Stat
16.03
-0.6
2
28
Claypool, Jordan
Houston Baptist
16.07
-0.6
2
29
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
16.20
-0.6
3
30
Troitino, Emiliano
Houston
16.26
-0.6
2
31
Key, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
16.32
-0.6
2
32
Simon, Louis
Texas A&M-Commer
16.38
-0.6
3
33
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
16.40w
+2.4
1
34
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
16.44
-0.6
2
35
Chapman, Christian
Southeast Louisi
16.45
-1.4
4
36
Smith, Dustin
Texas A&M-Corpus
16.64
-0.6
2
37
Andrews, Jonathan
Sam Houston Stat
17.37w
+2.4
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
51.75
4
2
Stark, William
Sam Houston Stat
52.22
4
3
Colebrook, Andre
Southeast Louisi
52.56
3
4
Guzman, Christian
Houston Baptist
53.09
3
5
Davis, Jackson
Texas A&M-Corpus
53.09
3
6
Gleason, Kerry
Stephen F. Austi
53.83
4
7
McFarland, Jarell
Houston Baptist
53.96
2
8
Joseph, John
Sam Houston Stat
54.09
2
9
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
54.16
4
10
Richardson, DJ
Texas A&M-Commer
54.28
3
11
Williams, Ron
Texas A&M-Corpus
54.31
2
12
Hernandez, Roman
Texas A&M-Kingsv
54.51
3
13
Chapman, Christian
Southeast Louisi
54.72
4
14
Gerbrecht, Justin
Texas-San Antoni
54.83
2
15
Williams, Christian
Texas-Pan Americ
55.91
1
16
MacDonald, Bryan
Texas-Pan Americ
56.02
3
17
Malvern, Jamey
Texas A&M-Kingsv
56.26
2
18
Shelvin, Jurmarcus
Texas-San Antoni
56.48
4
19
46, Winston Chambers-Age
Unattached
56.77
1
20
Noel, Louis
Rice
57.47
1
21
Hanze, Miguel
Texas A&M-Kingsv
58.19
1
22
Thicklin, Isaiah
Unattached
58.34
2
23
Clarke, Zach
Dallas Baptist
58.80
1
24
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
58.96
4
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
39.95
2
2
Relay Team
Southeast Louisi
40.18
2
3
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Kingsv
40.50
2
4
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
40.80
2
5
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
40.83
2
6
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
40.95
1
7
Relay Team
Tarleton State
41.77
1
8
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Corpus
41.80
1
9
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
41.90
1
10
Relay Team
Rice
43.02
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
3:08.00
3
2
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
3:10.46
3
3
Relay Team
Tarleton State
3:11.00
3
4
Relay Team
Houston Baptist
3:13.90
2
5
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
3:14.41
2
6
Relay Team
Rice
3:19.49
2
7
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
3:21.22
3
8
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
3:22.37
2
9
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
3:24.31
1
10
Relay Team
Rice
3:26.42
1
11
Relay Team
Texas-Pan Americ
3:27.97
2
12
Relay Team
Dallas Baptist
3:32.63
1
--
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akens, Andrew
Texas-San Antoni
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
2
Young, Alexander
Southeast Louisi
16.87m
(55'4)
1
3
Vargas, Gabriel
Texas-San Antoni
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
4
Benoit, Kelsey
Texas-San Antoni
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
5
Finke, Tyler
Texas-San Antoni
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
6
LeBlanc, Jimmy
Southeast Louisi
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
7
Kinchen, Jonathan
Southeast Louisi
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
8
Olsen, Brett
Southeast Louisi
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
9
Wendt, Tristan
Sam Houston Stat
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
10
Taylor, Trey
Texas-Pan Americ
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
11
Orlando, Derek
Stephen F. Austi
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
12
Singletary, Kalvin
Sam Houston Stat
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
13
Ugwunze, Uche
Rice
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
14
Geeo, Jake
Dallas Baptist
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
15
Pratt, Zach
Tarleton State
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
16
Samuels, Isaac
Texas-Pan Americ
14.20m
(46'7)
1
17
Odunaiya, Kenny
Tarleton State
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
18
Akens, Aaron
Sam Houston Stat
14.10m
(46'3)
1
19
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
20
Clark, Benjamin
Texas A&M-Corpus
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
21
Salinas, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
22
Bibby, Ben
Stephen F. Austi
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
23
Cervantes, Richard
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
24
Brown, Joseph
Texas A&M-Commer
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
--
Garza, Chris
Unattached
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
25
Rodriguez, Jose
Unattached
13.21m
(43'4)
1
26
Sanders, Chris
Rice
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
27
Habihirwe, Aime
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
28
Gomez, Diego
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
29
Troitino, Emiliano
Houston
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
--
Norman, Berk
Unattached
11.10m
(36'5)
1
30
Simon, Louis
Texas A&M-Commer
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
--
Nichols, Michael
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Kosecki, Matt
Unattached
56.09m
(184'0.25)
1
--
Masington, Eric
Unattached
54.26m
(178'0)
1
1
Singletary, Kalvin
Sam Houston Stat
52.87m
(173'5.5)
1
2
Olsen, Brett
Southeast Louisi
52.08m
(170'10.25)
1
3
Young, Alexander
Southeast Louisi
51.39m
(168'7)
1
4
Akins, Lucas
Stephen F. Austi
50.39m
(165'3.75)
1
5
Endsley, James
Sam Houston Stat
49.86m
(163'6.75)
1
6
Akens, Andrew
Texas-San Antoni
49.67m
(162'11.5)
1
7
Tesch, Derek
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.53m
(162'6)
1
8
Cervantes, Richard
Texas A&M-Kingsv
48.68m
(159'8.5)
1
--
Gazis, Nikolaos
Unattached
48.62m
(159'6)
1
9
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
48.11m
(157'10)
1
10
Samuels, Isaac
Texas-Pan Americ
47.93m
(157'3)
1
11
Perez, Victor
Texas-San Antoni
46.77m
(153'5.25)
1
--
Talbert, John
Unattached
46.69m
(153'2)
1
12
Akens, Aaron
Sam Houston Stat
46.66m
(153'1)
1
13
Riddle, Austin
Rice
46.63m
(152'11.75)
1
14
Kinchen, Jonathan
Southeast Louisi
46.26m
(151'9.25)
1
15
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
45.88m
(150'6.25)
1
16
Benoit, Kelsey
Texas-San Antoni
45.56m
(149'5.5)
1
21
Oliva, Zachary
Houston
45.56m
(149'5.5)
1
18
LeBlanc, Jimmy
Southeast Louisi
45.46m
(149'1.75)
1
19
Finke, Tyler
Texas-San Antoni
45.28m
(148'6.5)
1
20
Brown, Joseph
Texas A&M-Commer
45.14m
(148'1)
1
21
Graham, Chase
Texas A&M-Commer
44.72m
(146'8.5)
1
22
Bibby, Ben
Stephen F. Austi
44.68m
(146'7)
1
23
Gray, Javan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
44.67m
(146'6.5)
1
24
Tyler, Jared
Texas-San Antoni
44.52m
(146'0.75)
1
25
Nichols, Michael
Sam Houston Stat
44.16m
(144'10.5)
1
26
Vistins, Andris
Texas-San Antoni
43.58m
(142'11.75)
1
27
Spell, Chris
Houston Baptist
43.53m
(142'9.75)
1
28
Machorro, Jared
Texas A&M-Commer
42.56m
(139'7.5)
1
29
Galvan, Guillermo
Houston
42.54m
(139'6.75)
1
30
Dion, Kellen
Texas A&M-Commer
42.41m
(139'1.5)
1
--
Perez, Vincent
Unattached
42.37m
(139'0)
1
31
Clark, Benjamin
Texas A&M-Corpus
41.91m
(137'6)
1
32
Salinas, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
41.20m
(135'2)
1
33
Zamorano, Kenny
Texas A&M-Kingsv
40.88m
(134'1.25)
1
34
Ugwunze, Uche
Rice
40.15m
(131'8.5)
1
35
Gomez, Diego
Texas A&M-Corpus
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
36
Benavides, Antonio
Dallas Baptist
38.34m
(125'9.25)
1
37
Herrera, Jose
Houston
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
38
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
37.01m
(121'5)
1
39
Filip, Scott
Rice
36.35m
(119'3)
1
40
Key, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
36.15m
(118'7)
1
--
Garza, Chris
Unattached
35.92m
(117'10)
1
41
Adams, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
34.40m
(112'10.25)
1
42
Roberson, Jay
Sam Houston Stat
33.20m
(108'11)
1
43
Angers, Kagan
Sam Houston Stat
31.33m
(102'9.25)
1
44
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
30.90m
(101'4.5)
1
45
Meyer, Joseph
Houston
28.30m
(92'10)
1
--
Norman, Berk
Unattached
28.18m
(92'5.25)
1
--
Vargas, Gabriel
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Evan
Rice
72.11m
(236'6.75)
1
2
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
64.53m
(211'8.5)
1
3
Hampton, Derek
Southeast Louisi
63.65m
(208'9.75)
1
4
Gray, Javan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
58.42m
(191'8)
1
5
Key, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
54.93m
(180'2.5)
1
6
Hopkins, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
53.06m
(174'0.75)
1
7
Akins, Lucas
Stephen F. Austi
52.56m
(172'5.25)
1
8
Maher, Erik
Rice
52.12m
(170'11.75)
1
--
Dalke, Thomas
Unattached
51.03m
(167'5)
1
9
Branson, Dillon
Stephen F. Austi
50.68m
(166'3.25)
1
10
Morales, Christopher
Houston
50.36m
(165'2.5)
1
11
Garcia, Anthony
Sam Houston Stat
47.68m
(156'5)
1
12
Bridge, Andrew
Southeast Louisi
47.48m
(155'9.25)
1
13
Dion, Kellen
Texas A&M-Commer
46.94m
(154'0)
1
14
Lundy, James
Texas A&M-Commer
46.13m
(151'4)
1
15
Yeager, Austin
Dallas Baptist
44.79m
(146'11.25)
1
16
Williams, Jessie
Texas A&M-Commer
43.64m
(143'2)
1
17
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
40.57m
(133'1)
1
18
Andrews, Jonathan
Sam Houston Stat
40.54m
(133'0)
1
19
Simon, Louis
Texas A&M-Commer
37.48m
(122'11.5)
1
20
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
36.49m
(119'8.5)
1
--
Norman, Berk
Unattached
33.52m
(109'11.5)
1
21
Habihirwe, Aime
Texas A&M-Corpus
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
--
Riley, Adrian
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinchen, Jonathan
Southeast Louisi
66.81m
(219'2.25)
1
2
Young, Alexander
Southeast Louisi
62.99m
(206'7.75)
1
3
Moghaddam, Masoud
Texas A&M-Commer
61.99m
(203'4.5)
1
4
Olsen, Brett
Southeast Louisi
58.01m
(190'3.75)
1
5
Sealy, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
57.25m
(187'9.75)
1
6
Dickerson, Duncan
Rice
56.16m
(184'3)
1
7
Riddle, Austin
Rice
56.11m
(184'1)
1
8
McCarthy, Ammaad
Sam Houston Stat
55.18m
(181'0.25)
1
9
LeBlanc, Jimmy
Southeast Louisi
55.16m
(180'11.5)
1
10
Funk, Austin
Unattached
53.64m
(175'11.75)
1
11
Pegram, Joshua
Houston
53.38m
(175'1.5)
1
12
Gilliam, Jarrett
Unattached
52.09m
(170'10.75)
1
13
Graham, Chase
Texas A&M-Commer
52.06m
(170'9.5)
1
14
Perez, Victor
Texas-San Antoni
51.42m
(168'8.25)
1
15
Vistins, Andris
Texas-San Antoni
51.00m
(167'3.75)
1
16
Dion, Kellen
Texas A&M-Commer
50.94m
(167'1.5)
1
17
Singletary, Kalvin
Sam Houston Stat
50.93m
(167'1)
1
18
Orlando, Derek
Stephen F. Austi
50.83m
(166'9)
1
19
Tesch, Derek
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.74m
(163'2.25)
1
20
Talbert, John
Unattached
49.74m
(163'2.25)
1
21
Zamorano, Kenny
Texas A&M-Kingsv
47.82m
(156'10.5)
1
22
Finke, Tyler
Texas-San Antoni
46.86m
(153'8.75)
1
23
Taylor, Trey
Texas-Pan Americ
46.64m
(153'0)
1
24
Ugwunze, Uche
Rice
46.51m
(152'7)
1
25
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
46.35m
(152'0.75)
1
26
Branson, Dillon
Stephen F. Austi
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
27
Iga, Shakir
Stephen F. Austi
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
28
Tyler, Jared
Texas-San Antoni
42.75m
(140'3)
1
29
Herrera, Jose
Houston
42.21m
(138'5.75)
1
30
Young, Grady
Texas-Pan Americ
39.74m
(130'4.5)
1
31
Perez, Vincent
Unattached
39.57m
(129'9.75)
1
32
Clark, Benjamin
Texas A&M-Corpus
38.87m
(127'6.25)
1
--
Rodriguez, Juan
Texas-San Antoni
ND
(--)
1
--
Machorro, Jared
Texas A&M-Commer
ND
(--)
1
--
Akens, Aaron
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Branden
Texas-San Antoni
2.06m
(6'9)
1
2
Williams, Kadarius
Southeast Louisi
2.06m
(6'9)
1
3
Robinson, Clarence
Southeast Louisi
2.06m
(6'9)
1
4
Adams, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
2.06m
(6'9)
1
5
Curtis, Jamal
Texas A&M-Commer
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6
Lundy, James
Texas A&M-Commer
2.01m
(6'7)
1
7
Carter, Davene
Tarleton State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
8
Olumba, Morris
Houston
1.96m
(6'5)
1
9
Gonzales, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
1.96m
(6'5)
1
10
Kinney, Stephen
Stephen F. Austi
1.91m
(6'3)
1
11
Moseley, Andre
Sam Houston Stat
1.91m
(6'3)
1
11
Babbs, Joey
Sam Houston Stat
1.91m
(6'3)
1
13
Willard, Bryce
Stephen F. Austi
1.91m
(6'3)
1
--
Smith, Dustin
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
--
Cole, Johnathan
Texas A&M-Commer
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Carter, Chris
airHouston
7.54m
(24'8.75)
+1.1
1
--
Herron, Jeff
Unattached
7.42m
(24'4)
+1.4
1
1
Boyce, Lutalo
Texas A&M-Kingsv
7.42m
(24'4)
+0.0
1
2
Imagbe, Simon
Sam Houston Stat
7.31m w
(23'11.75)
+2.6
1
3
Cleaveaux, Marc
Houston
7.29m
(23'11)
+0.9
1
4
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
7.21m
(23'7.75)
+0.7
1
5
Riley, Adrian
Texas-San Antoni
7.20m
(23'7.25)
+0.8
1
6
Pressley, Ben
Rice
7.17m
(23'6.25)
+0.4
1
7
Bowles, Gage
Texas A&M-Commer
7.02m
(23'0.25)
+0.0
1
--
Adeniran, Sumbo
Unattached
6.93m
(22'8.75)
+0.7
1
8
Harris, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
6.91m
(22'8)
+0.3
1
9
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
6.91m
(22'8)
+1.6
1
--
Williams, J.B.
Air Houston
6.89m
(22'7.25)
+0.4
1
10
Angers, Kagan
Sam Houston Stat
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+1.0
1
11
Steele, Devontae
Texas A&M-Commer
6.87m
(22'6.25)
+1.3
1
12
Cameron, Malcolm
Texas A&M-Kingsv
6.86m
(22'6)
+0.8
1
13
O'Bonna, Brian
Lamar
6.81m
(22'4)
+0.2
1
14
Sanders, Chris
Rice
6.61m
(21'8)
+0.5
1
15
Sellers, Kaylon
Texas-San Antoni
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Lester, Michael
Lamar
6.51m
(21'4.25)
+1.0
1
17
Dotson, Darrell
Houston Baptist
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+0.6
1
18
Claypool, Jordan
Houston Baptist
6.42m
(21'0.75)
+1.4
1
19
Begelton, Reggie
Lamar
6.37m
(20'10.75)
+0.2
1
20
Key, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
6.26m
(20'6.25)
+1.2
1
21
Roberson, Jay
Sam Houston Stat
6.12m
(20'0.75)
+1.8
1
22
Andrews, Jonathan
Sam Houston Stat
6.05m
(19'10)
+1.4
1
--
Williamson, Colby
Dallas Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Lang, Thomas
airHouston
15.46m
(50'8.5)
+0.0
1
1
Whiteside, James
Texas A&M-Corpus
14.08m
(46'2.25)
+0.6
1
2
Sellers, Kaylon
Texas-San Antoni
14.08m
(46'2.25)
+0.2
1
3
Dotson, Darrell
Houston Baptist
13.86m
(45'5.5)
+1.0
1
4
Bowles, Gage
Texas A&M-Commer
13.85m
(45'5.25)
+0.0
1
5
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
13.83m
(45'4.25)
+0.0
1
6
Gonzalez, Mar
Texas-Pan Americ
13.81m
(45'3.5)
+1.4
1
--
NNali, Emmanuel
Unattached
13.48m
(44'2.5)
+1.2
1
7
Lester, Michael
Lamar
13.35m
(43'9.5)
+0.0
1
8
Spencer, DeAntre'
Texas A&M-Commer
13.25m
(43'5.5)
+0.8
1
--
Brumfield, Dillon
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Devin
Southeast Louisi
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
2
Yamoah, Jordan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
3
Murphree, Daven
Stephen F. Austi
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
4
Brock, Barrett
Texas-San Antoni
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
5
Bilenko, Vitaliy
Rice
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
6
Rose, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
7
Filip, Scott
Rice
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
8
Jentzen, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
9
Martin, Bryce
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
10
Rudd, John
Rice
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
11
Perry, Michael
Texas-San Antoni
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
12
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
13
Hollier, Brandon
Southeast Louisi
4.27m
(14'0)
1
--
Sprague, Jacob
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
--
Carlton, William
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
Troitino, Emiliano
Houston
NH
(--)
1
--
Hardy, Mason
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Larson, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Labay, Colt
Texas A&M-Kingsv
NH
(--)
1
--
Pillow, Chris
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Pierce, Karl
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Hill, Drew
Texas A&M-Kingsv
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Laverne
API
11.60
-0.1
5
2
Collins, Ebony
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.80
-0.1
5
3
Martinez, Kaina
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.81
-0.1
5
4
Banks, Tambrisha
Houston Baptist
11.91
-1.1
4
5
Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi
Unattached
12.03
-0.3
1
6
Fowler, Chanissey
Lamar
12.04
-1.1
4
7
Williams, Sharrona
Southeast Louisi
12.06
-0.1
5
8
Smith, Nakiya
Southeast Louisi
12.09
-0.1
5
9
Washington, Daijah
Southeast Louisi
12.17
-0.1
5
10
Smith, Kaelynn
Southeast Louisi
12.18
-1.1
4
11
Carr, Imani
Houston Baptist
12.25
+0.0
3
12
Sutherland, Eboni
Rice
12.27
-1.1
4
13
Martin, Simone
Rice
12.29
-1.1
4
14
McCoy, Tyneisha
Rice
12.34
+0.0
3
15
Thomas, Shanetria
Southeast Louisi
12.43
-1.1
4
16
Gill, Chelsi
Stephen F. Austi
12.46
+0.0
3
17
Boyd, Hollie
Tarleton State
12.47
+0.0
3
18
Jones, Jovanna
Texas-Pan Americ
12.50
-0.5
2
19
Stanton, Janay
Lamar
12.50
+0.0
3
20
Ballard, Ariel
Tarleton State
12.57
-0.5
2
21
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
12.60
-0.3
1
22
Miller, Kirby
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.64
-0.5
2
23
Miller, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12.71
-0.5
2
24
Ellison, Re'Jana
Houston
12.71
-0.1
5
25
Alozie, Nicole
Lamar
12.74
-0.5
2
26
Richardson, Cherrelle
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12.78
+0.0
3
27
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
12.79
+0.0
3
28
Koto, Selasie
Texas A&M-Commer
12.97
-0.5
2
29
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
13.04
+0.0
3
30
Rodriguez, Madison
Dallas Baptist
14.39
-0.3
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Chasity
Stephen F. Austi
24.01
-0.7
6
2
Martinez, Kaina
Texas A&M-Kingsv
24.13
-0.7
6
3
Smith, Paula
Sam Houston Stat
24.40
-2.7
4
4
Davis, Aliyah
Stephen F. Austi
24.48
-0.7
6
5
Grady, Jordan
Sam Houston Stat
24.61
-0.1
5
6
Sutherland, Eboni
Rice
24.73
-0.7
6
7
Patterson, Paige
Texas-San Antoni
24.75
-0.8
3
8
Carr, Imani
Houston Baptist
24.76
-0.8
3
9
Blevins, Echos
Unattached
24.84
-2.7
4
10
Williams, Sharrona
Southeast Louisi
24.92
-0.1
5
11
Gill, Chelsi
Stephen F. Austi
24.92
-0.8
3
12
Smith, Nakiya
Southeast Louisi
24.93
-0.1
5
13
Martin, Simone
Rice
25.10
-0.1
5
14
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
25.11
-0.1
5
15
Williams, Tashonna
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.15
-2.7
4
16
Phillips, Deja
Lamar
25.31
+0.9
2
17
Wandix, Sydney
Lamar
25.31
-0.8
3
18
McKee, Kamryn
Texas A&M-Commer
25.47
-0.1
5
19
Rodriguez, Ericka
Houston Baptist
25.51
-2.7
4
20
Ballard, Ariel
Tarleton State
25.63
-0.1
5
21
Daniels, Alexus
Texas-San Antoni
25.64
-0.7
6
22
Pressley, Morgan
Unattached
25.77
-2.7
4
23
Collins, Ebony
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.86
-0.7
6
24
Jones, Jovanna
Texas-Pan Americ
25.94
+0.9
2
25
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
25.96
-0.8
3
26
Ellison, Re'Jana
Houston
26.10
-0.1
5
27
Logsdon, Bailee
Houston
26.11
-0.2
1
28
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
26.41
+0.9
2
29
Koto, Selasie
Texas A&M-Commer
26.48
+0.9
2
30
Ortiz, Melina
Texas A&M-Corpus
26.68
+0.9
2
31
Williams, Vanessa
Southeast Louisi
26.76
-0.8
3
32
Leister, Alyssa
Texas A&M-Kingsv
27.35
-0.2
1
33
Baptiste, Isabella
Texas A&M-Corpus
27.65
-0.2
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Amber
Texas A&M-Kingsv
54.33
4
2
Blevins, Echos
Unattached
54.66
2
3
Clark, Evelyn
Texas-San Antoni
55.01
4
4
Grigsby, Camry
Sam Houston Stat
56.01
3
5
Pressley, Morgan
Unattached
56.02
2
6
McKee, Kamryn
Texas A&M-Commer
56.02
4
7
Jefferson, Cierra
Stephen F. Austi
56.15
4
8
Mark, Imani
Rice
56.27
3
9
Johnson, Ashley
Houston Baptist
56.64
3
10
Williams, Tiffany
Stephen F. Austi
56.78
3
11
Davis, Nia
Lamar
56.95
3
12
Shim, Sarah
Lamar
57.17
4
13
Trevino, Kathy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
58.03
4
14
Orundami, Gbemisola
Houston Baptist
58.08
3
15
Taylor, Chelsea
Texas-San Antoni
58.20
3
16
Owens, JaLana
Lamar
58.22
2
17
Deleon, Brianna
Texas-Pan Americ
58.39
1
18
Williams, Vanessa
Southeast Louisi
58.41
2
19
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
58.69
2
20
Cottingham, Tyler
Texas A&M-Commer
58.87
2
21
Allen, Bianca
Lamar
58.95
2
22
Crowther, Alysse
Texas-Pan Americ
59.27
1
23
Fisher, Milan
Houston Baptist
59.99
1
24
Dupiton, Angelique
Dallas Baptist
1:01.23
2
25
Smith, Olivia
Lamar
1:02.75
1
26
Davis, Farrin
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:03.19
1
27
Davis, Ashley
Lamar
1:03.43
1
28
Leister, Alyssa
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:04.61
1
29
Scott, Justine
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:06.31
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wangui, Stephanie
Texas-San Antoni
2:08.44
2
2
Jordan, DeJernel
Stephen F. Austi
2:09.71
2
3
Ockenden, Verity
Lamar
2:10.50
2
4
Santana, Kierstin
Houston Baptist
2:11.08
2
5
McCoy, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:12.38
2
6
Sokolova, Alexandra
Lamar
2:12.77
2
7
Schulze, Destiny
Texas-Pan Americ
2:13.63
2
8
Racasan, Elsa
Rice
2:14.65
2
9
Swift, Shantel
Texas-San Antoni
2:15.70
2
10
Pendergast, Shanice
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:16.75
2
11
Rodriguez, Rebekah
Texas-Pan Americ
2:17.54
1
12
Andujar-Perez, Fabiola
Rice
2:18.37
1
13
McLaughlin, Jenna
Texas A&M-Commer
2:19.52
1
14
Mills, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:19.70
1
15
Spearman, Sha'Nique
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:21.00
2
16
Ortiz, Cara
Lamar
2:21.21
1
17
Tyler, Kyndall
Houston
2:21.63
1
18
Sato, Carissa
Dallas Baptist
2:21.93
1
19
Johnson, Brooke
Unattached
2:23.64
1
20
Vidaurri, Roxanna
Texas-Pan Americ
2:24.70
1
21
Elliott, Sammy
Rice
2:27.38
1
22
Haavikko, Hanna
Houston Elite Tr
2:28.33
1
23
Noyola, Mariah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:31.48
1
24
Reynnells, Lauren
Dallas Baptist
2:35.17
1
--
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
DNF
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirkland, Michaela
Dallas Baptist
05.00
1
2
Friday, Becca
Team Rogue
4:27.61
3
3
Goldkamp, Mary
Team Rogue
4:28.37
3
4
Ryan, Rana
Stephen F. Austi
4:31.02
3
5
WEBB, LOUISE
Lamar
4:31.40
3
6
Chavez, Evelyn
Lamar
4:31.76
3
7
Jones, Anne
Team Rogue
4:34.69
3
8
Roper, Cali
Rice
4:35.30
3
9
McClellan, Sam
Unattached
4:35.54
3
10
Perez, Emily
Texas-San Antoni
4:35.59
3
11
Dunlap, Jennifer
Houston
4:35.83
3
12
Schaich, Allie
Rice
4:37.31
3
13
Bruce, Kelsey
Dallas Baptist
4:37.64
3
14
Wangui, Stephanie
Texas-San Antoni
4:39.79
3
15
Kay, Hannah
Rice
4:41.25
2
16
Mark, Katie
Dallas Baptist
4:42.64
2
17
Wardleworth, Eleanor
Rice
4:45.82
2
18
Hawes, Taylor
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:46.92
2
19
Diemert, Ellen
Unattached
4:48.90
2
20
Zapata, Jennifer
Texas-Pan Americ
4:49.46
3
21
Rayas, Cashlee
Dallas Baptist
4:50.64
2
22
Smith, Clarissa
Southeast Louisi
4:52.81
1
23
Zaeringer, Celia
Southeast Louisi
4:52.83
1
24
Haring, Katie
Houston Baptist
4:54.54
2
25
Mark, Sarah
Unattached
4:55.96
2
26
Figuerora, Anna
Unattached
4:57.53
1
27
McClanahan, Carolyn
Houston Baptist
4:58.22
2
28
Rossi, Alex
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:02.26
2
29
Seales, Meaghen
Sam Houston Stat
5:02.94
1
30
Ortiz, Brianna
Dallas Baptist
5:04.91
2
31
Hardin, Samantha
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:08.20
2
32
Salazar, Anna
Dallas Baptist
5:12.46
1
33
Finley, Lauren
Tarleton State
5:12.78
2
34
Jimenez, Hope
Volte
5:14.48
2
35
Eskridge, Brielle
Houston Baptist
5:15.75
1
36
Halm, Abby
Rice
5:16.88
1
37
Gill, Lydia
Dallas Baptist
5:27.09
1
38
Peterson, Becca
Dallas Baptist
5:34.72
1
39
Campbell, Joy
Dallas Baptist
5:42.66
1
40
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Dallas Baptist
5:53.24
1
41
Albert, Rachel
Dallas Baptist
5:55.97
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
17:16.96
1
2
Perez, Emily
Texas-San Antoni
17:40.51
1
3
Pesek, Shelby
Unattached
17:50.83
1
4
Davis, Macy
Stephen F. Austi
18:13.17
1
5
Romo, Liz
Texas A&M-Corpus
18:18.21
1
6
Salinas, Regina
Texas A&M-Corpus
18:29.54
1
7
Aguilar, Stephanie
Houston Baptist
18:33.21
1
8
AGUILAR, BELINDA
Lamar
18:36.18
1
9
Haney, Lauren
Texas-San Antoni
18:37.05
1
10
Bohr, Taylor
Stephen F. Austi
18:38.25
1
11
Anderson, Taylor
Stephen F. Austi
18:39.38
1
12
Morgado, Emely
Houston
18:44.91
1
13
Allen, Cassidy
Unattached
18:54.56
1
14
Sova, Teresa
Texas-Pan Americ
18:56.11
1
15
Jepkemboi, Nancy
Texas A&M-Corpus
19:00.17
1
16
Luster, Mary
Stephen F. Austi
19:01.65
1
17
Atwood, Chaynee
Lamar
19:15.58
1
18
Antley, Savanna
Texas-Pan Americ
19:22.49
1
19
Gonzales, Maria
Houston
19:23.98
1
20
pinon, carrisa
Texas A&M-Corpus
19:27.49
1
21
Mendiola, Brianna
Texas-San Antoni
19:30.06
1
--
Wall, Lexie
Dallas Baptist
DNF
1
--
Parsons, Rebecca
Dallas Baptist
DNF
1
--
Meade, Glynnis
Dallas Baptist
DNF
1
--
Munoz, Kristaly
Dallas Baptist
DNF
1
--
Rossi, Alex
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Hardin, Samantha
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Matthews, Laura
Rice
DNF
1
--
Lichtenberger, Alex
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sierra, Selena
Houston
11:12.53
1
2
Farrar, Tylo
Tarleton State
11:19.66
1
3
Galindo, Vanessa
Texas A&M-Corpus
11:28.40
1
4
Kohler, Grace
Texas-San Antoni
11:36.59
1
5
Brown, Maddie
Houston
11:42.06
1
6
Gonzales, Nina
Sam Houston Stat
11:43.14
1
7
Hawkins, Amber
Houston
11:54.14
1
8
FLANAGAN, MEGAN
Lamar
12:17.25
1
9
Gonzalez, Chelsea
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13:06.33
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
13.35
-1.3
4
2
Flax, Jessica
Unattached
14.10
+0.0
2
3
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
14.22
-1.3
4
4
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
14.38
-1.3
4
5
Jack, Markeisha
Southeast Louisi
14.51
-1.3
4
6
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
14.75
+0.0
2
7
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
14.82
-1.3
4
8
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
14.84
-0.4
3
9
Knight-Papioannov, Kayla
Sam Houston Stat
14.86
-0.4
3
10
Logsdon, Bailee
Houston
14.87
-1.2
1
11
Dugger, Tiare
Stephen F. Austi
14.92
-1.3
4
12
Garrett, Deylinn
Tarleton State
14.97
-0.4
3
13
Zamzow, Avery
Sam Houston Stat
15.01
-0.4
3
14
Young, Chloe
Texas A&M-Corpus
15.05
-0.4
3
15
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
15.14
+0.0
2
16
Tillett, Christina
Houston
15.25
-1.2
1
17
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
15.44
+0.0
2
18
Kaufmann, Madeline
Stephen F. Austi
15.50
+0.0
2
19
Lord, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
15.53
+0.0
2
20
Money, Molly
Tarleton State
15.57
-0.4
3
21
Lee, Ginnie
Texas A&M-Commer
15.61
+0.0
2
22
Walker, Sarah
Sam Houston Stat
16.20
-1.2
1
23
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
16.48
-1.2
1
24
Boyefio, Felicia
Texas A&M-Commer
16.49
-1.2
1
25
Jones, Caitlin
Stephen F. Austi
17.06
-1.2
1
26
Taylor, Laniya
Stephen F. Austi
17.82
-1.2
1
27
Rodriguez, Madison
Dallas Baptist
18.58
-1.2
1
--
Lee, Jermica
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
+0.0
2
--
Clay, Jessica
Texas A&M-Commer
DNF
-0.4
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amaku, Ruth
Sam Houston Stat
59.00
4
2
White, Stephanie
Stephen F. Austi
59.59
4
3
Bassett, Ashley
Texas A&M-Commer
1:00.93
4
4
Baleveicau, Ana
Texas A&M-Commer
1:01.89
4
5
Bacote, Jaivairia
Houston Baptist
1:01.99
4
6
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
1:02.00
4
7
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
1:02.07
4
8
Williams, Tasia
Stephen F. Austi
1:02.45
3
9
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
1:02.59
2
10
Vazquez, Stephanie
Texas-Pan Americ
1:02.89
3
11
Beckford, Peta-Gay
Texas-Pan Americ
1:02.92
3
12
James, Kaila
Texas-San Antoni
1:03.45
4
13
Osamar, Valerie
Stephen F. Austi
1:04.00
3
14
Webb, Roneisha
Houston Baptist
1:04.34
3
15
Grossman, Rachel
Texas-San Antoni
1:05.31
2
16
Young, Chloe
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:06.73
2
17
Dugger, Tiare
Stephen F. Austi
1:06.92
3
18
Lee, Jermica
Texas-Pan Americ
1:06.94
2
19
Jack, Markeisha
Southeast Louisi
1:07.08
1
20
Money, Molly
Tarleton State
1:08.63
2
21
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:09.06
1
22
Hernandez, Amber
Texas-Pan Americ
1:12.07
1
23
Snider, Kyndall
Texas-San Antoni
1:13.42
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
45.25
2
2
Relay Team
Southeast Louisi
45.87
2
3
Relay Team
Houston Baptist
45.91
1
4
Relay Team
Tarleton State
46.12
1
5
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
46.18
2
6
Relay Team
Lamar
46.19
2
7
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Corpus
46.36
1
8
Relay Team
Rice
46.37
2
9
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
46.41
2
10
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Kingsv
46.79
1
11
Relay Team
Texas-Pan Americ
47.80
1
12
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
48.41
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3:42.04
2
2
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
3:44.06
2
3
Relay Team
Tarleton State
3:45.44
2
4
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
3:46.50
2
5
Relay Team
Houston Baptist
3:47.24
2
6
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
3:49.90
2
7
Relay Team
Texas-Pan Americ
3:51.91
1
8
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
3:56.62
2
9
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:57.91
1
10
Relay Team
Texas-Pan Americ
4:01.71
1
11
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
4:03.37
1
12
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
4:05.92
1
13
Relay Team
Dallas Baptist
4:12.45
1
--
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Uke, Claire
Unattached
17.22m
(56'5.75)
1
1
Hanks, Kristine
Sam Houston Stat
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
2
Spelling, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
14.05m
(46'1)
1
3
Vrana, Valerie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
4
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
Rice
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
5
Huff, Brandi
Texas A&M-Corpus
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
Dillard, Danyelle
Tarleton State
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
7
Stockett, Kami
Stephen F. Austi
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
8
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
9
Westbrook, Marissa
Tarleton State
12.04m
(39'6)
1
10
Nickleson, Adrienne
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.74m
(38'6)
1
11
Carter, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Commer
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
12
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
13
Dixson, Dreu
Rice
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
--
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
10.29m
(33'9)
1
14
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
8.27m
(27'1.5)
1
15
Rayas, Sarah
Dallas Baptist
6.49m
(21'3.5)
1
--
Locke, Omesha
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Simmons, Kaelin
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Uke, Claire
Unattached
53.22m
(174'7.25)
1
1
Spelling, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
46.33m
(152'0)
1
2
Gonzalez, Klarissa
Texas-Pan Americ
44.72m
(146'8.5)
1
3
Frazier, Jermisha
Southeast Louisi
44.34m
(145'5.5)
1
4
Simmons, Kaelin
Texas A&M-Corpus
44.23m
(145'1.25)
1
5
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
43.57m
(142'11.25)
1
6
Locke, Omesha
Texas A&M-Corpus
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
7
Mueller, Rebecca
Texas A&M-Commer
42.30m
(138'9.25)
1
8
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
Rice
42.24m
(138'6.75)
1
9
Hanks, Kristine
Sam Houston Stat
41.96m
(137'7.75)
1
10
Gresham, Shelby
Stephen F. Austi
39.55m
(129'9)
1
11
Homb, Katelynn
Texas-San Antoni
38.53m
(126'4.75)
1
12
Luna, Chelsea
Texas-Pan Americ
36.93m
(121'1.75)
1
13
O'Brien, Briana
Houston Baptist
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
14
Stockett, Kami
Stephen F. Austi
36.23m
(118'10.25)
1
--
Walker, Madeline
Unattached
35.53m
(116'6.75)
1
15
Pierce, Ashley
Texas-Pan Americ
35.48m
(116'4.75)
1
--
Robins, Anitial'a
Texas A&M-Commer
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Springer, Jaimee
Split City Sonic
50.00m
(164'0.5)
1
1
Lyssy, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
43.97m
(144'3)
1
--
Williams, Brittani
Unattached
41.45m
(135'11.75)
1
2
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
40.78m
(133'9.5)
1
3
Delesdenier, Nicole
Southeast Louisi
39.45m
(129'5)
1
4
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
38.97m
(127'10.25)
1
5
Clay, Jessica
Texas A&M-Commer
33.35m
(109'4.75)
1
6
Kaufmann, Madeline
Stephen F. Austi
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
--
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
31.62m
(103'8.75)
1
7
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
30.48m
(100'0)
1
8
Lee, Ginnie
Texas A&M-Commer
29.71m
(97'5.5)
1
9
Adiukwu, Chinnoya
Houston Baptist
29.67m
(97'4)
1
--
Flax, Jessica
Unattached
27.73m
(90'11.5)
1
10
Boyefio, Felicia
Texas A&M-Commer
23.35m
(76'7.25)
1
11
Elliott, Sammy
Rice
20.78m
(68'2)
1
--
Jones, Caitlin
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
59.83m
(196'3.5)
1
2
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
59.45m
(195'0.5)
1
3
Frazier, Jermisha
Southeast Louisi
57.84m
(189'9)
1
4
Dixson, Dreu
Rice
48.81m
(160'1.5)
1
5
Nalle, Cheyanne
Texas A&M-Kingsv
47.64m
(156'3.5)
1
6
Spelling, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
46.46m
(152'5)
1
7
Crews, Kierra
Southeast Louisi
45.97m
(150'9.75)
1
8
Johnson, Brianna
Tarleton State
44.29m
(145'3.5)
1
9
Stockett, Kami
Stephen F. Austi
43.78m
(143'7.5)
1
10
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
43.65m
(143'2.5)
1
11
Homb, Katelynn
Texas-San Antoni
42.43m
(139'2.25)
1
12
Locke, Omesha
Texas A&M-Corpus
42.39m
(139'0.75)
1
13
Buck, Erin
Houston Baptist
41.60m
(136'5.75)
1
14
Canul, Alyssa
Texas-Pan Americ
41.59m
(136'5.25)
1
15
Tuerck, Kacie
Stephen F. Austi
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
16
Pierce, Ashley
Texas-Pan Americ
38.70m
(126'11.5)
1
17
Gresham, Shelby
Stephen F. Austi
38.34m
(125'9.25)
1
18
Abadom, Valerie
Houston Baptist
38.01m
(124'8.25)
1
19
Mueller, Rebecca
Texas A&M-Commer
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
20
Walker, Madeline
Unattached
36.96m
(121'3)
1
21
Simmons, Kaelin
Texas A&M-Corpus
36.85m
(120'10.75)
1
22
Robins, Anitial'a
Texas A&M-Commer
36.41m
(119'5.25)
1
23
Carter, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Commer
27.95m
(91'8.25)
1
--
Darville, Amber
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
Sheppard, Diayja
Houston
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Smith, Paula
Sam Houston Stat
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Carter, Melai
Stephen F. Austi
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
6
Jones, Caitlin
Stephen F. Austi
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
--
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Walker, Sarah
Sam Houston Stat
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Nelson, Hailey
Texas A&M-Commer
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Kaufman, Ikea
Southeast Louisi
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Gentle, Renee
Houston Baptist
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Soignet, Kori
Sam Houston Stat
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
--
Kuriata, Kimberly
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Ellis, Marisa
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
--
Alvarez, Leslie
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Haven, Amanda
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Scott, Raeven
Southeast Louisi
NH
(--)
1
--
Adams, Abbe
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Gadson, Ashley
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Laniya
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Hernandez, Roxana
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
Hanson, Deandra
Texas A&M-Commer
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi
Unattached
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+0.3
1
--
Walker, Alesha
Unattached
6.09m
(19'11.75)
+0.7
1
1
Alvarez, Aricela
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.91m
(19'4.5)
+0.0
1
2
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
5.84m
(19'1.75)
+0.0
1
3
Thomas, Taylor
Houston Baptist
5.75m
(18'10.25)
+0.5
1
--
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
5.73m
(18'9.5)
+1.2
1
4
Brown, Erin
Lamar
5.66m
(18'6.75)
+1.3
1
5
Hill, Carissa
Lamar
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+1.1
1
6
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
5.63m
(18'5.5)
+0.0
1
--
Flax, Jessica
Unattached
5.51m
(18'0.75)
+0.5
1
7
Williams, Khalaya
Sam Houston Stat
5.45m
(17'10.5)
+0.0
1
8
Zamzow, Avery
Sam Houston Stat
5.44m
(17'10)
+0.6
1
9
Alozie, Nicole
Lamar
5.39m
(17'8)
+1.6
1
--
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
5.38m
(17'7.75)
+0.9
1
10
Martin, Simone
Rice
5.32m
(17'5.25)
-1.0
1
11
Brewer, Kayla
Stephen F. Austi
5.31m
(17'5)
+1.5
1
12
Linton, Michelle
Houston Baptist
5.24m
(17'2.25)
-1.8
1
13
Knowles, Shaniqua
Southeast Louisi
5.20m
(17'0.5)
-2.5
1
14
Kaufmann, Madeline
Stephen F. Austi
5.15m
(16'10.75)
+0.7
1
15
Lawrence, Paige
Houston
5.11m
(16'9)
+0.0
1
15
Ibe, Andrea
Tarleton State
5.11m
(16'9)
+0.2
1
17
Sacky, Emily
Houston Baptist
5.07m
(16'7.5)
-1.4
1
18
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
5.02m
(16'5.5)
-2.2
1
19
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
4.98m
(16'4)
+1.3
1
20
Baptiste, Isabella
Texas A&M-Corpus
4.97m
(16'3.5)
-0.5
1
20
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4.97m
(16'3.5)
-0.5
1
22
Gentle, Renee
Houston Baptist
4.88m
(16'0)
+1.4
1
23
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
4.79m
(15'8.5)
-2.9
1
23
Koto, Selasie
Texas A&M-Commer
4.79m
(15'8.5)
-1.4
1
25
Martinez, Molly
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4.73m
(15'6)
-0.8
1
26
Lord, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
4.71m
(15'5.25)
-1.7
1
27
Taylor, Laniya
Stephen F. Austi
4.69m
(15'4.5)
-1.3
1
28
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
4.63m
(15'2.25)
-2.4
1
29
Thomas, Ayonte
Southeast Louisi
4.58m
(15'0.25)
+0.0
1
--
Derosier, Bernadette
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Phillips, Deja
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edem, Euphemia
Tarleton State
12.88m
(42'3)
+1.0
1
2
Obiozor, Cybil
Rice
12.86m
(42'2.25)
+1.3
1
--
Cruz, Estefany
Unattached
12.81m
(42'0.25)
+0.6
1
--
Fuentes, Thelma
Unattached
12.21m
(40'0.5)
+1.7
1
3
Williams, Leocajuan
Texas-Pan Americ
11.94m
(39'2)
+1.0
1
4
Chukwujekwu, Michelle
Houston Baptist
11.82m
(38'9.25)
+0.8
1
5
Wright, Kaylynne
Sam Houston Stat
11.80m
(38'8.5)
+1.7
1
6
Lipscomb, Jasmine
Sam Houston Stat
11.57m
(37'11.5)
+0.5
1
7
Alvarez, Aricela
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.56m
(37'11)
-0.4
1
8
Knowles, Shaniqua
Southeast Louisi
11.51m
(37'9)
+0.5
1
9
Thomas, Ayonte
Southeast Louisi
11.09m
(36'4.5)
+1.3
1
10
Derosier, Bernadette
Southeast Louisi
11.07m
(36'3.75)
+0.3
1
11
Terry, Taylor
Stephen F. Austi
11.06m
(36'3.25)
+1.3
1
12
Foley, Brianna
Lamar
11.05m
(36'3)
+0.0
1
13
Lee, Ginnie
Texas A&M-Commer
11.01m
(36'1.25)
+1.8
1
14
Koto, Selasie
Texas A&M-Commer
10.98m
(36'0.25)
+0.1
1
15
Ibe, Andrea
Tarleton State
10.46m
(34'3.75)
+0.1
1
16
Williams, Khalaya
Sam Houston Stat
10.42m
(34'2)
+0.0
1
--
Silva, Vanessa
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Russell, Isis
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Linton, Michelle
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martinez, Molly
Texas A&M-Kingsv
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sacky, Emily
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitson, Kara
Sam Houston Stat
4.04m
(13'3)
1
2
Brisbois, Marielle
Rice
4.04m
(13'3)
1
3
Ourso, Sharron-Ann
Southeast Louisi
3.89m
(12'9)
1
4
Thompson, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
3.74m
(12'3)
1
4
Janke, Alicia
Rice
3.74m
(12'3)
1
6
Pew, Lindsey
Texas-San Antoni
3.74m
(12'3)
1
7
Rosano, Ayane
Rice
3.59m
(11'9.25)
1
8
Montgomery, Sam
Houston
3.59m
(11'9.25)
1
11
Vann, Sarah
Tarleton State
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
11
Martinez, Addison
Southeast Louisi
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
11
Whitekiller, Katelyn
Southeast Louisi
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
9
McClellan, Monica
Sam Houston Stat
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
9
Kutach, Kristen
Stephen F. Austi
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
14
Callaway, Hannah
Unattached
3.24m
(10'7.5)
1
--
Johnson, Mckenzie
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Wesley, Jaylon
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#rice
#rice-university
#j-fred-duckett-twilight
#j-fred-duckett
More news
2015 Results - Southland Outdoor Championships
Texas Longhorns Athletics - Track and Field posts wins before weather halts meet
0 shares:
Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor Twilight
,
Air Houston
,
airHouston
,
API
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
55
2015
69
2014
46
2013
58
2012
22
33
2011
14
17
2010
7
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#rice
#rice-university
#j-fred-duckett-twilight
#j-fred-duckett
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!