RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Huskies
7502 Fondren Rd, Houston, Texas, 77074-3298, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Briana O'Brien
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
Air Houston
API
Austin Simply Fit
Central Arkansas
Christ In Sports
Elite Perfor
Grambling State
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Elite Track and Field Club
Incarnate Word
Lamar
Louisiana RC
Mexico-FMAA
New Orleans
New Realm
Nigeria
Northwestern State
Owl Athletic Club
Prairie View A&M
Rice
Sam Houston State
Southern Methodist
Speed Koncept
Stephen F. Austin
Team Rogue
Texas
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas-San Antonio
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Leshon
11
Houston
06.72
nwi
1
2
Anumnu, Charles
10
Texas
06.84
nwi
1
3
Arnett, James
11
Houston
06.86
nwi
1
4
Caudle, Trevon
11
Stephen F. Austi
06.91
nwi
1
5
Jenkins, Justin
11
Sam Houston Stat
06.93
nwi
1
6
Porter, Demarcus
9
Texas State
06.94
nwi
1
7
James, Amir
9
Northwestern Sta
06.96
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Leshon
11
Houston
06.75
nwi
2
2
Jenkins, Justin
11
Sam Houston Stat
06.86
nwi
3
4
Porter, Demarcus
9
Texas State
06.86
nwi
2
5
Anumnu, Charles
10
Texas
06.88
nwi
3
3
Arnett, James
11
Houston
06.89
nwi
1
6
Caudle, Trevon
11
Stephen F. Austi
06.93
nwi
1
7
Anumnu, Carlton
10
Texas
06.93
nwi
1
8
James, Amir
9
Northwestern Sta
06.93
nwi
3
10
George, Aaron
10
Texas State
06.96
nwi
3
9
Piper, Aaron
10
Stephen F. Austi
06.96
nwi
1
11
Floyd, Xavier
10
Houston
06.98
nwi
2
12
Williams, Isaac
11
Houston
06.99
nwi
2
13
Brown-Stewart, Cass
12
Stephen F. Austi
07.00
nwi
2
14
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
07.03
nwi
3
15
Campbell, Keon
11
Prairie View A&M
07.03
nwi
1
16
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
07.05
nwi
3
17
Benford, Jared
10
Lamar
07.08
nwi
2
18
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
07.08
nwi
2
19
Freeman, Tremayne
12
Northwestern Sta
07.10
nwi
3
20
Brown, Curtis
10
Houston
07.11
nwi
1
21
Johnson, Anthony
11
Texas State
07.16
nwi
3
22
Lejeune, Aaron
10
Texas-San Antoni
07.19
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Leshon
11
Houston
06.76
nwi
2
2
Caudle, Trevon
11
Stephen F. Austi
06.82
nwi
4
9
James, Amir
9
Northwestern Sta
06.84
nwi
4
3
Jenkins, Justin
11
Sam Houston Stat
06.85
nwi
5
4
Anumnu, Charles
10
Texas
06.85
nwi
3
10
George, Aaron
10
Texas State
06.86
nwi
5
5
Anumnu, Carlton
10
Texas
06.86
nwi
1
6
Porter, Demarcus
9
Texas State
06.87
nwi
7
11
Arnett, James
11
Houston
06.92
nwi
3
17
Piper, Aaron
10
Stephen F. Austi
06.92
nwi
4
12
Floyd, Xavier
10
Houston
06.94
nwi
1
18
Benford, Jared
10
Lamar
06.94
nwi
3
7
Brown-Stewart, Cass
12
Stephen F. Austi
06.94
nwi
6
13
Williams, Isaac
11
Houston
06.96
nwi
6
19
Schulz, Cody
10
Texas State
06.96
nwi
1
8
Mowatt, Kemar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
06.98
nwi
8
14
Campbell, Keon
11
Prairie View A&M
06.99
nwi
2
15
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
06.99
nwi
8
20
Brown, Curtis
10
Houston
07.00
nwi
1
21
Johnson, Anthony
11
Texas State
07.02
nwi
6
22
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
07.03
nwi
2
23
Lejeune, Aaron
10
Texas-San Antoni
07.03
nwi
2
16
Freeman, Tremayne
12
Northwestern Sta
07.05
nwi
7
24
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
07.05
nwi
5
25
Williamson, Jair
10
Lamar
07.05
nwi
5
26
Imagbe, Simon
10
Sam Houston Stat
07.07
nwi
3
27
Powell, Jordan
12
Prairie View A&M
07.08
nwi
1
28
Willis, Christian
11
Northwestern Sta
07.09
nwi
7
29
Hawkins, Tedrick
9
Stephen F. Austi
07.09
nwi
1
30
Howe, Caleb
9
Incarnate Word
07.10
nwi
8
31
Hill, Jonathan
9
Texas State
07.11
nwi
3
32
Barre, Mark
9
Texas State
07.12
nwi
8
33
Epps, Phillip
10
Incarnate Word
07.13
nwi
7
34
Lott, Keith
10
Incarnate Word
07.13
nwi
3
35
Carrillo, David
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.14
nwi
7
36
Mathis, Marcus
10
Prairie View A&M
07.21
nwi
4
37
Reeves, Broderick
10
Incarnate Word
07.25
nwi
2
38
Allen, Demartie
12
Sam Houston Stat
07.26
nwi
4
39
Gross, Justin
12
Rice
07.26
nwi
2
40
Brewer, Ernest
11
Prairie View A&M
07.27
nwi
5
41
Brown, Matthew
9
Sam Houston Stat
07.27
nwi
5
42
Struble, Jimmy
9
Lamar
07.32
nwi
1
43
Lester, Michael
11
Lamar
07.33
nwi
3
44
Terrance, Brenton
9
Grambling State
07.35
nwi
3
45
Alexander, Eduardo
12
Incarnate Word
07.48
nwi
2
46
Dotson, Darrell
12
Houston Baptist
07.48
nwi
6
47
Orebo, George
11
Lamar
07.53
nwi
8
48
Vaughn, Albert
9
Grambling State
07.67
nwi
4
--
White, Gabriel
11
Northwestern Sta
FS
nwi
6
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
06.64
nwi
1
2
Warner, Justyn
Unattached
06.64
nwi
1
3
Walsh, Chavaughn
Elite Perfor
06.69
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Charles
Unattached
06.71
nwi
1
5
Fobes, Demar
Unattached
06.78
nwi
1
6
Hayes, Armanti
12
Unattached
06.81
nwi
1
7
Warner, Ian
12
Unattached
06.84
nwi
1
8
Wright, Jarrick
Unattached
06.86
nwi
1
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Justyn
Unattached
06.68
nwi
5
2
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
06.68
nwi
4
3
Walsh, Chavaughn
Elite Perfor
06.74
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Charles
Unattached
06.77
nwi
4
5
Wright, Jarrick
Unattached
06.85
nwi
4
6
Hayes, Armanti
12
Unattached
06.88
nwi
5
7
Fobes, Demar
Unattached
06.89
nwi
2
8
Warner, Ian
12
Unattached
06.91
nwi
3
9
Pritchett, Matthieu
12
Speed Koncept
06.93
nwi
3
10
Hill, Jerel
New Realm
06.94
nwi
3
11
Alanis, Juan Carlos
Mexico-FMAA
06.96
nwi
4
12
Williams, Courtney
Elite Perfor
07.02
nwi
1
13
Vargas, Victor Perez
12
Mexico-FMAA
07.04
nwi
3
14
Rojas, Jesus Renteria
Mexico-FMAA
07.05
nwi
2
15
Collins, Arte
Houston Elite Tr
07.09
nwi
2
16
tota, Lovintz
Elite Perfor
07.11
nwi
5
17
Betters, Lejerald
Elite Perfor
07.12
nwi
2
18
Duncan, Brodrick
12
Unattached
07.16
nwi
5
19
Brown, Victor
Unattached
07.20
nwi
1
20
Allen, Blake
11
Unattached
07.21
nwi
3
21
Edwards, Arthur
12
Speed Koncept
07.23
nwi
3
22
Hsu, Alec
Unattached
07.28
nwi
5
23
Mead, Jimmy
12
Elite Perfor
07.34
nwi
1
24
Garza, Hector Ruiz
Mexico-FMAA
07.34
nwi
2
25
Ijagbemi, Yemi
12
Unattached
07.57
nwi
4
26
Briscoe, Greg
Houston Elite Tr
07.83
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anumnu, Charles
10
Texas
21.86
nwi
10
2
James, Amir
9
Northwestern Sta
22.05
nwi
3
3
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
22.08
nwi
13
4
Brown-Stewart, Cass
12
Stephen F. Austi
22.12
nwi
10
5
Shelvin, Jurmarcus
11
Texas-San Antoni
22.31
nwi
11
6
Taylor, Anthony
9
Northwestern Sta
22.31
nwi
4
7
Hall, Christopher
12
Texas-San Antoni
22.34
nwi
10
8
Taylor, Josh
12
Stephen F. Austi
22.36
nwi
4
10
Floyd, Xavier
10
Houston
22.41
nwi
12
9
Jenkins, Justin
11
Sam Houston Stat
22.41
nwi
10
11
Hawkins, Tedrick
9
Stephen F. Austi
22.42
nwi
12
12
Kerley, My'Lik
9
Stephen F. Austi
22.44
nwi
4
13
Carrillo, David
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
22.48
nwi
2
14
Benford, Jared
10
Lamar
22.58
nwi
13
15
Buegeler, Matt
12
Sam Houston Stat
22.66
nwi
12
16
Powell, Jordan
12
Prairie View A&M
22.75
nwi
4
17
Garland, Angelo
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
22.78
nwi
1
18
Barre, Mark
9
Texas State
22.81
nwi
2
19
Piper, Aaron
10
Stephen F. Austi
23.09
nwi
2
20
Lott, Keith
10
Incarnate Word
23.11
nwi
5
21
Howe, Caleb
9
Incarnate Word
23.16
nwi
2
21
Grimes, Lachavius
9
Grambling State
23.16
nwi
8
23
Willis, Christian
11
Northwestern Sta
23.25
nwi
3
24
Freeman, Tremayne
12
Northwestern Sta
23.28
nwi
8
25
Lejeune, Aaron
10
Texas-San Antoni
23.32
nwi
5
26
Campbell, Keon
11
Prairie View A&M
23.34
nwi
11
27
Johnson, Jaylen
9
Sam Houston Stat
23.34
nwi
13
28
Love, Wesley
9
Grambling State
23.39
nwi
9
29
Epps, Phillip
10
Incarnate Word
23.41
nwi
5
29
Ray, Kelton
12
Central Arkansas
23.41
nwi
3
31
Salazar, Andres
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
23.56
nwi
7
32
Kemp, Jamal
9
Houston Baptist
23.59
nwi
9
33
Mathis, Marcus
10
Prairie View A&M
23.72
nwi
1
34
Darensburg, Darren
10
New Orleans
23.75
nwi
8
35
Morris, Xavier
11
Prairie View A&M
23.82
nwi
5
36
Johnson, Crayton
12
Prairie View A&M
24.01
nwi
7
37
Holt-Washington, Sydeny
9
Prairie View A&M
24.05
nwi
6
38
McGruder, Roderick
10
Prairie View A&M
24.38
nwi
8
39
Smoots, Marcus
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
24.62
nwi
6
40
Brewer, Ernest
11
Prairie View A&M
24.68
nwi
7
41
Hall, Robert
9
Prairie View A&M
24.76
nwi
6
42
Vaughn, Albert
9
Grambling State
24.82
nwi
9
43
Leake, Dominique
10
Grambling State
25.16
nwi
9
Mens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alanis, Juan Carlos
Mexico-FMAA
22.62
nwi
1
2
Vargas, Victor Perez
12
Mexico-FMAA
23.21
nwi
2
3
Cabral, Jose A. Bustillo
12
Mexico-FMAA
23.62
nwi
2
4
Garza, Hector Ruiz
Mexico-FMAA
24.09
nwi
2
5
Rojas, Jesus Renteria
Mexico-FMAA
24.30
nwi
1
6
Mead, Jimmy
12
Elite Perfor
24.40
nwi
2
7
Briscoe, Greg
Houston Elite Tr
26.23
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tanner, Chance
12
Central Arkansas
49.52
10
2
Taylor, Anthony
9
Northwestern Sta
49.61
11
3
Shelvin, Jurmarcus
11
Texas-San Antoni
49.70
12
4
Gilreath, Alex
11
Sam Houston Stat
49.71
10
5
Fyffe, Jermaine
11
Houston
49.90
11
6
Garland, Angelo
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
50.01
11
7
Charles, Dominique
12
Houston
50.22
11
8
Joe, Jonathon
9
Stephen F. Austi
50.25
12
9
Jackson, Keenan
12
Northwestern Sta
50.65
13
10
Brooks, Dedrick
11
Sam Houston Stat
50.83
12
11
Boyd, Trevon
10
Central Arkansas
50.94
1
12
Salazar, Andres
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
50.96
3
13
Joseph, John
9
Sam Houston Stat
50.98
1
14
Hawkins, Tedrick
9
Stephen F. Austi
51.11
2
15
Hicks, David
12
Houston Baptist
51.24
12
16
Harding, Hodson
9
Rice
51.26
13
17
Smith, Dustie
12
Central Arkansas
51.44
1
18
Sandoval, Austin
9
Incarnate Word
51.60
4
19
Hall, Charles
11
Incarnate Word
51.84
4
20
Graham, D'Anthony
11
Houston Baptist
51.91
4
21
Taylor, DeMarco
10
Texas Southern
52.05
5
22
White, Gabriel
11
Northwestern Sta
52.28
13
23
Williams, Logan
9
Prairie View A&M
52.56
3
24
Smoots, Marcus
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
52.87
3
25
Holt-Washington, Sydeny
9
Prairie View A&M
52.93
6
26
Reyes, Javier
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
52.96
3
27
Rachel, Tyrus
9
Grambling State
53.11
8
28
Wade, Jalen
10
Texas Southern
53.55
8
29
Harris, Nick
9
Houston Baptist
53.55
6
30
Darensburg, Darren
10
New Orleans
53.61
6
31
Inuwa, Shehu
12
New Orleans
53.68
8
32
Armstrong, Sean
9
Incarnate Word
53.77
8
33
Carter, Alfred
9
Incarnate Word
53.81
5
34
Loiodice, Mason
10
Texas-San Antoni
54.17
2
35
Holly, Dalton
9
Lamar
55.02
9
36
Pine, Edmund
10
New Orleans
55.27
9
37
Easly, Lorenzo
9
Prairie View A&M
57.31
5
38
Gikley, Jahi
11
Grambling State
1:02.30
7
--
McTear, Jamael
11
Grambling State
DNF
10
--
Dansby, James
9
Texas Southern
DNF
7
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Betters, Lejerald
Elite Perfor
49.47
1
2
Villalobos, Hector Gomez
12
Mexico-FMAA
51.08
1
3
Woodard, Allen
Elite Perfor
52.23
3
4
Cabral, Jose A. Bustillo
12
Mexico-FMAA
52.28
2
5
Owolabi, Deji
Unattached
52.58
2
6
Jones, Chris
Unattached
52.65
3
7
Hutchinson, Kellen
9
Unattached
53.78
3
8
Noel, Louis
Unattached
56.18
2
9
Anato-Mensah, Jeremy
Unattached
59.79
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monticone, Robert
11
Sam Houston Stat
1:55.18
2
2
Shelton, Daniel
9
Houston Baptist
1:55.30
2
3
Batiste, Sorone
12
Prairie View A&M
1:56.40
1
4
Rudys, Valentinas
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:57.03
1
5
Binder, DeQuad
11
Texas State
1:57.71
1
6
Taylor, Darius
12
Grambling State
1:58.04
1
7
Rhodes, Bailey
NA
Sam Houston Stat
1:58.11
4
8
Saucedo, Alec
10
Texas State
1:58.18
2
9
Hicks, TaMar
11
Lamar
1:58.25
2
10
Romero, Justin
11
Unattached
1:58.27
2
11
Leonard, James
12
Unattached
1:58.48
2
12
Goff, Jontel
12
Stephen F. Austi
1:59.12
2
13
Wallace, Samuel
10
Stephen F. Austi
1:59.29
2
14
Smith, Joshua
12
Unattached
1:59.38
1
15
Smith, Jamael
12
Grambling State
1:59.56
1
16
Allen, Darwin
9
Prairie View A&M
1:59.67
4
17
Quintero, Jorge
9
Incarnate Word
1:59.83
4
18
Cadena, Jaran
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:00.44
4
19
Lindberg, Michael
adidas Team Gree
2:00.78
3
20
Jaramillo, Tony
12
Texas-San Antoni
2:00.87
3
21
Holl, Caleb
9
Houston
2:00.95
5
22
Howard, Kennedy
9
Sam Houston Stat
2:00.99
3
23
Garcia, Orlando
10
Houston Baptist
2:01.01
3
24
Payne, Kourt'ney
12
Texas-San Antoni
2:01.21
5
25
Maraggia, William
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:01.49
4
26
Fentress, Charles
9
Stephen F. Austi
2:02.10
3
27
Diaz, David
9
Rice
2:02.67
2
28
Rollock, Fard
12
Prairie View A&M
2:02.80
3
29
LeCesne, Joshua
9
Incarnate Word
2:02.84
4
30
Harris, Montieco
10
Grambling State
2:02.85
1
31
Watterson, Zach
12
Rice
2:03.27
3
32
Black, Larron
11
Texas State
2:03.33
5
33
Provost, Blake
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:03.53
4
34
Pine, Edmund
10
New Orleans
2:03.96
5
35
Carter, Austin
9
Texas State
2:05.99
5
36
Hammonds, Cody
9
Houston Baptist
2:06.15
3
37
Johnson, Chris
12
Houston Baptist
2:06.18
5
38
Hilliard, James
11
Texas State
2:06.84
5
39
Inuwa, Shehu
12
New Orleans
2:10.45
4
40
Owens, Tanner
9
Northwestern Sta
2:18.65
5
--
Johnston, Bryce
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
4
--
Collins, Arte
Houston Elite Tr
DNF
4
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baar, Philipp
NA
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:17.56
1
2
Rudys, Valentinas
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:19.84
1
3
McGregor, Quinlin
10
Stephen F. Austi
4:21.16
1
4
Schreiber, Karl
12
Sam Houston Stat
4:21.32
1
5
Leonard, James
12
Unattached
4:24.75
1
6
Hawley, Rick
9
Houston
4:24.89
1
7
MORA, MARIO
11
Incarnate Word
4:27.14
1
8
Galli, Steven
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:28.60
2
9
Becker, Jan Lukas
9
Lamar
4:29.20
1
10
Lewis, Jeremy
10
Houston Baptist
4:30.25
1
11
Quintero, Jorge
9
Incarnate Word
4:32.43
2
12
Williams, Christopher
9
Stephen F. Austi
4:34.14
2
13
Rosas, Lucio
12
Sam Houston Stat
4:36.11
2
14
O'Callaghan, Clayton
10
New Orleans
4:39.90
2
15
Nunez, Luis
9
Texas-San Antoni
4:40.99
2
16
Hansel, Paul
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:42.15
1
17
Hernandez, Jesus
9
Grambling State
4:42.39
2
18
Pineda, Nathan
11
Houston
4:43.26
2
19
Wheeler, Malik
11
Grambling State
4:46.06
2
20
Womack, Hunter
9
Northwestern Sta
4:49.82
2
21
Mitchell, Terence
9
Prairie View A&M
4:53.20
2
22
Shoppach, Cameron
12
Texas State
4:59.99
1
23
Morgan, Carlos
10
Grambling State
5:05.53
2
--
Millar, Bruce
9
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hickerson, David
12
Team Rogue
8:22.41
1
2
Bussing, Austin
Unattached
8:23.81
1
3
Saloom, Adam
12
Unattached
8:25.31
1
4
Makevic, Dusan
11
Texas-San Antoni
8:30.85
1
5
Vanvelson, Todd
Unattached
8:31.95
1
6
Perri, Matt
Unattached
8:32.49
1
7
Arambula, Evan
9
Sam Houston Stat
8:36.11
1
8
Gonzalez, Jose Angel
9
Texas State
8:38.53
1
9
Gallardo, Anthony
9
Stephen F. Austi
8:42.18
1
10
Firth, Will
12
Rice
8:43.59
1
11
Saam, Ryan
12
Sam Houston Stat
8:45.65
2
12
Fraga, Juan
10
Houston Baptist
8:46.58
1
13
Guerra, Nicholas
11
Stephen F. Austi
8:47.32
1
14
Maritinez, Edgar
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
8:47.97
1
15
Pittdman, Logan
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
8:48.42
2
16
Torres, Josh
9
Stephen F. Austi
8:48.42
1
17
Moore, Jeffrey
9
Sam Houston Stat
8:48.59
2
18
Buley, Grant
NA
Sam Houston Stat
8:49.03
2
19
Brown, Cody
11
Stephen F. Austi
8:49.65
2
20
SALAS, JAVIER
10
Texas-San Antoni
8:49.90
2
21
Weisheit, Jeffrey
10
Stephen F. Austi
8:51.30
1
22
Cruz, Alex
9
Texas-San Antoni
8:51.41
2
23
Garcia, Oscar
10
Houston Baptist
8:52.41
2
24
Pena, Joseph
11
Texas State
8:55.98
1
25
Mora, Marcos
12
Incarnate Word
8:56.09
2
26
Wilkins, Joshua
9
Northwestern Sta
8:58.09
3
27
Gonzalez, Cesar
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
8:58.67
2
28
Singh, Harvinder
12
Texas-San Antoni
8:59.77
1
29
Vasquez, Saul
10
Texas-San Antoni
9:01.19
2
30
Pitts, Patrick
12
Sam Houston Stat
9:01.44
2
31
Terry, Logan
11
Sam Houston Stat
9:01.56
2
32
Moreno, Cesar
9
Incarnate Word
9:04.27
3
33
Munoz, Edwin
10
Stephen F. Austi
9:04.33
1
34
Perez, Enrique
9
Houston Baptist
9:08.51
2
35
Dohlen, John Von
9
Texas-San Antoni
9:11.08
2
36
Bounds, John
10
Sam Houston Stat
9:11.13
3
37
Bertschy, Montgomery
9
Texas-San Antoni
9:11.15
3
38
Medlin, Stephen
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
9:11.62
2
39
Hussain, Syed
9
Prairie View A&M
9:13.11
3
40
Guerrero, Daniel
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
9:14.28
2
41
Lara, Gabe
NA
Houston
9:14.48
2
42
Robertson, Jared
10
New Orleans
9:16.25
3
43
Hintz, Christoph
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
9:18.37
3
44
Alexander, Jake
NA
Sam Houston Stat
9:20.40
3
45
Sosa, Nathan
12
Incarnate Word
9:26.97
3
46
Torres, Patrick
9
Texas State
9:28.55
3
47
Zamora, Javier
12
Houston Baptist
9:31.87
2
48
Austin, Aaron
9
Prairie View A&M
9:35.52
3
49
Mitchell, Terence
9
Prairie View A&M
10:19.85
3
50
Machado, Federico
9
New Orleans
10:22.13
3
51
Scharr, Michael
11
New Orleans
10:28.43
3
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Max
Louisiana RC
15:54.21
1
2
Markham, Christopher
9
Stephen F. Austi
15:59.53
1
3
Hussain, Syed
9
Prairie View A&M
16:20.23
1
4
Cruces, Jairo
9
Incarnate Word
16:27.64
1
5
Moncla, Lucas
10
Northwestern Sta
17:20.37
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Isaac
11
Houston
07.85
nwi
1
2
Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer
10
Texas
07.89
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Chris
12
Christ In Sports
07.91
nwi
1
4
Viverette, Matthew
NA
Sam Houston Stat
08.11
nwi
1
5
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
08.18
nwi
1
6
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
08.38
nwi
1
7
Stark, William
10
Sam Houston Stat
18.09
nwi
1
8
Hofbauer, Jordan
12
Houston
23.32
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer
10
Texas
07.91
nwi
1
2
Williams, Isaac
11
Houston
07.93
nwi
2
4
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
07.97
nwi
1
5
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
08.16
nwi
2
7
Viverette, Matthew
NA
Sam Houston Stat
08.18
nwi
2
3
Thomas, Chris
12
Christ In Sports
08.20
nwi
3
8
Hofbauer, Jordan
12
Houston
08.21
nwi
1
6
Stark, William
10
Sam Houston Stat
08.22
nwi
3
9
Winchester, Jeremy
9
Houston
08.24
nwi
1
10
Guzman, Christian
10
Houston Baptist
08.27
nwi
1
11
Drozdowski, Filip
10
Rice
08.27
nwi
1
12
Giddens, Brent
12
Northwestern Sta
08.31
nwi
3
13
Gleason, Kerry
9
Stephen F. Austi
08.36
nwi
3
14
Morris, Xavier
11
Prairie View A&M
08.42
nwi
2
15
Gerbrecht, Justin
9
Texas-San Antoni
08.44
nwi
2
16
Burns, DeAndre
11
Stephen F. Austi
08.48
nwi
2
17
Hsu, Alec
Unattached
08.57
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Blake
9
Lamar
08.58
nwi
3
19
Walker, Demarcus
9
Texas Southern
08.60
nwi
2
20
Perry, Branden
9
Texas-San Antoni
08.71
nwi
3
21
Carter, Kaymin
12
Northwestern Sta
08.81
nwi
1
--
spivey, imani j.
10
Unattached
FS
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Chris
12
Christ In Sports
07.88
nwi
7
2
Williams, Isaac
11
Houston
07.92
nwi
2
3
Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer
10
Texas
08.01
nwi
5
8
spivey, imani j.
10
Unattached
08.05
nwi
5
4
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
08.06
nwi
1
5
Viverette, Matthew
NA
Sam Houston Stat
08.16
nwi
4
9
Drozdowski, Filip
10
Rice
08.21
nwi
2
6
Giddens, Brent
12
Northwestern Sta
08.27
nwi
3
7
Stark, William
10
Sam Houston Stat
08.28
nwi
6
10
Hofbauer, Jordan
12
Houston
08.30
nwi
3
11
Gutierrez, Jonas
11
Texas-San Antoni
08.32
nwi
1
12
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
08.34
nwi
4
15
Guzman, Christian
10
Houston Baptist
08.34
nwi
4
16
Winchester, Jeremy
9
Houston
08.35
nwi
2
13
Gleason, Kerry
9
Stephen F. Austi
08.36
nwi
7
17
Gerbrecht, Justin
9
Texas-San Antoni
08.39
nwi
4
14
Morris, Xavier
11
Prairie View A&M
08.40
nwi
6
18
Johnson, Blake
9
Lamar
08.42
nwi
7
19
Mowatt, Kemar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
08.46
nwi
7
20
Walker, Demarcus
9
Texas Southern
08.58
nwi
7
21
Hsu, Alec
Unattached
08.60
nwi
5
22
Carter, Kaymin
12
Northwestern Sta
08.61
nwi
5
23
Burns, DeAndre
11
Stephen F. Austi
08.62
nwi
1
24
Perry, Branden
9
Texas-San Antoni
08.63
nwi
1
25
Burton, Trey
11
Lamar
08.69
nwi
2
26
Davis, Jackson
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
08.72
nwi
6
27
Williams, Logan
9
Prairie View A&M
08.72
nwi
6
28
Elliott, Dylan
NA
Sam Houston Stat
08.73
nwi
4
29
Owens, Tanner
9
Northwestern Sta
08.74
nwi
4
30
O'Brien, Shawn
11
Houston Baptist
08.75
nwi
3
31
Akpoyoware, Maro
9
Texas-San Antoni
08.76
nwi
6
32
Johnson, Crayton
12
Prairie View A&M
08.77
nwi
5
33
Hall, Robert
9
Prairie View A&M
08.78
nwi
2
34
Card-Childers, Charlie
9
Rice
08.87
nwi
2
34
Williams, Ron
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
08.87
nwi
3
36
Villalobos, Hector Gomez
12
Mexico-FMAA
08.87
nwi
6
37
Bryant, Gerald
9
Grambling State
08.97
nwi
2
38
McGruder, Roderick
10
Prairie View A&M
09.38
nwi
3
39
Thomas, Tredarius
12
New Orleans
09.40
nwi
3
40
Bradshaw, Douglas
9
Incarnate Word
15.08
nwi
5
--
Williams-Diaz, Randalle
9
Incarnate Word
FS
nwi
4
--
Hayes, Keyunta
12
Texas-San Antoni
FS
nwi
6
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joe
,
Taylor
,
Kerley
,
Brown-St
Stephen F. Austi
3:17.63
1
2
Robinson
,
Shelvin
,
Hayes
,
Hall
Texas-San Antoni
3:18.27
1
3
Johnson
,
Stark
,
Gilreath
,
Jones
Sam Houston Stat
3:18.52
1
4
Taylor
,
Jackson
,
White
,
James
Northwestern Sta
3:21.40
2
5
Boyd
,
Ray
,
Smith
,
Tanner
Central Arkansas
3:22.60
3
6
Rollock
,
Allen
,
Prejean
,
Batiste
Prairie View A&M
3:22.71
2
7
Love
,
Harris
,
Gikley
,
Taylor
Grambling State
3:23.55
1
8
Christia
,
Hicks
,
Graham
,
McFarlan
Houston Baptist
3:23.71
1
9
Goff
,
Hawkins
,
Fentress
,
McGregor
Stephen F. Austi
3:23.93
1
10
Brooks
,
Joseph
,
Buegeler
,
Monticon
Sam Houston Stat
3:26.10
2
11
Sandoval
,
Bradshaw
,
Hall
,
DeWitt
Incarnate Word
3:26.58
3
12
Royse
,
Hammonds
,
Harris
,
McCullum
Houston Baptist
3:30.93
2
13
Gerbrech
,
Lejeune
,
Payne
,
Gutierre
Texas-San Antoni
3:31.43
2
14
Holt-Was
,
Williams
,
McGruder
,
Johnson
Prairie View A&M
3:34.71
3
15
Rachel
,
Grimes
,
Bryant
,
Wheeler
Grambling State
3:35.35
3
16
Easly
,
Mathis
,
Campbell
,
Morris
Prairie View A&M
3:47.53
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hansel
,
Davis
,
Rudys
,
Pittdman
Texas A&M-Corpus
10:16.82
1
2
Lewis
,
McFarlan
,
Shelton
,
Fraga
Houston Baptist
10:18.72
1
3
McGregor
,
Fentress
,
Wallace
,
Williams
Stephen F. Austi
10:24.16
1
4
Quintero
,
Hall
,
LeCesne
,
Mora
Incarnate Word
10:25.71
1
5
Batiste
,
Rollock
,
Allen
,
Austin
Prairie View A&M
10:34.92
1
6
Galli
,
Reyes
,
Cadena
,
Maritine
Texas A&M-Corpus
10:38.99
1
7
Norman
,
Gasbarri
,
Espinosa
,
Hicks
Lamar
10:39.75
1
8
Zamora
,
Hammonds
,
Garcia
,
Garcia
Houston Baptist
10:46.97
1
9
Pine
,
Scantleb
,
Pretoriu
,
Robertso
New Orleans
10:53.09
1
10
Parmley
,
Holl
,
Beachem
,
Barrett
Houston
10:56.12
1
11
Womack
,
Carter
,
Moncla
,
Wilkins
Northwestern Sta
11:06.02
1
12
Hintz
,
Williams
,
Johnston
,
Medlin
Texas A&M-Corpus
11:07.67
1
13
O'Callag
,
Cooper
,
Inuwa
,
Machado
New Orleans
12:52.01
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Darian
12
Texas State
18.46m
(60'6.75)
1
2
Baillio, Hayden
Austin Simply Fi
17.94m
(58'10.25)
1
3
Akens, Andrew
12
Texas-San Antoni
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
4
Cornelius, Cameron
10
Houston
17.45m
(57'3)
1
5
Huckaby, Jordan
11
Texas State
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
6
Rodriguez, Roman
11
Texas State
16.54m
(54'3)
1
7
Vargas, Gabriel
11
Texas-San Antoni
16.16m
(53'0)
1
8
Finke, Tyler
10
Texas-San Antoni
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
9
Woolery, Hickel
NA
Texas A&M-Corpus
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
10
Akins, Lucas
10
Stephen F. Austi
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
11
Paul, Cedric
9
Northwestern Sta
15.19m
(49'10)
1
12
Singletary, Kalvin
10
Sam Houston Stat
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
--
Alexander, Eduardo
12
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
1
--
Reese, Samuel
9
Grambling State
ND
(--)
1
--
Orlando, Derek
9
Stephen F. Austi
ND
(--)
1
--
Hardy, Kaleb
9
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Jose
NA
Houston
ND
(--)
1
--
O'Brien, Shawn
11
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Perry, Terrell
9
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wendt, Tristan
NA
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Akens, Aaron
NA
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Endsley, James
11
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Spell, Chris
10
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Spady, Aaron
12
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ugwunze, Uche
9
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Aguilar, Ernesto
11
Incarnate Word
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nichols, Michael
9
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McKelvey, Kevin
9
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Habihirwe, Aime
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Martin, Trauvon
10
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clark, Benjamin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gomez, Diego
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Darian
12
Texas State
20.71m
(67'11.25)
1
2
Huckaby, Jordan
11
Texas State
20.08m
(65'10.5)
1
3
Thompson, Damon
10
Houston
18.22m
(59'9.25)
1
4
Dickerson, Duncan
12
Rice
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
5
Pegram, Joshua
9
Houston
16.88m
(55'4.5)
1
6
McCarthy, Ammaad
12
Sam Houston Stat
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
7
Vistins, Andris
12
Texas-San Antoni
16.49m
(54'1)
1
8
Perez, Victor
10
Texas-San Antoni
16.46m
(54'0)
1
9
McKelvey, Kevin
9
Stephen F. Austi
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
10
Rodriguez, Roman
11
Texas State
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
11
Ugwunze, Uche
9
Rice
15.19m
(49'10)
1
12
Herrera, Jose
NA
Houston
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
--
Julien, Wade
11
Grambling State
ND
(--)
1
--
Paul, Cedric
9
Northwestern Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Jordan, Levi
11
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Perry, Terrell
9
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Jose
NA
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Singletary, Kalvin
10
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Riddle, Austin
9
Rice
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nichols, Michael
9
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Aguilar, Ernesto
11
Incarnate Word
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Spady, Aaron
12
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Orlando, Derek
9
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gomez, Diego
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Martin, Trauvon
10
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Spell, Chris
10
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clark, Benjamin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herron, Jeff
Owl Athletic Clu
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Anderson, Ty
9
Texas-San Antoni
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Kerley, My'Lik
9
Stephen F. Austi
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
McCloud, Spencer
10
Texas
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Card-Childers, Charlie
9
Rice
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
11
Prairie View A&M
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
7
Spiehler, Sean
11
Texas State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
8
Willard, Bryce
11
Stephen F. Austi
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Tripplett, Alex
11
Texas State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
11
Sanders, Chris
9
Rice
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
9
Moseley, Andre
11
Sam Houston Stat
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
12
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
Kinney, Stephen
11
Stephen F. Austi
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
14
Pinkney, Alfred
10
Sam Houston Stat
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
14
Babbs, Joey
11
Sam Houston Stat
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
16
Helaire, Quinton
11
Northwestern Sta
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
17
Owens, Tanner
9
Northwestern Sta
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
17
Hunt, Ben
9
Texas State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Wallace, Lawrence
11
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
George, Aaron
10
Texas State
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Burrell, Cameron
10
Houston
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Flax, Joshua
Unattached
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Jefferson, Trumaine
9
Houston
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Aaron
11
Northwestern Sta
7.12m
(23'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Cleaveaux, Marc
12
Houston
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Darty, Trey
11
Stephen F. Austi
6.97m
(22'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Benford, Jared
10
Lamar
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Campbell, Keon
11
Prairie View A&M
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
10
Christian, Brice
12
Houston Baptist
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Horton, John
12
Houston
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Imagbe, Simon
10
Sam Houston Stat
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Moritz, David
9
Northwestern Sta
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Burns, DeAndre
11
Stephen F. Austi
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
15
O'Bonna, Brian
9
Lamar
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
16
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
11
Prairie View A&M
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
17
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
18
Wells, Chauncey
10
Grambling State
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
19
Lester, Michael
11
Lamar
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
20
Chikaeze, Alvin
9
Texas State
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
21
Pinkney, Alfred
10
Sam Houston Stat
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
22
Elliott, Dylan
NA
Sam Houston Stat
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
23
Whiteside, James
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
24
Begelton, Reggie
10
Lamar
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
25
Morris, Xavier
11
Prairie View A&M
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
26
Owens, Tanner
9
Northwestern Sta
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
27
Dotson, Darrell
12
Houston Baptist
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
28
Bryant, Gerald
9
Grambling State
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
29
Brewer, Ernest
11
Prairie View A&M
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
--
Brown, David
12
Houston
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Perez, Ricardo Morales
Mexico-FMAA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Chris
Air Houston
16.71m
(54'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Lang, Thomas
Air Houston
15.31m
(50'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Aaron
11
Northwestern Sta
15.17m
(49'9)
nwi
1
4
Loring, Donavan
12
Unattached
14.87m
(48'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Horton, John
12
Houston
14.80m
(48'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Brown, David
12
Houston
14.51m
(47'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Whiteside, James
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
14.12m
(46'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Chikaeze, Alvin
9
Texas State
14.07m
(46'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Porter, Zhaquan
11
Northwestern Sta
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
10
McCoy, Patrick
9
Rice
13.93m
(45'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Sellers, Kaylon
9
Texas-San Antoni
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Darty, Trey
11
Stephen F. Austi
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
13
O'Bonna, Brian
9
Lamar
13.36m
(43'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Badillo, Robert
11
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
NNali, Emmanuel
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wells, Chauncey
10
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dotson, Darrell
12
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Imagbe, Simon
10
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Armstrong, Sean
9
Incarnate Word
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colwick, Jason
Owl Athletic Clu
5.45m
(17'10.5)
1
2
Pillow, Chris
12
Rice
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
3
Arnold, Seth
12
Texas State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
4
Meyer, Cameron
12
Stephen F. Austi
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
5
Larson, Garrett
10
Sam Houston Stat
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
6
Ulbricht, Jacob
11
Incarnate Word
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
7
Bilenko, Vitaliy
10
Rice
4.75m
(15'7)
1
8
Meaders, Nicholis
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
9
Brock, Barrett
11
Texas-San Antoni
4.75m
(15'7)
1
10
Jentzen, Tyler
9
Sam Houston Stat
4.60m
(15'1)
1
--
Ross, Colton
12
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Perry, Reid
9
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Hardy, Mason
9
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Rose, Garrett
11
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Pierce, Karl
11
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Mahnke, Mike
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Alexander, Eduardo
12
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
--
Sprague, Jacob
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
--
Murphree, Daven
10
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Rudd, John
9
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
13
Claypool, Jordan
11
Houston Baptist
3,390
1
12
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
4,222
1
11
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
4,324
1
10
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
4,555
1
9
Fick, Garrison
11
Houston Baptist
4,585
1
8
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
4,656
1
7
Smith, Dustin
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
4,721
1
6
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
4,796
1
5
Rhodes, Cody
12
Stephen F. Austi
4,865
1
4
Riley, Adrian
11
Texas-San Antoni
5,011
1
3
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
5,187
1
2
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
5,299
1
1
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
5,478
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
2:45.39
1
814
2
Rhodes, Cody
12
Stephen F. Austi
2:50.31
1
762
3
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
2:51.16
1
753
4
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
2:52.16
1
743
5
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
2:55.10
1
713
6
Claypool, Jordan
11
Houston Baptist
2:56.71
1
697
7
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
2:56.99
1
694
8
Fick, Garrison
11
Houston Baptist
2:58.22
1
682
9
Smith, Dustin
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:59.84
1
666
10
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
3:00.28
1
662
11
Riley, Adrian
11
Texas-San Antoni
3:00.42
1
660
12
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
3:00.60
1
658
13
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
3:03.88
1
627
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
06.98
1
889
2
Riley, Adrian
11
Texas-San Antoni
07.00
1
882
3
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
07.14
2
833
4
Smith, Dustin
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.15
2
830
5
Claypool, Jordan
11
Houston Baptist
07.23
2
802
6
Fick, Garrison
11
Houston Baptist
07.27
1
789
7
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
07.27
2
789
8
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
07.28
1
785
9
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
07.30
1
779
10
Pressley, Ben
12
Rice
07.32
2
772
11
Rhodes, Cody
12
Stephen F. Austi
07.46
2
726
12
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
07.58
1
687
13
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
07.59
1
684
14
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
07.64
2
668
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
08.38
2
888
2
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
08.55
4
848
3
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
08.57
2
843
4
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
08.64
2
827
5
Rhodes, Cody
12
Stephen F. Austi
08.78
2
795
6
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
08.85
1
779
7
Smith, Dustin
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
08.98
4
750
8
Riley, Adrian
11
Texas-San Antoni
09.12
3
720
9
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
09.12
1
720
10
Fick, Garrison
11
Houston Baptist
09.19
3
704
11
Claypool, Jordan
11
Houston Baptist
09.20
3
702
12
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
09.35
4
671
13
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
09.41
4
658
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
794
2
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
2
Riley, Adrian
11
Texas-San Antoni
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
4
Fick, Garrison
11
Houston Baptist
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
4
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
6
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
661
7
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
7
Rhodes, Cody
12
Stephen F. Austi
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
9
Smith, Dustin
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
585
10
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
560
10
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
560
12
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
512
--
Claypool, Jordan
11
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Adrian
11
Texas-San Antoni
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
876
2
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
7.17m
(23'6.25)
1
854
3
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
755
4
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
6.46m
(21'2.25)
1
688
5
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
6.42m
(21'0.75)
1
679
6
Fick, Garrison
11
Houston Baptist
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
675
7
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
6.37m
(20'10.75)
1
668
8
Claypool, Jordan
11
Houston Baptist
6.33m
(20'9)
1
659
9
Rhodes, Cody
12
Stephen F. Austi
6.30m
(20'8)
1
652
10
Smith, Dustin
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
6.24m
(20'5.5)
1
639
11
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
6.06m
(19'10.5)
1
600
12
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
6.05m
(19'10)
1
597
13
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
5.79m
(18'11.75)
1
542
14
Pressley, Ben
12
Rice
4.06m
(13'3.75)
1
215
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
4.60m
(15'1)
1
790
2
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
2
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
4
Smith, Dustin
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
702
5
Rhodes, Cody
12
Stephen F. Austi
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
673
6
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
645
6
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
645
8
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
617
9
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
9
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
9
Riley, Adrian
11
Texas-San Antoni
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
562
12
Fick, Garrison
11
Houston Baptist
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
509
--
Claypool, Jordan
11
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
710
2
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
654
3
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
651
4
Rhodes, Cody
12
Stephen F. Austi
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
647
5
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
625
6
Riley, Adrian
11
Texas-San Antoni
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
597
7
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
585
8
Smith, Dustin
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.05m
(36'3)
1
549
9
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
548
10
Fick, Garrison
11
Houston Baptist
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
539
11
Claypool, Jordan
11
Houston Baptist
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
530
12
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
487
13
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
481
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
12
Southern Methodi
07.38
nwi
1
2
Wesley, Macahla
10
Texas State
07.52
nwi
1
3
Smith, Caitland
9
Texas
07.54
nwi
1
4
Carter, Bria
10
Houston
07.56
nwi
1
5
Brown, Marika
10
Texas State
07.59
nwi
1
6
Clark, Chasity
11
Stephen F. Austi
07.67
nwi
1
7
Brewer, Kiersten
12
Houston
07.69
nwi
1
8
Collins, Ebony
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.75
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
12
Southern Methodi
07.44
nwi
3
2
Wesley, Macahla
10
Texas State
07.49
nwi
1
3
Brown, Marika
10
Texas State
07.54
nwi
2
4
Smith, Caitland
9
Texas
07.54
nwi
2
5
Brewer, Kiersten
12
Houston
07.60
nwi
3
6
Carter, Bria
10
Houston
07.61
nwi
1
7
Clark, Chasity
11
Stephen F. Austi
07.64
nwi
2
8
Collins, Ebony
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.66
nwi
3
9
Collins, Shania
9
Texas
07.68
nwi
3
10
Hebert, Alexus
12
Texas State
07.71
nwi
1
11
Cameron, Lakesha
11
Houston Baptist
07.72
nwi
3
12
Ehiemua, Shahira
11
Southern Methodi
07.73
nwi
3
13
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Texas Southern
07.74
nwi
2
14
Miller, Courtney
12
Incarnate Word
07.75
nwi
1
15
Williams, Tori
10
Houston
07.77
nwi
2
16
Saunders, Allie
12
Texas State
07.78
nwi
2
17
Fowler, Chanissey
9
Lamar
07.78
nwi
1
18
Dorner, Nia
10
Texas State
07.80
nwi
3
19
Banks, Tambrisha
9
Houston Baptist
07.83
nwi
1
20
Carr, Imani
10
Houston Baptist
07.87
nwi
3
21
Davis, Aliyah
10
Stephen F. Austi
07.89
nwi
2
22
Byers, Angel
10
Grambling State
07.96
nwi
1
23
Ileso, Winnie
12
Sam Houston Stat
08.11
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
12
Southern Methodi
07.44
nwi
4
2
Wesley, Macahla
10
Texas State
07.52
nwi
5
10
Brown, Marika
10
Texas State
07.56
nwi
1
3
Smith, Caitland
9
Texas
07.56
nwi
6
3
Clark, Chasity
11
Stephen F. Austi
07.56
nwi
1
5
Carter, Bria
10
Houston
07.58
nwi
7
11
Hebert, Alexus
12
Texas State
07.66
nwi
6
6
Collins, Shania
9
Texas
07.66
nwi
9
12
Cameron, Lakesha
11
Houston Baptist
07.67
nwi
5
7
Brewer, Kiersten
12
Houston
07.68
nwi
3
8
Simpson, Brarysheyia
12
Stephen F. Austi
07.68
nwi
2
13
Collins, Ebony
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.70
nwi
7
9
Williams, Tori
10
Houston
07.70
nwi
8
14
Fowler, Chanissey
9
Lamar
07.71
nwi
2
19
Banks, Tambrisha
9
Houston Baptist
07.73
nwi
1
19
Ehiemua, Shahira
11
Southern Methodi
07.73
nwi
7
21
Saunders, Allie
12
Texas State
07.73
nwi
5
15
Davis, Aliyah
10
Stephen F. Austi
07.74
nwi
3
22
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Texas Southern
07.78
nwi
1
23
Miller, Courtney
12
Incarnate Word
07.80
nwi
2
16
Ileso, Winnie
12
Sam Houston Stat
07.81
nwi
9
24
Dorner, Nia
10
Texas State
07.81
nwi
2
17
Byers, Angel
10
Grambling State
07.82
nwi
8
25
Gill, Chelsi
10
Stephen F. Austi
07.85
nwi
9
26
McBride, Jermeka
11
Northwestern Sta
07.85
nwi
6
27
Nwegbo, Lauren
11
Texas State
07.85
nwi
8
18
Carr, Imani
10
Houston Baptist
07.87
nwi
4
28
Jackson, Shaleetha
12
Prairie View A&M
07.88
nwi
8
29
Green, Monique
11
Prairie View A&M
07.91
nwi
9
30
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
07.92
nwi
8
31
Simmons, LaShawnda
9
Incarnate Word
07.93
nwi
5
32
Ene, Elizabeth
11
Sam Houston Stat
07.94
nwi
7
33
Brown, Chelise
10
New Orleans
07.94
nwi
2
34
Payton, Braneshia
9
Northwestern Sta
07.95
nwi
2
35
Heard, Tiffany
12
Texas Southern
07.95
nwi
8
36
Dockery, Breana
10
Texas Southern
07.95
nwi
7
37
Sutherland, Eboni
10
Rice
07.96
nwi
6
38
Lewis, Jasmine
9
Sam Houston Stat
07.96
nwi
9
39
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
07.97
nwi
5
40
Beverly, Takyra
10
Grambling State
07.98
nwi
5
41
Washington, Keyunta
10
Texas-San Antoni
08.00
nwi
6
42
Miller, Kirby
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
08.02
nwi
3
43
Mathis, Jeressa
12
Texas Southern
08.03
nwi
3
44
Holt, Taishia
9
Northwestern Sta
08.03
nwi
4
45
Alozie, Nicole
10
Lamar
08.04
nwi
9
46
Warden, Jazmine
10
Houston Baptist
08.04
nwi
2
47
Cruickshank, Loraine
12
Grambling State
08.04
nwi
1
48
Barber, Mikayla
10
New Orleans
08.08
nwi
4
49
Williams, Khalaya
10
Sam Houston Stat
08.17
nwi
5
50
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
08.18
nwi
6
51
Smith, Alecia
9
Texas Southern
08.19
nwi
7
52
Castille, Tiara
9
Texas Southern
08.26
nwi
1
53
Hill, Carissa
11
Lamar
08.31
nwi
3
54
Uhegwu, Angela
11
Prairie View A&M
08.35
nwi
5
55
Wilson, Brook
10
Lamar
08.48
nwi
9
--
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
FS
nwi
7
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahoure, Murielle
API
07.08
nwi
1
2
Ahye, Michelle - Lee
12
Elite Perfor
07.16
nwi
1
3
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
07.40
nwi
1
4
George, Regina
API
07.47
nwi
1
5
Hall, Patricia
API
07.48
nwi
1
6
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
07.56
nwi
1
7
Kutu-Akoi, Phobay
12
Unattached
07.60
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahoure, Murielle
API
07.20
nwi
3
2
Ahye, Michelle - Lee
12
Elite Perfor
07.22
nwi
1
3
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
07.46
nwi
2
4
Hall, Patricia
API
07.51
nwi
3
5
George, Regina
API
07.56
nwi
2
6
Kutu-Akoi, Phobay
12
Unattached
07.59
nwi
1
7
Peters, Allison
Elite Perfor
07.61
nwi
1
8
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
07.64
nwi
2
9
Ivery, La Kadron
12
Nigeria
07.70
nwi
2
9
Cloutier-LeBlanc, Martin
Unattached
07.70
nwi
3
11
Agara, Comfort
Elite Perfor
07.85
nwi
1
12
Waller, Amberlyn
Elite Perfor
07.89
nwi
2
13
Cruz, Gabriela Santos
12
Mexico-FMAA
07.94
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Ashley
Unattached
07.98
nwi
3
15
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
08.03
nwi
1
16
Cameron, Ashley
Elite Perfor
08.18
nwi
3
17
Rom, Mariaqueta Rodrigue
12
Mexico-FMAA
08.25
nwi
1
18
Ruiz, Gisell Rodriguez
Mexico-FMAA
08.63
nwi
3
--
Mayungbe, Ibukun
Elite Perfor
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Shania
9
Texas
24.73
nwi
15
2
Smith, Caitland
9
Texas
24.97
nwi
17
3
Williams, Tori
10
Houston
25.05
nwi
15
4
Carter, Bria
10
Houston
25.13
nwi
16
5
Davis, Aliyah
10
Stephen F. Austi
25.19
nwi
1
6
Banks, Tambrisha
9
Houston Baptist
25.20
nwi
3
7
Cameron, Lakesha
11
Houston Baptist
25.22
nwi
17
8
McBride, Jermeka
11
Northwestern Sta
25.23
nwi
17
9
Collins, Ebony
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.41
nwi
16
10
Ene, Elizabeth
11
Sam Houston Stat
25.42
nwi
15
11
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
12
Stephen F. Austi
25.47
nwi
2
12
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
25.51
nwi
1
13
Hebert, Alexus
12
Texas State
25.59
nwi
1
14
Adeokun, Mobolaji
11
Texas
25.62
nwi
18
15
Gill, Chelsi
10
Stephen F. Austi
25.63
nwi
4
16
Hardnett, Kelli
11
Houston
25.63
nwi
16
17
Jones, Ariel
9
Texas
25.64
nwi
3
18
Swift, Shantel
11
Texas-San Antoni
25.69
nwi
17
19
Lewis, Jasmine
9
Sam Houston Stat
25.70
nwi
3
20
Patterson, Paige
9
Texas-San Antoni
25.80
nwi
10
21
Jones, De'Shalyn
9
Northwestern Sta
25.81
nwi
5
22
Shim, Sarah
11
Lamar
25.90
nwi
4
23
Berkhalter, Adriana
10
Texas Southern
25.92
nwi
7
24
Redmond, Maureen
11
Houston
25.94
nwi
3
25
Williams, Tashonna
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.95
nwi
11
26
Dockery, Breana
10
Texas Southern
25.96
nwi
10
27
Clark, Evelyn
11
Texas-San Antoni
26.03
nwi
12
28
Hatchett, Jessica
11
Stephen F. Austi
26.06
nwi
2
29
Simmons, LaShawnda
9
Incarnate Word
26.11
nwi
6
30
Sutherland, Eboni
10
Rice
26.13
nwi
4
31
White, Stephanie
12
Stephen F. Austi
26.15
nwi
5
32
Smith, Alecia
9
Texas Southern
26.29
nwi
6
33
Morton, Madison
10
Northwestern Sta
26.36
nwi
8
34
Cruickshank, Loraine
12
Grambling State
26.42
nwi
18
35
Green, Monique
11
Prairie View A&M
26.47
nwi
1
36
Martin, Gertrude
9
Prairie View A&M
26.57
nwi
12
37
McDonald, Whitney
12
Texas Southern
26.61
nwi
8
38
Brown, Chelise
10
New Orleans
26.62
nwi
8
39
Pierce, Jasmine
11
Grambling State
26.63
nwi
12
40
Miller, Kirby
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
26.63
nwi
9
41
Muhammad, Na'Imah
9
Texas State
26.68
nwi
7
42
Warden, Jazmine
10
Houston Baptist
26.72
nwi
4
43
Phillips, Deja
9
Lamar
26.82
nwi
11
44
Holt, Taishia
9
Northwestern Sta
26.87
nwi
9
45
Williams, Jasmine
10
Incarnate Word
26.99
nwi
9
46
Kelly, Arianna
11
Houston Baptist
27.00
nwi
6
47
Wandix, Sydney
11
Lamar
27.04
nwi
2
48
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
27.05
nwi
11
49
Nodorft, Kylie
9
Northwestern Sta
27.14
nwi
13
50
Johnson, Victoria
9
Texas State
27.19
nwi
7
51
Davis, Ashley
9
Lamar
27.84
nwi
13
52
Washington, Keyunta
10
Texas-San Antoni
28.10
nwi
10
53
Wilson, Brook
10
Lamar
28.25
nwi
11
54
Scioneax, Ariel
10
New Orleans
29.08
nwi
13
55
Brown, Nandi
12
New Orleans
31.84
nwi
14
56
Roblez, Courtney
10
New Orleans
33.75
nwi
14
Womens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
George, Regina
API
23.84
nwi
1
2
Hall, Patricia
API
23.90
nwi
1
3
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
25.21
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Brarysheyia
12
Stephen F. Austi
56.81
10
2
Amaku, Ruth
11
Sam Houston Stat
57.18
10
3
Willis, Sydni
9
Texas State
57.27
12
4
Church, Kodii
9
Sam Houston Stat
57.30
12
5
Clark, Evelyn
11
Texas-San Antoni
57.63
1
6
Swift, Shantel
11
Texas-San Antoni
57.64
10
7
Goudeau, Kelly
10
Texas-San Antoni
57.91
2
8
Jones, De'Shalyn
9
Northwestern Sta
57.93
13
9
Morton, Madison
10
Northwestern Sta
57.95
2
10
Rodriguez, Ericka
9
Houston Baptist
58.07
2
11
Adams, Briana
10
Texas State
58.11
12
12
Orundami, Gbemisola
9
Houston Baptist
58.15
1
13
Arinze, Jennifer
9
Texas-San Antoni
58.16
11
14
Scruggs, Rachel
11
Southern Methodi
58.27
11
15
McCall, Briana
10
Sam Houston Stat
58.35
13
16
Grady, Jordan
10
Sam Houston Stat
58.47
11
17
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
12
Stephen F. Austi
58.58
2
18
Taylor, Chelsea
10
Texas-San Antoni
58.64
5
19
Berkhalter, Adriana
10
Texas Southern
58.84
4
20
Shim, Sarah
11
Lamar
59.07
13
21
Jones, Chellane
10
Grambling State
59.30
1
22
Joyner, Ashley
9
Incarnate Word
59.32
5
23
Desir, Roselore
9
Texas Southern
59.39
5
24
Gill, Chelsi
10
Stephen F. Austi
59.51
4
25
Williams, Brandalyn
11
Prairie View A&M
59.90
3
26
McDonald, Whitney
12
Texas Southern
59.91
5
27
Menifee, Ci'Ara
12
Texas Southern
1:00.11
7
28
Owens, JaLana
9
Lamar
1:00.63
3
29
Hani, Abby
10
Texas State
1:00.89
12
30
Allen, Bianca
10
Lamar
1:01.02
7
31
Fisher, Milan
9
Houston Baptist
1:01.17
6
32
Martin, Gertrude
9
Prairie View A&M
1:01.42
7
33
Novosadova, Anna
9
Southern Methodi
1:01.43
3
34
Goss, Dominique
10
Grambling State
1:02.27
8
35
Nwankwo, Chioma
11
Rice
1:02.28
7
36
Green, Charisma
10
Grambling State
1:02.43
8
37
Davis, Nia
10
Lamar
1:02.45
6
38
Nodorft, Kylie
9
Northwestern Sta
1:04.18
6
39
Williams, Mikayla
9
Prairie View A&M
1:05.30
8
40
Scioneax, Ariel
10
New Orleans
1:06.49
9
41
Broadnax, Dana
9
Grambling State
1:06.57
9
42
Cantu, Kristina
11
Texas-San Antoni
1:08.33
6
43
Adeola, Fadeke
10
New Orleans
1:08.98
9
44
Callaway, Rebecca
10
New Orleans
1:10.29
9
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blevins, Echos
Unattached
57.97
1
2
Agara, Comfort
Elite Perfor
58.02
2
3
Pressley, Morgan
Unattached
58.07
2
4
Ogunmokun, Brittany
12
Unattached
58.52
1
5
Waller, Amberlyn
Elite Perfor
58.90
2
6
Peters, Allison
Elite Perfor
1:01.99
1
--
Onwumere, Ngozi
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Kendra
Unattached
2:07.85
1
2
ARCHER, HOLLY
11
Southern Methodi
2:13.61
1
3
Wangui, Stephanie
11
Texas-San Antoni
2:13.93
1
4
Santana, Kierstin
10
Houston Baptist
2:15.23
1
5
White, Ebony
9
Houston
2:15.72
1
6
Jordan, DeJernel
12
Stephen F. Austi
2:15.87
2
7
Grigsby, Camry
9
Sam Houston Stat
2:16.06
2
8
Racasan, Elsa
NA
Rice
2:17.13
2
9
Oyentunde, Esther
9
Texas State
2:17.36
2
10
Skatteboe, Karoline
11
Southern Methodi
2:17.82
1
11
Ryan, Rana
10
Stephen F. Austi
2:18.03
2
12
Gilmore, Amber
11
Texas State
2:19.18
1
13
Jefferson, Cierra
12
Stephen F. Austi
2:20.52
2
14
Chavez, Evelyn
9
Lamar
2:20.76
3
15
DIAZ, VIVIAN
10
Incarnate Word
2:21.11
3
16
Sanchez, Nikki
9
Texas State
2:22.08
2
17
Mills, Ashley
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:22.66
2
18
Spearman, Sha'Nique
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:22.85
3
19
Pendergast, Shanice
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:23.44
2
20
Osamar, Valerie
11
Stephen F. Austi
2:23.64
3
21
Santos, Ashley
10
Prairie View A&M
2:24.02
3
22
Brown, Kristina
Unattached
2:24.11
1
23
Andujar-Perez, Fabiola
10
Rice
2:24.56
5
24
Williams, Tiffany
9
Stephen F. Austi
2:24.59
3
25
McCoy, Jasmine
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:25.01
2
26
Johnson, Brooke
9
Rice
2:25.03
4
27
Jacob, Constance
10
Prairie View A&M
2:26.98
3
28
Tyler, Kyndall
9
Houston
2:27.37
4
29
Rushford, Jacqueline
9
Northwestern Sta
2:27.44
4
30
Menifee, Ci'Ara
12
Texas Southern
2:27.45
4
31
Johnson, Zakia
9
Prairie View A&M
2:27.64
5
32
Desir, Roselore
9
Texas Southern
2:27.98
4
33
Elliott, Sammy
9
Rice
2:30.12
5
34
Early, Faith
11
Grambling State
2:30.68
4
35
FLANAGAN, MEGAN
10
Lamar
2:32.02
3
36
Allen, Jordan
10
Prairie View A&M
2:33.49
5
37
GUERIN, BRIA
12
Houston Baptist
2:34.63
4
38
Berkhadley, Mawardi
10
Northwestern Sta
2:35.49
5
39
Williams, Mikayla
9
Prairie View A&M
2:37.41
5
40
Callaway, Rebecca
10
New Orleans
2:44.83
5
--
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
DNF
1
--
Krtinich, Kim
12
Texas State
DNF
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skatteboe, Karoline
11
Southern Methodi
4:56.97
1
2
Roper, Cali
10
Rice
4:58.01
1
3
Wardleworth, Eleanor
11
Rice
4:58.15
1
4
Ryan, Rana
10
Stephen F. Austi
5:03.84
1
5
SJOSTROM, AGNES
10
Southern Methodi
5:04.88
1
6
Perez, Emily
12
Texas-San Antoni
5:05.72
1
7
Sierra, Selena
10
Houston
5:06.66
1
8
Andreassen, Krista
9
Incarnate Word
5:13.64
2
9
Moreno, Ana
11
Sam Houston Stat
5:14.78
2
10
Kohler, Grace
11
Texas-San Antoni
5:18.13
2
11
Haring, Katie
9
Houston Baptist
5:24.86
2
12
Castaneda, Christian
10
Incarnate Word
5:25.70
2
13
Dunlap, Jennifer
Unattached
5:26.21
2
14
Bustamante, Martha
12
Prairie View A&M
5:26.46
2
15
Hawes, Taylor
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:26.51
2
16
Gonzales, Nina
9
Sam Houston Stat
5:26.72
3
18
Hawkins, Amber
9
Houston
5:27.37
2
19
Rossi, Alex
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:28.58
3
20
New, Ashley
9
Houston
5:31.42
1
21
Ford, Jamesha
11
Grambling State
5:34.68
3
22
Hardin, Samantha
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:35.84
2
23
Strubel, Katherine
9
Incarnate Word
5:40.76
3
24
Seales, Meaghen
9
Sam Houston Stat
5:42.33
2
25
Thompson, Chelsea
11
Texas State
5:44.56
3
26
Allison, Brooklynn
9
Grambling State
6:05.00
3
27
Martinez, Emily
10
New Orleans
6:06.18
3
28
Keaton, Kaelyn
9
Prairie View A&M
6:13.67
3
--
Schaich, Allie
12
Rice
DNF
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waite, Lennie
Team Rogue
9:36.55
1
2
STEMPER, MELANIE
11
Southern Methodi
9:49.39
1
3
Coughlin, Aly
12
Unattached
9:54.53
1
4
Keen, Caitlin
12
Southern Methodi
9:55.15
1
5
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
10:00.03
1
6
SJOSTROM, AGNES
10
Southern Methodi
10:00.70
1
7
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
10:01.30
1
8
WEBB, LOUISE
12
Lamar
10:11.44
1
9
Anderson, Taylor
10
Stephen F. Austi
10:17.14
1
10
Ottman, Samantha
10
Stephen F. Austi
10:19.07
1
11
Innis, Brittany
9
Stephen F. Austi
10:19.09
1
12
Kozar, Bridgette
10
Stephen F. Austi
10:22.21
1
13
KAUFFMANN, CLEMENTINE
12
Incarnate Word
10:25.86
2
14
Perez, Emily
12
Texas-San Antoni
10:28.57
1
15
Salinas, Regina
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
10:33.51
1
16
Romo, Liz
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
10:34.58
2
17
Sweeney, Kristin
10
Rice
10:38.91
2
18
Trevino, Kelly
12
Texas State
10:40.55
1
19
Fite, Katrina
11
Stephen F. Austi
10:40.56
1
20
FLANAGAN, MEGAN
10
Lamar
10:42.74
2
21
Kohler, Grace
11
Texas-San Antoni
10:43.10
2
22
Sheehan, Kerstin
11
Texas-San Antoni
10:45.00
3
23
Bohr, Taylor
9
Stephen F. Austi
10:45.60
1
24
Jewell, Emma
12
Incarnate Word
10:45.63
2
25
Davis, Macy
9
Stephen F. Austi
10:46.02
2
26
Mead, Katelyn
9
Incarnate Word
10:46.06
3
27
Aguilar, Stephanie
10
Houston Baptist
10:46.68
2
28
Olguin, Olivia
10
Sam Houston Stat
10:47.96
2
29
Trotter, Claire
11
Southern Methodi
10:48.09
3
30
Frost, Lindsey
11
Incarnate Word
10:48.34
3
31
Haney, Lauren
12
Texas-San Antoni
10:49.04
3
32
RIVERA, CHRISTINA
10
Incarnate Word
10:54.66
2
33
Prado, Miranda
10
Sam Houston Stat
10:56.49
3
34
Mendiola, Brianna
9
Texas-San Antoni
10:56.81
3
35
McClanahan, Carolyn
12
Houston Baptist
11:02.34
2
36
BUSQUET, GABRIELA
11
Houston Baptist
11:05.49
2
37
Atwood, Chaynee
9
Lamar
11:06.54
2
38
Lerma, Vanessa
9
Texas-San Antoni
11:08.30
3
39
Polasek, Shelby
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
11:09.89
3
40
Gonzales, Maria
9
Houston
11:13.84
2
41
pinon, carrisa
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
11:14.03
3
42
Galindo, Vanessa
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
11:14.28
2
43
Bustamante, Martha
12
Prairie View A&M
11:20.86
3
44
Luster, Mary
9
Stephen F. Austi
11:25.58
2
45
Willcox, Callie
11
New Orleans
11:35.17
3
46
Jepkemboi, Nancy
NA
Texas A&M-Corpus
11:38.14
1
47
Keaton, Kaelyn
9
Prairie View A&M
12:32.13
3
48
Jackson, Amanda
12
Texas Southern
12:57.51
3
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgedo, Emely
9
Houston
19:13.49
1
2
Hoffman, Kathleen
9
Incarnate Word
19:13.54
1
3
Jackson, Amanda
12
Texas Southern
21:58.66
1
--
Walters, Decara
9
Texas Southern
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
08.35
nwi
1
2
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
08.42
nwi
1
3
Jones, Ariel
9
Texas
08.56
nwi
1
4
Demas, Danielle
11
Sam Houston Stat
08.58
nwi
1
5
Heard, Tiffany
12
Texas Southern
08.66
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Dominique
10
Lamar
08.67
nwi
1
7
McIver, Bria
10
Stephen F. Austi
08.70
nwi
1
8
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
08.87
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demas, Danielle
11
Sam Houston Stat
08.51
nwi
2
2
Jones, Ariel
9
Texas
08.55
nwi
1
3
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
08.55
nwi
1
4
Heard, Tiffany
12
Texas Southern
08.59
nwi
2
5
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
08.67
nwi
1
7
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
08.75
nwi
1
6
McIver, Bria
10
Stephen F. Austi
08.79
nwi
2
8
Taylor, Dominique
10
Lamar
08.83
nwi
2
9
Mathis, Jeressa
12
Texas Southern
08.97
nwi
2
10
Payton, Braneshia
9
Northwestern Sta
09.00
nwi
1
11
Dugger, Tiare
10
Stephen F. Austi
09.03
nwi
2
12
White, Stephanie
12
Stephen F. Austi
09.08
nwi
1
13
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
09.28
nwi
1
14
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
09.53
nwi
2
--
Adeokun, Mobolaji
11
Texas
FS
nwi
2
--
Stewart, Antonisha
10
Texas State
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
08.51
nwi
5
2
Demas, Danielle
11
Sam Houston Stat
08.53
nwi
4
3
Adeokun, Mobolaji
11
Texas
08.53
nwi
1
6
Heard, Tiffany
12
Texas Southern
08.60
nwi
5
4
Jones, Ariel
9
Texas
08.64
nwi
2
7
McIver, Bria
10
Stephen F. Austi
08.72
nwi
1
5
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
08.73
nwi
3
8
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
08.73
nwi
2
11
Taylor, Dominique
10
Lamar
08.75
nwi
1
12
Payton, Braneshia
9
Northwestern Sta
08.82
nwi
5
13
White, Stephanie
12
Stephen F. Austi
08.87
nwi
5
14
Mathis, Jeressa
12
Texas Southern
08.87
nwi
3
9
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
08.87
nwi
3
10
Dugger, Tiare
10
Stephen F. Austi
08.97
nwi
4
15
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
08.98
nwi
2
16
Stewart, Antonisha
10
Texas State
09.08
nwi
4
17
Scott, Desiree
10
Houston Baptist
09.16
nwi
1
18
Petitt, Prea
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
09.21
nwi
3
19
Johnson, Victoria
9
Texas State
09.26
nwi
1
20
Knight-Papioannov, Kayla
10
Sam Houston Stat
09.35
nwi
4
21
Novosadova, Anna
9
Southern Methodi
09.37
nwi
3
22
Berkhadley, Mawardi
10
Northwestern Sta
09.43
nwi
3
23
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
09.48
nwi
5
24
Mosby, Adrienne
12
Texas-San Antoni
09.57
nwi
3
25
Consedine, Tessa
9
Rice
09.60
nwi
1
25
Noyola, Zariah
12
Incarnate Word
09.60
nwi
4
27
Uhegwu, Angela
11
Prairie View A&M
09.60
nwi
5
28
Young, Chloe
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
09.67
nwi
5
29
Drake, Shaciarra
10
Grambling State
09.72
nwi
2
30
Gentle, Renee
10
Houston Baptist
10.06
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stowers, Jasmin
Unattached
08.11
nwi
1
2
McReynolds, Tiffani
12
Unattached
08.16
nwi
1
3
Mayo, Gabby
Elite Perfor
08.21
nwi
1
4
Jones, Tenaya
12
Unattached
08.24
nwi
1
5
Dixon, Myesha
Unattached
08.51
nwi
1
6
Cameron, Ashley
Elite Perfor
09.14
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stowers, Jasmin
Unattached
08.21
nwi
1
2
McReynolds, Tiffani
12
Unattached
08.25
nwi
2
3
Mayo, Gabby
Elite Perfor
08.26
nwi
1
4
Jones, Tenaya
12
Unattached
08.40
nwi
2
5
Dixon, Myesha
Unattached
08.70
nwi
1
6
Cruz, Gabriela Santos
12
Mexico-FMAA
08.95
nwi
2
7
Cameron, Ashley
Elite Perfor
09.29
nwi
2
8
Rom, Mariaqueta Rodrigue
12
Mexico-FMAA
09.30
nwi
1
9
Ruiz, Gisell Rodriguez
Mexico-FMAA
09.31
nwi
1
10
Lord, Courtney
NA
Sam Houston Stat
09.51
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grigsby
,
Church
,
McCall
,
Amaku
Sam Houston Stat
3:50.26
1
2
Goudeau
,
Swift
,
Arinze
,
Patterso
Texas-San Antoni
3:51.83
2
3
Okpala
,
Coleman
,
Williams
,
Bookman
Prairie View A&M
3:51.91
1
4
Tryon
,
Jefferso
,
Jordan
,
Hatchett
Stephen F. Austi
3:52.48
2
5
Dorner
,
Willis
,
Oyentund
,
Martin
Texas State
3:52.71
1
6
Warden
,
Webb
,
Santana
,
Orundami
Houston Baptist
3:54.62
2
7
Green
,
Carter
,
Jones
,
Pierce
Grambling State
3:56.04
3
8
Rodrigue
,
Fisher
,
Banks
,
Bacote
Houston Baptist
3:58.66
3
9
Gill
,
Osamar
,
Williams
,
Dugger
Stephen F. Austi
3:59.31
3
10
Heard
,
Berkhalt
,
Desir
,
McDonald
Texas Southern
3:59.88
4
11
Menifee
,
Dockery
,
Brooks
,
Mathis
Texas Southern
4:00.96
5
12
Davis
,
Shim
,
Smith
,
Owens
Lamar
4:01.09
3
13
Morton
,
McBride
,
Jones
,
Nodorft
Northwestern Sta
4:02.99
3
14
Young
,
Penderga
,
Petitt
,
Williams
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:03.10
5
15
Martin
,
Jackson
,
Green
,
Uhegwu
Prairie View A&M
4:04.43
5
16
James
,
Onwuchek
,
Grossman
,
Snider
Texas-San Antoni
4:05.81
4
17
Ford
,
Goss
,
Allison
,
Broadnax
Grambling State
4:11.22
4
18
Santos
,
Jacob
,
Allen
,
Williams
Prairie View A&M
4:15.67
5
19
Williams
,
Noyola
,
Simmons
,
Joyner
Incarnate Word
4:19.83
5
--
Davis
,
Allen
,
Wilson
,
Wandix
Lamar
DNF
5
--
Nolan
,
White
,
Hardnett
,
Redmond
Houston
DNF
1
--
Adams
,
Krtinich
,
Hani
,
Hebert
Texas State
DNF
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kay
,
Consedin
,
Schaich
,
McLellan
Rice
12:14.49
1
2
Krtinich
,
Adams
,
Gilmore
,
Sanchez
Texas State
12:17.49
1
3
Jewell
,
Noyola
,
Diaz
,
Andreass
Incarnate Word
12:25.52
1
4
Romo
,
Petitt
,
Spearman
,
Salinas
Texas A&M-Corpus
12:33.20
1
5
McCoy
,
Miller
,
Penderga
,
Hawes
Texas A&M-Corpus
12:40.91
1
6
Haring
,
Webb
,
Santana
,
McClanah
Houston Baptist
12:42.54
1
7
Jacob
,
Okpala
,
Santos
,
Bustaman
Prairie View A&M
13:05.04
1
8
Hardin
,
Williams
,
Mills
,
Rossi
Texas A&M-Corpus
13:06.30
1
9
Martinez
,
Scioneax
,
Steyn
,
Willcox
New Orleans
14:07.83
1
10
Williams
,
Allen
,
Johnson
,
Keaton
Prairie View A&M
14:19.21
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uke, Claire
12
Rice
16.46m
(54'0)
1
2
Kelly, Talore
11
Texas State
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
3
Lange, Julie
10
Texas State
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
4
Chin, Rayann
12
Southern Methodi
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
5
Spelling, Jessica
11
Stephen F. Austi
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
6
Nlemchi, Tochi
10
Southern Methodi
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
7
Taylor, Samatha
12
Houston
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
8
Jackson, Keona
12
Northwestern Sta
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
9
Huff, Brandi
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
10
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
10
Rice
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
11
Andrus, Kwanzaa
10
Northwestern Sta
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
12
Griffin, La'Tricia
12
Stephen F. Austi
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
13
Jenkins, Ashley
11
Sam Houston Stat
13.11m
(43'0)
1
14
Stockett, Kami
9
Stephen F. Austi
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
15
Quillin, Adrienne
12
Sam Houston Stat
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
16
Nickleson, Adrienne
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
17
Linnear, A'Nease
10
Houston
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
18
Bessard, Rechelle
11
Northwestern Sta
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
--
Antwi, Myah
10
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
1
--
Hardeman, De'Angelique
11
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
Canty, Kyra
9
Grambling State
ND
(--)
1
--
Lord, Courtney
NA
Sam Houston Stat
ND
(--)
1
--
Lyons, Gerianna
9
Northwestern Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, Lisa
9
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
Mackey, Octavia
12
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Phelps, Ashanti
9
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Foster, Karina
12
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Logsdon, Bailee
9
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cannon, Jacquetta
9
Southern Methodi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hanks, Kristine
9
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Estrada, Gabrielle
10
Incarnate Word
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Locke, Omesha
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Simmons, Kaelin
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Sabrina
10
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Buck, Erin
12
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Talore
11
Texas State
19.09m
(62'7.5)
1
2
Bessard, Rechelle
11
Northwestern Sta
18.62m
(61'1)
1
3
Jenkins, Ashley
11
Sam Houston Stat
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
4
Chin, Rayann
12
Southern Methodi
18.45m
(60'6.25)
1
5
Jackson, Keona
12
Northwestern Sta
18.41m
(60'4.75)
1
6
Quillin, Adrienne
12
Sam Houston Stat
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
7
Price, Justine
12
Houston
17.43m
(57'2)
1
8
Taylor, Samatha
12
Houston
17.25m
(56'7)
1
9
Lange, Julie
10
Texas State
16.94m
(55'6.75)
1
10
Griffin, La'Tricia
12
Stephen F. Austi
16.87m
(55'4)
1
11
Adams, Morgan
12
Texas State
16.59m
(54'5)
1
12
Spelling, Jessica
11
Stephen F. Austi
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
13
Foster, Karina
12
Texas Southern
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
14
Homb, Katelynn
10
Texas-San Antoni
15.14m
(49'8)
1
14
Andrus, Kwanzaa
10
Northwestern Sta
15.14m
(49'8)
1
--
Stockett, Kami
9
Stephen F. Austi
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, Lisa
9
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
Dixson, Dreu
10
Rice
ND
(--)
1
--
Antwi, Myah
10
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
1
--
Estrada, Gabrielle
10
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
1
--
O'Brien, Briana
9
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
1
--
Lyons, Gerianna
9
Northwestern Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Sabrina
10
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Phelps, Ashanti
9
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Buck, Erin
12
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nickleson, Adrienne
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Locke, Omesha
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Simmons, Kaelin
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Abadom, Valerie
12
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Linnear, A'Nease
10
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Davis, Mariah
9
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCoy, Rachel
Unattached
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Patrick, Sierra
12
Unattached
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Smith, Paula
11
Sam Houston Stat
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Decoud, Chelsie
9
Texas State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Sheppard, Diayja
9
Houston
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
Redmond, Maureen
11
Houston
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Johnson, Courtney
9
Texas State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
Ding, Daisy
10
Rice
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Edwards, Sydney
9
Texas Southern
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Wiley, Kerissa
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Carter, Melai
12
Stephen F. Austi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Adeola, Fadeke
10
New Orleans
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
14
Berkhadley, Mawardi
10
Northwestern Sta
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
15
Gadson, Ashley
11
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Joyner, Ashley
9
Incarnate Word
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Jones, Caitlin
11
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Soignet, Kori
10
Sam Houston Stat
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Lord, Courtney
NA
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Noyola, Zariah
12
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
--
Hamilton, Chantelle
11
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Gentle, Renee
10
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones-Young, Quanese
9
Northwestern Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Woods, Breanca
10
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Mack, Leanna
9
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Nwegbo, Lauren
11
Texas State
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Paula
11
Sam Houston Stat
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Ivery, La Kadron
12
Nigeria
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
5
Burks, Tonyecia
9
Houston
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Porsha
11
Northwestern Sta
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
7
Woods, Breanca
10
Texas Southern
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
8
Alexander, Sarea
9
Incarnate Word
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Khalaya
10
Sam Houston Stat
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Emanuel, Keri
Unattached
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
11
Thomas, Taylor
10
Houston Baptist
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
12
Hani, Abby
10
Texas State
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
13
Lawrence, Paige
9
Houston
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
14
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Texas Southern
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
15
Hunt, Kayla
12
Texas-San Antoni
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
16
Alozie, Nicole
10
Lamar
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
17
Scott, Desiree
10
Houston Baptist
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
18
Brewer, Kayla
10
Stephen F. Austi
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
19
Phillips, Deja
9
Lamar
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
20
Ileso, Winnie
12
Sam Houston Stat
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
21
Linton, Michelle
9
Houston Baptist
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
22
Denson, Breann
11
Northwestern Sta
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
23
Hamilton, Chantelle
11
Prairie View A&M
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
24
Dockery, Breana
10
Texas Southern
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
25
Royal, Alexis
10
Northwestern Sta
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
26
Lord, Courtney
NA
Sam Houston Stat
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
27
McKinney, Taylor
12
Texas Southern
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
28
Shuttlesworth, Carly
10
Southern Methodi
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
29
Jones, Latina
9
Grambling State
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
30
Hill, Carissa
11
Lamar
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
31
Ortiz, Melina
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
32
Wiley, Kerissa
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
33
George-Moseby, Phedenia
9
Stephen F. Austi
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
34
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
35
Gentle, Renee
10
Houston Baptist
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
36
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
37
Williams, Jasmine
10
Incarnate Word
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
38
Terry, Taylor
9
Stephen F. Austi
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
39
Berkhadley, Mawardi
10
Northwestern Sta
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
40
Desmangles, Darlene
10
Grambling State
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
41
Morgan, Jade
Unattached
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pitts, Lynnika
Unattached
12.98m
(42'7)
nwi
1
2
Saunders, Allie
12
Texas State
12.74m
(41'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Kinney, Brittany
11
Houston
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Ding, Daisy
10
Rice
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
5
Obiozor, Cybil
10
Rice
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
6
Emanuel, Keri
Unattached
12.11m
(39'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Porsha
11
Northwestern Sta
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Burks, Tonyecia
9
Houston
11.94m
(39'2)
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Terralyn
12
Texas Southern
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Stevenson, Desiree
10
Texas-San Antoni
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
11
Lipscomb, Jasmine
9
Sam Houston Stat
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Denson, Breann
11
Northwestern Sta
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
13
Desmangles, Darlene
10
Grambling State
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Hunt, Kayla
12
Texas-San Antoni
11.27m
(36'11.5)
nwi
1
15
Chukwujekwu, Michelle
10
Houston Baptist
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
16
Brewer, Kayla
10
Stephen F. Austi
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
17
Terry, Taylor
9
Stephen F. Austi
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
--
Goss, Dominique
10
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sacky, Emily
11
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Taylor
10
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Foley, Brianna
10
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Khalaya
10
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ortiz, Melina
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKinney, Taylor
12
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alexander, Sarea
9
Incarnate Word
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Payne, Demi
12
Stephen F. Austi
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
2
Newell, Anicka
12
Texas State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
3
Brisbois, Marielle
12
Rice
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
3
Whitson, Kara
12
Sam Houston Stat
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
5
Thompson, Ashley
11
Sam Houston Stat
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
6
Ables, Leslie Anne
12
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
10
Janke, Alicia
11
Rice
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
10
Callaway, Hannah
11
Unattached
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
7
Pew, Lindsey
12
Texas-San Antoni
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
8
Harwig, Anne
11
Texas
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
9
Rosano, Ayane
9
Rice
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
12
Montgomery, Sam
10
Houston
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
12
Wynn, Katelyn
12
Sam Houston Stat
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
14
Glass, Danyelle
9
Texas State
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
--
Wiederhold, April
NA
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
--
Daigle, Bailey
9
New Orleans
NH
(--)
1
--
Blair, Jennifer
11
Houston
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Mckenzie
10
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Wesley, Jaylon
9
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
15
Baptiste, Isabella
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
1,989
1
14
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
2,764
1
13
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
2,797
1
12
LaFrance, Lakayla
12
New Orleans
2,959
1
11
Sharp, Madison
9
Texas State
2,962
1
10
Swanson, Hadley
10
Central Arkansas
2,969
1
9
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
2,971
1
8
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
3,078
1
7
Bacote, Jaivairia
12
Houston Baptist
3,103
1
6
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
3,130
1
5
Gibson, Samantha
10
Central Arkansas
3,267
1
4
Kaufmann, Madeline
10
Stephen F. Austi
3,300
1
3
Woods, Shambrail
12
Stephen F. Austi
3,433
1
2
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
3,560
1
1
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
3,910
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
08.84
2
944
2
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
08.95
1
920
3
Bacote, Jaivairia
12
Houston Baptist
09.04
1
902
4
LaFrance, Lakayla
12
New Orleans
09.04
3
902
5
Sharp, Madison
9
Texas State
09.35
4
838
6
Kaufmann, Madeline
10
Stephen F. Austi
09.40
3
828
7
Cvitanovic, Lucija
11
Southern Methodi
09.41
3
826
8
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
09.48
2
812
9
Gibson, Samantha
10
Central Arkansas
09.60
1
789
10
Swanson, Hadley
10
Central Arkansas
09.71
2
767
11
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
09.97
4
718
12
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
10.05
4
703
13
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
10.06
3
701
14
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
10.09
4
695
15
Woods, Shambrail
12
Stephen F. Austi
10.19
2
677
16
Baptiste, Isabella
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.30
1
657
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Shambrail
12
Stephen F. Austi
2:21.48
1
804
2
Gibson, Samantha
10
Central Arkansas
2:27.53
1
724
3
Bacote, Jaivairia
12
Houston Baptist
2:29.11
1
704
4
Kaufmann, Madeline
10
Stephen F. Austi
2:29.28
1
702
5
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
2:33.22
1
653
6
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
2:35.29
1
628
7
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
2:36.03
1
619
8
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
2:36.39
1
615
9
Sharp, Madison
9
Texas State
2:44.69
1
520
10
Swanson, Hadley
10
Central Arkansas
2:44.76
1
519
11
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
2:49.47
1
469
12
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
2:50.16
1
462
13
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
2:54.60
1
417
14
LaFrance, Lakayla
12
New Orleans
2:57.22
1
391
15
Baptiste, Isabella
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:06.25
1
309
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
941
2
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
867
3
LaFrance, Lakayla
12
New Orleans
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
795
3
Cvitanovic, Lucija
11
Southern Methodi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
795
5
Gibson, Samantha
10
Central Arkansas
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
759
6
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
6
Woods, Shambrail
12
Stephen F. Austi
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
6
Sharp, Madison
9
Texas State
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
9
Kaufmann, Madeline
10
Stephen F. Austi
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
689
9
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
689
11
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
11
Swanson, Hadley
10
Central Arkansas
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
13
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
588
14
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
555
14
Bacote, Jaivairia
12
Houston Baptist
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
555
--
Baptiste, Isabella
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
5.67m
(18'7)
1
750
2
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
5.59m
(18'4)
1
726
3
Woods, Shambrail
12
Stephen F. Austi
5.41m
(17'8.75)
1
674
4
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
628
5
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
4.96m
(16'3.25)
1
548
5
Kaufmann, Madeline
10
Stephen F. Austi
4.96m
(16'3.25)
1
548
5
Swanson, Hadley
10
Central Arkansas
4.96m
(16'3.25)
1
548
8
Baptiste, Isabella
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
519
9
Bacote, Jaivairia
12
Houston Baptist
4.83m
(15'10)
1
514
10
Gibson, Samantha
10
Central Arkansas
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
511
11
LaFrance, Lakayla
12
New Orleans
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
508
12
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
506
13
Cvitanovic, Lucija
11
Southern Methodi
4.78m
(15'8)
1
500
14
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
498
15
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
4.73m
(15'6)
1
487
16
Sharp, Madison
9
Texas State
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
443
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
769
2
Cvitanovic, Lucija
11
Southern Methodi
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
567
3
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
558
4
Woods, Shambrail
12
Stephen F. Austi
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
554
5
Kaufmann, Madeline
10
Stephen F. Austi
10.06m
(33'0)
1
533
6
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
504
6
Baptiste, Isabella
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
504
8
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
498
9
Gibson, Samantha
10
Central Arkansas
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
484
10
Swanson, Hadley
10
Central Arkansas
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
480
11
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
475
12
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
8.84m
(29'0)
1
454
13
Sharp, Madison
9
Texas State
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
437
14
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
8.54m
(28'0)
1
434
15
Bacote, Jaivairia
12
Houston Baptist
8.44m
(27'8.25)
1
428
16
LaFrance, Lakayla
12
New Orleans
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
363
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#houston
#howie-ryan
More news
2015 Results - Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
0 shares:
Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
,
Air Houston
,
API
,
Austin Simply Fit
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
55
2015
69
2014
46
2013
58
2012
22
33
2011
14
17
2010
7
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#houston
#howie-ryan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!