RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Huskies
7502 Fondren Rd, Houston, Texas, 77074-3298, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Chinnoya Adiukwu
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
20
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 15th 2014, 10:02pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Full Results
Posted 03/24/2014 (539 downloads)
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 21, 2014 to Mar 22, 2014
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
Alabama State
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Altra/Luke's Locker
Andy Dekaney
Arlington Houston
Awty International
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Beaumont West Brook
Caesar Chavez
CC Carroll
Central Texas
Chester W Nimitz
Christway
Colby (KS)
Corpus Christi Miller
Corpus Christi West Oso
Crosby
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Springs
Dallas Hampton Prep
Dallas Jefferson
Dayton
Dickinson
Dillard
El Paso El Dorado
Elite Bahami
Elite Pro Tr
Episcopal
FB Thurgood Marshall
FB Travis
Fort Bend Christian Academy
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Ft. Bend Bush
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Furr
Garden City
Gateway Charter
Grambling State
Gregory-Portland
Harvard
Home School
Home Schooled
Houston Baptist
Houston Bellaire
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Eisenhower
Houston Lamar
Houston Math S&T
Houston Race Walk
Houston Scarborough
Houston Washington
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Houston Worthing
Huffman Hargrave
Humble Atascocita
Huntsville
Incarnate Word Corpus Christi
Jack Yates
Jackson State
James Madison
Kansas City
Katy Mayde Creek
Kinkaid
KIPP Sunnyside
Lancaster
LC Clear Springs
Lee-Davis
Lufkin Hudson
McNeese State
Minnesota
Nicholls State
North Shore Senior (GP)
Pearland Dawson
Phillis Wheatley
Port Arthur Memorial
Prairie View A&M
Rice
Richmond Foster
Rockport-Fulton
Rogue Running
San Antonio Houston
Southern-Baton Rouge
Southwest Christian
Spring
St John's
St Thomas
Stafford
Sterling
Stillman
Texas City
Texas College
Texas Southern
Unattached
W B Ray
Westbury Christian
Westlake
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5k
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5k
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
Mile
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hartley, jaron
12
Houston Westside
10.75w
+2.5
2
2
Pollard, Rashad
09
Westlake
10.81w
+2.5
2
3
Shorts, Furquan
11
Humble Atascocit
10.82w
+2.5
2
4
Ehiemua, Shamon
09
FB Thurgood Mars
10.83w
+2.5
2
5
Winnegan, Brett
11
Pearland Dawson
10.89w
+2.5
2
1
Barre, Mark
12
FB Thurgood Mars
10.92w
+2.1
1
6
Brown, Robert
10
Houston Eisenhow
10.98w
+2.5
2
2
Reed, James
12
Beaumont West Br
11.04w
+2.1
1
3
MITCHELL, MYKUL
10
Pearland Dawson
11.09w
+2.1
1
7
Foreman, Armanti
12
Texas City
11.14w
+2.5
2
8
Cleveland, Elliot
12
St Thomas
11.17w
+2.5
2
4
Felton, Demarcus
12
Andy Dekaney
11.29w
+2.1
1
5
Colbert, Jaren
09
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.30w
+2.1
1
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hartley, jaron
12
Houston Westside
11.11
-2.3
4
2
Pollard, Rashad
09
Westlake
11.19
-2.5
10
3
Shorts, Furquan
11
Humble Atascocit
11.27
-2.3
4
4
Foreman, Armanti
12
Texas City
11.35
-2.3
4
5
Winnegan, Brett
11
Pearland Dawson
11.37
-2.4
3
6
Brown, Robert
10
Houston Eisenhow
11.38
-2.2
1
7
Cleveland, Elliot
12
St Thomas
11.39
-2.2
1
8
Ehiemua, Shamon
09
FB Thurgood Mars
11.40
-3.7
2
9
Lynch, Donald
12
Texas City
11.43
-3.7
2
10
Reed, James
12
Beaumont West Br
11.44
-2.2
6
11
MITCHELL, MYKUL
10
Pearland Dawson
11.53
-1.3
7
12
Barre, Mark
12
FB Thurgood Mars
11.54
-1.7
9
13
Hardeman, Chris
12
Alief Taylor
11.55
-1.8
8
14
Walters, Austin
12
Crosby
11.55
-2.2
1
15
Felton, Demarcus
12
Andy Dekaney
11.57
-1.3
7
16
Colbert, Jaren
09
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.60
-2.2
6
17
Williams, Joeal
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
11.61
-1.7
9
18
Wilkerson, Isiah
12
Beaumont West Br
11.67
-2.1
5
19
Butler, Greg
09
Andy Dekaney
11.69
-2.2
1
20
Jones, Hezekiah
09
Stafford
11.70
-2.1
5
21
Roberts, Trevion
12
Houston Eisenhow
11.72
-3.7
2
22
Joseph, Harold
11
Katy Mayde Creek
11.75
-1.7
9
23
Stubbs, Keshawn
12
Westlake
11.76
-2.1
5
24
Pryor, Kameron
09
Lee-Davis
11.76
-2.5
10
25
Kibbie, Daidrick
11
Crosby
11.81
-1.3
7
26
Woodard, Brad
11
Dickinson
11.81
-1.8
8
27
lawford, jahwanza
11
Houston Westside
11.82
-2.1
5
28
Fowler, Jacoby
10
Dickinson
11.84
-2.2
6
29
Wood, Rhalik
12
Houston Lamar
11.86
-2.2
1
30
Sneed, Keenan
11
North Shore Seni
11.87
-2.1
5
31
Holmes, Kendrick
10
James Madison
11.87
-2.5
10
32
Foster, Brandon
12
Furr
11.89
-1.3
7
33
Carter, Marlon
12
North Shore Seni
11.89
-1.7
9
34
Anderson, Donta
11
Houston Math S&T
11.92
-2.2
6
35
Nosa, Ezell
11
Stafford
11.94
-2.5
10
36
Ogu, Emmanuel
12
Alief Hastings
11.97
-3.7
2
37
Thunder, Ramsey
11
Humble Atascocit
11.99
-3.7
2
38
Tucker, Devonte
11
Caesar Chavez
12.00
-3.7
2
39
garcia, edgar
12
Rockport-Fulton
12.03
-2.2
6
40
Townsend, Dareeus
12
Ft. Bend Bush
12.09
-2.2
6
41
Foster, Jamahl
12
FB Travis
12.10
-1.7
9
42
Haynes, Jordan
12
FB Travis
12.12
-2.4
3
43
Breed, Xavier
11
Houston Washingt
12.19
-1.8
8
44
Griffith, Rekayi
10
Dayton
12.19
-1.7
9
45
Wright, De avian
10
Phillis Wheatley
12.21
-2.3
4
46
lampkin, harold
09
Cypress Springs
12.33
-1.7
9
47
Jasek, Logan
11
Rockport-Fulton
12.35
-2.3
4
48
Barrera, Tristan
11
W B Ray
12.42
-2.1
5
49
Richard, Jarrett
10
St Thomas
12.52
-1.8
8
50
Garza, Armando
11
W B Ray
12.54
-2.3
4
51
Williams, Terrell
11
Houston Math S&T
12.55
-2.4
3
52
Cooper, Javarius
10
Lufkin Hudson
12.70
-1.8
8
53
Fields, Jaylon
12
Jack Yates
12.77
-2.5
10
54
Stotts, Jeffrey
10
Lufkin Hudson
12.85
-2.5
10
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fulks, Kyle
9
Unattached
10.51
+1.4
2
2
Jackson Jr, Charles
Unattached
10.59
+1.4
2
3
Redrick, Philip
12
Unattached
10.66
+1.4
2
4
Allen, Blake
Unattached
10.86
+1.4
2
1
Leonard, Cameron
11
Unattached
11.01
+1.8
1
2
Wright, Kemon
Elite Pro Tr
11.09
+1.8
1
5
thomas, corey
11
Unattached
11.12
+1.4
2
3
Porter, Jessie
Unattached
11.15
+1.8
1
6
Minor, Tay-Shun A.
12
Elite Pro Tr
11.38
+1.4
2
7
Brown IV, Elijah
Unattached
11.54
+1.4
2
4
lee, haden
Unattached
11.69
+1.8
1
8
Johnson, Randy
12
Elite Pro Tr
11.83
+1.4
2
5
gants, eddie
Unattached
12.02
+1.8
1
6
Correia, Shane
12
Unattached
12.36
+1.8
1
7
Young, Verril
Unattached
16.36
+1.8
1
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Devin
10
Southern-Baton R
10.21w
+2.9
1
2
Cowan, Kameron
11
Grambling State
10.34w
+2.9
1
3
Rodman, Jamal
12
Stillman
10.46w
+2.9
1
4
Nettles, Darrell
9
Southern-Baton R
10.68w
+2.9
1
5
Simmons, Tobyus
11
Dillard
10.69w
+2.9
1
6
Hall, Anthony
12
Grambling State
10.70w
+2.9
1
7
Simmons, Edward
9
Garden City
10.73w
+2.9
1
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Devin
10
Southern-Baton R
10.67
-2.7
6
2
Cowan, Kameron
11
Grambling State
10.83
-3.4
2
3
Nettles, Darrell
9
Southern-Baton R
11.14
-2.7
6
4
Simmons, Tobyus
11
Dillard
11.16
-3.0
4
5
Hall, Anthony
12
Grambling State
11.20
-2.4
1
5
Collins, Anthony
12
Southern-Baton R
11.20
-3.4
5
7
Rodman, Jamal
12
Stillman
11.22
-4.0
3
8
Simmons, Edward
9
Garden City
11.22
-1.8
7
9
Brown, Raheem
10
Colby (KS)
11.23
-4.0
3
10
Evans, John
12
Prairie View A&M
11.25
-1.8
7
11
Davis, Justin
9
Alabama State
11.25
-2.7
6
12
Powell, Jordan
11
Prairie View A&M
11.27
-3.0
4
13
Thomas, Kemoi
9
Grambling State
11.28
-3.0
4
14
buggage, kermit
11
Dillard
11.30
-3.4
5
15
Campbell, Keon
10
Prairie View A&M
11.33
-3.4
2
16
Dieujuste, Florisson
9
Garden City
11.34
-2.4
1
17
Russey, Keiven
9
Jackson State
11.38
-3.0
4
18
Lighten, Tylor
9
Southern-Baton R
11.43
-3.4
2
19
Smith, Carson
11
Jackson State
11.44
-3.0
4
20
Williams, Diamond
9
Garden City
11.45
-2.4
1
21
Bigham III, James
11
Stillman
11.45
-3.4
5
22
Baisden, Sylvester
12
Grambling State
11.47
-4.0
3
23
Dossie, Lance
12
Stillman
11.67
-2.7
6
24
Odiboh ( George), James
11
Dillard
11.72
-4.0
3
25
Reeves, Sha'quil
9
Kansas City
11.76
-2.4
1
26
Jones, David
10
Alabama State
11.77
-2.7
6
27
Rush, Nassor
9
McNeese State
11.83
-3.0
4
28
Baskin, Brian
9
Texas Southern
11.92
-4.0
3
29
Geurrier, Woodney
9
McNeese State
12.04
-2.4
1
30
Fick, Garrison
10
Houston Baptist
12.05
-3.4
2
31
Ozodi, Chinedu
NA
Rice
12.07
-3.0
4
32
Kimmie, Antoine
9
Kansas City
13.48
-3.4
5
--
Johnson, Jeremiah
12
Southern-Baton R
FS
-1.8
7
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hartley, jaron
12
Houston Westside
22.04
-1.0
1
1
Boudreaux, Bruce
11
Westbury Christi
22.06
-0.2
12
1
Latson, Joel
11
Episcopal
22.16
-0.7
11
2
Dauphine, Corey
11
Port Arthur Memo
22.30
-1.0
1
2
Shorts, Furquan
11
Humble Atascocit
22.35
-0.7
11
3
Burnette, Kevin
11
Katy Mayde Creek
22.50
-0.7
11
4
Stubbs, Keshawn
12
Westlake
22.52
-0.7
11
1
Edmonson, Cedrick
12
Jack Yates
22.61
-0.1
6
1
HINTON, LAMONTRE
12
Arlington Housto
22.68
+1.4
9
5
Vela, Ruben
11
Alief Hastings
22.70
-0.7
11
3
Warrior, Nigel
10
Westlake
22.71
-1.0
1
6
lawford, jahwanza
11
Houston Westside
22.71
-0.7
11
4
Lane, Justin
12
Houston Westbury
22.72
-1.0
1
1
Comick, Jace
10
Humble Atascocit
22.81
+0.5
4
1
Harrell, Niko
11
Episcopal
22.82
-0.1
7
1
Foreman, Armanti
12
Texas City
22.92
+1.1
10
2
Petties, Abram
12
FB Travis
22.94
-0.2
12
2
Hill, Holten
11
Houston Lamar
22.98
-0.1
6
1
Washington, Josh
12
Fort Bend Christ
23.07
-0.1
2
7
Fields, Howard
09
Ft. Bend Hightow
23.09
-0.7
11
3
Whitaker, Jarmiaz
10
Alief Elsik
23.10
-0.2
12
5
Brown Jr., Montria
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
23.10
-1.0
1
1
WILSON, JORDAN
11
Pearland Dawson
23.13
-0.4
8
2
Battle, Marlon
12
Cypress Springs
23.13
-0.1
2
2
Zachary, Jeramy
12
Dickinson
23.14
+0.5
4
6
Foreman, Donta
12
Texas City
23.18
-1.0
1
2
Poole, Kasey
12
Ft. Bend Bush
23.20
-0.1
7
2
Bradley, Elijah
12
Andy Dekaney
23.30
+1.1
10
4
Williams, Kyle
12
Crosby
23.31
-0.2
12
2
Jolivette, Caleb
09
Houston Lamar
23.36
-0.4
8
3
Loften, Trey
11
Dayton
23.38
+0.5
4
3
BROWN, VICTOR
12
Pearland Dawson
23.44
-0.1
2
4
Jones, Marcus D.
11
FB Thurgood Mars
23.46
-0.1
2
4
Jochin, Joseph
12
Furr
23.49
+0.5
4
3
Cooper, Jareel
12
North Shore Seni
23.50
-0.1
7
5
Nosa, Ezell
11
Stafford
23.50
+0.5
4
2
Williams, Quincy
10
Andy Dekaney
23.55
+1.4
9
3
Bush, Juwan
10
El Paso El Dorad
23.59
-0.1
6
3
Ardoin, Randal
12
Crosby
23.63
-0.4
8
5
Randle, LaJavion
10
Lufkin Hudson
23.66
-0.2
12
1
Tucker, Devonte
11
Caesar Chavez
23.67
-0.1
5
3
Joesph, Lorenzo
11
Lee-Davis
23.71
+1.4
9
4
Baker, DeDaniel
11
Dickinson
23.71
-0.1
6
4
Lynch, Autria
11
North Shore Seni
23.74
-0.1
7
5
Baldwin Jr., Darrell
10
Beaumont West Br
23.76
-0.1
7
1
Kendrell, Morgan
11
Stafford
23.82
+0.1
3
3
Thomas, Khalih
12
Chester W Nimitz
23.90
+1.1
10
6
THOMAS, DARIUS
11
Houston Westbury
23.92
-0.1
7
4
Johnson, Adrian
11
El Paso El Dorad
23.93
-0.4
8
2
lampkin, harold
09
Cypress Springs
23.94
+0.1
3
2
Breed, Xavier
11
Houston Washingt
23.99
-0.1
5
3
Bailey, Malik
12
FB Travis
24.04
-0.1
5
4
Wilson, Orva
11
Gateway Charter
24.06
+1.4
9
5
Davis, Payton
09
Lufkin Hudson
24.10
-0.4
8
5
Jones, Kelvin
12
Katy Mayde Creek
24.24
-0.1
6
4
Clewis, JaQuon
12
Sterling
24.34
-0.1
5
6
Lathan, Kenneth
11
Lee-Davis
24.48
-0.4
8
4
McKinney, Robert
10
Sterling
24.49
+1.1
10
3
Fulcher, Trai
12
Ft. Bend Bush
24.73
+0.1
3
5
Haynes, Daelone
10
James Madison
25.19
-0.1
5
7
Brent, Aubrey
11
Alief Hastings
25.37
-0.1
7
7
Fields, Jaylon
12
Jack Yates
25.61
-0.4
8
6
Odom, Jackson
10
St Thomas
25.71
-0.1
5
Mens 200m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Devin
10
Southern-Baton R
21.10
-1.0
7
2
Cowan, Kameron
11
Grambling State
21.19
-1.0
7
1
Brown, Raheem
10
Colby (KS)
21.53
-0.2
6
3
Laguerre, Cherby
12
McNeese State
21.67
-1.0
7
4
Lyons, Dontrell
9
Colby (KS)
21.81
-1.0
7
2
Johnson, Tamarick
10
Jackson State
22.02
-0.2
6
3
Williams, Keenan
10
Colby (KS)
22.09
-0.2
6
1
Evans, John
12
Prairie View A&M
22.18
+0.1
4
4
Davis, Darrius
10
Grambling State
22.26
-0.2
6
5
Simmons, Tobyus
11
Dillard
22.31
-0.2
6
1
Thomas, Kemoi
9
Grambling State
22.34
+0.2
5
2
McIntosh, Jamie
12
Jackson State
22.36
+0.2
5
3
Nettles, Darrell
9
Southern-Baton R
22.44
+0.2
5
1
Russey, Keiven
9
Jackson State
22.45
+0.2
3
4
buggage, kermit
11
Dillard
22.49
+0.2
5
5
Lighten, Tylor
9
Southern-Baton R
22.53
-1.0
7
5
Green, Julian
11
Southern-Baton R
22.56
+0.2
5
6
Hall, Anthony
12
Grambling State
22.66
-0.2
6
1
Mathis, Marcus
9
Prairie View A&M
22.68
-0.9
2
2
Remo, Tevon
11
McNeese State
22.72
-0.9
2
6
Millner, Bob
9
Kansas City
22.74
+0.2
5
1
Ezzard, Jevonte
11
Dillard
22.77
+0.0
1
2
Woods, Henry
9
Southern-Baton R
22.79
+0.2
3
2
Jones, Matthew
12
Dillard
22.91
+0.0
1
2
Bilton, Brandon
9
Prairie View A&M
22.98
+0.1
4
6
Nettles, Josiah
9
Stillman
23.04
-1.0
7
3
Millner, Robert
9
Kansas City
23.17
+0.2
3
3
Mack, Jared
10
McNeese State
23.22
-0.9
2
4
Smith, Jermaine
9
Colby (KS)
23.30
-0.9
2
4
Alexander, David
9
Prairie View A&M
23.31
+0.2
3
5
McKinzie, Blake
9
Garden City
23.31
+0.2
3
3
Smith, Carson
11
Jackson State
23.37
+0.1
4
5
Detana, Michael
10
Houston Baptist
23.43
-0.9
2
6
Odiboh ( George), James
11
Dillard
23.43
+0.2
3
3
Rush, Nassor
9
McNeese State
23.67
+0.0
1
4
Jones, David
10
Alabama State
23.74
+0.1
4
6
Jackson, Frank
9
Kansas City
24.36
-0.9
2
4
Williams, Zimbalist
9
Texas College
25.02
+0.0
1
5
Opon, Yaw
10
Texas College
25.21
+0.0
1
--
Pruitt, Paul
10
Alabama State
DNF
+0.1
4
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
hartley, jaron
12
Houston Westside
48.68
1
2
Latson, Joel
11
Episcopal
49.03
1
3
Boudreaux, Bruce
11
Westbury Christi
49.41
1
4
Rhodes, James
11
Pearland Dawson
49.71
1
5
Willingham, Josh
12
Westlake
49.76
1
6
Lane, Justin
12
Houston Westbury
50.19
1
7
Green, Floyrd
11
Phillis Wheatley
50.49
1
8
Guidry, Bryce
12
FB Thurgood Mars
50.59
1
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
hartley, jaron
12
Houston Westside
48.95
5
2
Willingham, Josh
12
Westlake
49.38
9
3
Boudreaux, Bruce
11
Westbury Christi
49.49
6
4
Lane, Justin
12
Houston Westbury
49.50
3
5
Latson, Joel
11
Episcopal
49.51
6
6
Rhodes, James
11
Pearland Dawson
49.80
4
7
Guidry, Bryce
12
FB Thurgood Mars
49.97
5
8
Green, Floyrd
11
Phillis Wheatley
50.06
1
9
John, Anthony
10
Alief Taylor
50.20
7
10
Strambler, Lonnie
12
Chester W Nimitz
50.29
1
11
Blackmon, Gabe
12
Westlake
50.32
4
12
Burnette, Kevin
11
Katy Mayde Creek
50.42
2
13
Edmonson, Cedrick
12
Jack Yates
50.49
3
14
Isom, John
12
Andy Dekaney
50.57
5
15
Wilson, LeDerrick
12
El Paso El Dorad
50.69
1
16
Brown, Isaac
11
Houston Washingt
50.82
5
17
Phenix, Darius
10
FB Thurgood Mars
50.85
9
18
Cadena, Jaran
12
Incarnate Word C
51.07
6
19
Winningham, Dwayne
11
Humble Atascocit
51.10
5
20
Robinson, Malik
10
Houston Eisenhow
51.13
7
21
Taylor, Lindsey
12
Pearland Dawson
51.59
9
22
Phillips, Romerian
11
FB Travis
51.63
8
23
johnson, aaron
12
Houston Westside
51.82
8
24
Harris, Nick
12
North Shore Seni
52.02
1
25
Davis, Payton
09
Lufkin Hudson
52.03
3
26
Johnson, Adrian
11
El Paso El Dorad
52.11
4
27
Dumbaya, Alusine
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
52.46
6
28
Nelson, Kyle
11
Humble Atascocit
52.48
9
29
washington, milan
10
Cypress Springs
52.56
7
30
Randle, LaJavion
10
Lufkin Hudson
52.58
2
31
Sullivan, Ashton
12
FB Travis
52.65
3
32
Lewis, Dominique
11
Lee-Davis
52.77
9
33
Winston, Glen
12
Beaumont West Br
52.87
5
34
THOMAS, DARIUS
11
Houston Westbury
52.91
8
35
Colunga, Branden
12
W B Ray
53.01
7
36
Powell, Josh
11
Chester W Nimitz
53.06
7
37
Holmes, Milton
12
Andy Dekaney
53.30
7
38
Haynes, Frankie
12
North Shore Seni
53.37
3
39
Thompson, Edward
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
53.50
2
40
Eli, Washington
10
Stafford
53.75
7
41
Idika, Kalu
11
Katy Mayde Creek
54.14
8
42
bluitt, jaquavin
11
Gateway Charter
54.16
2
43
Levingston, Kareem
10
W B Ray
54.18
2
44
Frisby, Christian
11
Dickinson
54.27
4
45
Richardson, Ernest
12
Episcopal
54.39
1
46
Guerrero, Malik
10
Alief Hastings
54.51
2
47
McKinney, Robert
10
Sterling
54.84
8
48
Tumani, Edmond
12
Alief Hastings
54.85
4
49
Hoyle, Romello
10
James Madison
55.62
8
50
Johnson, Hezekah
10
Phillis Wheatley
55.67
3
51
Godfrey, Edwin
09
Stafford
55.97
6
52
Hulon Jr., Jeffery
09
Beaumont West Br
56.11
9
53
Covington, Adrian
11
Ft. Bend Bush
56.13
6
54
Allen, Johnathan
10
Gateway Charter
57.08
3
55
Dalcour, Jarrett
10
KIPP Sunnyside
57.70
2
56
golden, mike
12
Cypress Springs
57.71
5
57
Murray, Stafford
12
James Madison
58.83
2
58
Green, Gary
11
KIPP Sunnyside
59.46
8
Mens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elijah, Qhyle
9
Garden City
47.55
1
2
Smith, Philip
10
Southwest Christ
47.64
1
3
Ezzard, Jevonte
11
Dillard
48.65
1
4
Benjamin, Llyold
10
Southern-Baton R
49.00
1
5
Wilson, Dewaylon
12
Prairie View A&M
49.14
1
6
Roberts, Dana
12
Jackson State
49.95
1
Mens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Laguerre, Cherby
12
McNeese State
47.42
7
2
Riley, Ashley
10
Colby (KS)
48.22
2
3
Roberts, Dana
12
Jackson State
48.83
2
4
Smith, Philip
10
Southwest Christ
48.84
8
5
Benjamin, Llyold
10
Southern-Baton R
48.97
1
6
Elijah, Qhyle
9
Garden City
49.00
5
7
Ezzard, Jevonte
11
Dillard
49.15
3
8
Wilson, Dewaylon
12
Prairie View A&M
49.23
1
9
Haynes, John
9
Southern-Baton R
49.30
5
10
Johnson, Tamarick
10
Jackson State
49.33
6
11
Brown, Bryont
10
Alabama State
49.43
5
12
Green, Julian
11
Southern-Baton R
49.49
3
13
Christian, Brice
11
Houston Baptist
49.51
6
14
McIntosh, Jamie
12
Jackson State
49.73
4
15
Wilson, Jeremy
12
Jackson State
49.75
8
16
Lyons, Dontrell
9
Colby (KS)
49.80
2
17
Nash, Emory
12
Dillard
49.88
1
18
Hayles, Fabian
10
Colby (KS)
50.15
8
19
Hicks, David
11
Houston Baptist
50.22
7
20
McKinzie, Blake
9
Garden City
50.36
7
21
Ribeiro, Dyrez
10
Alabama State
50.55
5
22
Jones, Matthew
12
Dillard
50.57
2
23
Flores, Carlos
11
Alabama State
50.68
4
24
Millner, Bob
9
Kansas City
50.73
3
25
Rollock, Fard
11
Prairie View A&M
50.84
1
26
Millner, Robert
9
Kansas City
50.91
5
27
Harding, Hodson
NA
Rice
51.15
3
28
Blanchard, Gary
9
McNeese State
51.24
5
29
Smith, Darris
11
Texas College
51.26
4
30
Pierre, DeMarcus
10
Prairie View A&M
51.37
4
31
Bilton, Brandon
9
Prairie View A&M
51.37
2
32
Alexander, David
9
Prairie View A&M
51.48
8
33
Brown, Devauntay
10
Alabama State
51.60
8
34
Harper, Rodney
9
Stillman
51.74
1
35
Claypool, Jordan
10
Houston Baptist
51.82
3
36
Jones, Christian
9
Alabama State
52.07
2
37
Hooper, Nicholas
9
McNeese State
52.14
4
38
Gibson, Daniel
11
Dillard
52.39
5
39
Williams, John
9
Southern-Baton R
52.42
1
40
Hoyt, Jacory
Unattached
52.62
8
41
Mc Elroy, Tarence
11
Texas Southern
52.83
6
42
Lynch, Kwanarrien
11
Stillman
53.06
2
43
Coleman, Breland
11
Rice
53.35
3
44
Ray, Calvin
9
Texas College
54.14
7
45
Johnson, Jackie
10
Grambling State
54.22
3
46
Sexton, Clayton
9
McNeese State
54.53
5
47
Williams, Keenan
10
Colby (KS)
55.23
6
48
Eccles, Michael
9
McNeese State
57.23
1
49
Williams, Zimbalist
9
Texas College
1:01.54
6
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cadena, Jaran
12
Incarnate Word C
1:56.33
4
2
Solis, Francisco
12
CC Carroll
1:57.49
4
3
Parham, Matthew
12
Fort Bend Christ
1:58.07
4
4
Dickerson, Colin
11
Humble Atascocit
1:58.17
4
5
Brown, Isaac
11
Houston Washingt
1:59.48
4
6
Espinosa, Andres
12
Humble Atascocit
2:02.53
4
7
Williams, Dionte
12
North Shore Seni
2:02.86
4
1
Cole, Phillip
12
Port Arthur Memo
2:03.33
3
2
linares, david
09
Cypress Springs
2:03.33
3
3
Burnside, Riley
11
Katy Mayde Creek
2:03.48
3
4
Smith, Mike
12
Westlake
2:03.93
3
8
lange, Kenneth
10
Alief Hastings
2:04.57
4
5
Sanchez, Ricardo
10
Dayton
2:04.81
3
6
Johnson, Dario
12
Houston Eisenhow
2:05.00
3
9
Nevermann, Reed
10
Humble Atascocit
2:05.15
4
7
Sunny, Timson
12
Ft. Bend Bush
2:05.16
3
10
BOUANGA, LUDRECHE
10
Houston Westbury
2:05.29
4
1
Clark, Kaleb
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:05.39
1
8
Childs, Adrian
10
Houston Westside
2:05.77
3
11
Mayes, Terrence
10
Ft. Bend Bush
2:05.80
4
9
Shy, Cedric
12
Home Schooled
2:06.28
3
10
Baugh, Gerrold
12
Westlake
2:07.15
3
11
Davis, Shawn
09
Alief Elsik
2:08.02
3
2
Dulworth, Peter
10
Home Schooled
2:08.59
1
3
Wilson, L.C.
11
Jack Yates
2:08.60
1
4
Caldwell, Marcus
10
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:08.77
1
12
Sesay, Mohammad
10
Houston Westbury
2:09.37
3
1
Shy, Cyrus
10
Home Schooled
2:09.96
2
2
Dickey, Christian
10
Chester W Nimitz
2:10.66
2
3
Garza, Joe
11
W B Ray
2:11.78
2
13
Flores, Joshua
10
Cypress Springs
2:12.53
3
14
Pendergast, Garret
11
Home Schooled
2:13.07
3
4
golden, mike
12
Cypress Springs
2:13.32
2
12
Dunn, Jermarcus
12
Alief Hastings
2:13.51
4
5
Pendergast, Trevor
10
Home Schooled
2:14.27
1
5
Banks, Kevin
12
FB Thurgood Mars
2:14.41
2
6
Haynes, Frankie
12
North Shore Seni
2:16.05
2
6
Wilkerson, Marcus
11
Lee-Davis
2:17.41
1
7
Johnson, Hezekah
10
Phillis Wheatley
2:17.79
1
7
Pineda, A.J.
12
W B Ray
2:18.20
2
8
Clewis, JaQuon
12
Sterling
2:20.54
2
Mens 800m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilreath, James
adidas Team Gree
1:49.32
5
2
Bilbrew, Chris
adidas Team Gree
1:49.56
5
3
Batiste, Sorone
11
Prairie View A&M
1:49.79
5
4
Smith, Jamael
11
Grambling State
1:52.35
5
5
Riley, Ashley
10
Colby (KS)
1:52.36
5
6
Looney, Billy
11
Harvard
1:53.02
5
1
Harris, Montieco
9
Grambling State
1:53.52
3
1
LeBlanc, Jarrett
adidas Team Gree
1:53.68
4
2
Brown, Bryont
10
Alabama State
1:54.23
4
3
Nash, Emory
12
Dillard
1:54.40
4
2
Johnston, Luke
9
McNeese State
1:54.71
3
7
Romain, Ryan
12
Harvard
1:55.22
5
4
Saloom, Adam
adidas Team Gree
1:55.75
4
3
Simon, Daniel
11
Southern-Baton R
1:55.79
3
4
Aponte, Rahim
9
Jackson State
1:55.86
3
5
Flores, Carlos
11
Alabama State
1:56.14
4
6
Hayles, Fabian
10
Colby (KS)
1:56.42
4
1
Mapp, Chaz
9
Stillman
1:56.89
1
2
Mosley, Lemanuel
11
Southern-Baton R
1:56.92
1
1
Lewis, Jeremy
9
Houston Baptist
1:57.03
2
7
Rollock, Fard
11
Prairie View A&M
1:57.08
4
5
Jackson, Markus
9
Jackson State
1:57.46
3
6
Belmares, Noe
9
Colby (KS)
1:57.50
3
7
Evans, Alex
12
McNeese State
1:57.63
3
2
Watkins, John
12
Prairie View A&M
1:58.11
2
3
Zamora, Javier
11
Houston Baptist
1:58.34
2
8
Jones, Christian
9
Alabama State
1:58.95
3
4
Stephenson, Matthew
9
McNeese State
1:59.03
2
5
Williams, Jacques
9
Jackson State
1:59.60
2
8
Allen, Darwin
Unattached
1:59.72
5
6
Albert, JeVaughn
9
Southern-Baton R
2:00.17
2
3
Simeon, Torrey
9
McNeese State
2:02.06
1
4
Williams, John
9
Southern-Baton R
2:02.94
1
8
Perri, Matt
12
Houston Baptist
2:03.37
4
5
Lynch, Kwanarrien
11
Stillman
2:03.56
1
9
Warr, Blair
9
Colby (KS)
2:04.14
3
6
Morgan, Carlos
9
Grambling State
2:05.07
1
7
Gikley, Jahi
10
Grambling State
2:05.63
2
9
Barczak, Travis
adidas Team Gree
2:05.72
4
10
Guevara, Adrian
9
Colby (KS)
2:06.16
3
8
Lightener, Xavier
9
Texas Southern
2:12.62
2
7
Gibson, Daniel
11
Dillard
2:13.70
1
9
Grow II, Lamont
Unattached
2:14.58
2
--
James, Oliver
9
McNeese State
DNF
3
Mens 1500m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Bussing, Austin
Rogue Running
3:55.76
2
1
Sagel, Harry
10
Rice
3:57.06
2
2
Weinheimer, Alex
12
Rice
3:57.24
2
3
Roberts, William
9
Rice
3:57.50
2
4
Roberts, Travis
12
Rice
3:58.04
2
--
Saloom, Adam
adidas Team Gree
3:58.09
2
5
Cavallo, John
11
Rice
3:58.09
2
6
Fessahaie, Meron
10
Rice
3:58.91
2
7
Doop, Wyatt
11
Rice
3:59.11
2
8
Fraga, Juan
9
Houston Baptist
4:04.16
2
9
Guevara, Adrian
9
Colby (KS)
4:06.75
2
--
Bilbrew, Chris
adidas Team Gree
4:07.30
2
--
Lee, Griffin
NA
Rice
4:07.38
2
10
Williams, Jacques
9
Jackson State
4:11.95
2
11
Mapp, Chaz
9
Stillman
4:12.54
1
12
Watterson, Zach
11
Rice
4:12.76
1
13
Urbanelli, Tony
12
Rice
4:14.32
2
14
Adam, Dinaoli
10
Prairie View A&M
4:14.59
1
15
Pope, Deonte
12
Grambling State
4:15.98
2
16
Sampath, Aneesh
10
Rice
4:16.16
2
17
Wheeler, Malik
10
Grambling State
4:16.17
1
18
Curtis, James
9
Jackson State
4:17.91
1
19
Williams, Willie
11
Southern-Baton R
4:19.46
1
20
Romero, Isaac
9
Texas Southern
4:20.15
1
21
Watkins, John
12
Prairie View A&M
4:21.12
1
22
Alvardo, Brian
12
Texas Southern
4:21.42
1
23
Martinez, Xavier
9
Texas Southern
4:24.16
1
24
Alvardo, George
12
Texas Southern
4:25.04
1
--
Barczak, Travis
adidas Team Gree
4:25.74
2
25
Almo, D`ante
12
Jackson State
4:26.42
1
26
Johnson, Chris
11
Houston Baptist
4:28.05
1
27
Collins, Chris
10
Prairie View A&M
4:29.53
1
Mens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cazares, Ian
12
Cypress Springs
4:27.59
1
2
Perez, Enrique
12
North Shore Seni
4:31.35
1
3
Murray, Matthew
10
Pearland Dawson
4:32.66
1
4
Coco, Jared
11
Incarnate Word C
4:33.95
1
5
Espinosa, Andres
12
Humble Atascocit
4:35.16
1
6
Faraguna, Joe
10
St John's
4:35.48
1
7
Garcia, Eduardo
11
North Shore Seni
4:35.87
1
8
Oji hasam, Saleh
11
Alief Hastings
4:36.28
1
9
Parham, Matthew
12
Fort Bend Christ
4:37.30
1
10
Dickerson, Colin
11
Humble Atascocit
4:37.73
1
11
Christine, Adam
12
Dayton
4:37.93
1
12
Greer, Harrison
10
Episcopal
4:38.47
1
13
Mohamed, Ababu
09
Houston Bellaire
4:40.33
1
14
Perez, Julian
10
Beaumont West Br
4:40.92
1
15
Nevermann, Reed
10
Humble Atascocit
4:42.18
1
16
Rodriguez, Chris
12
Caesar Chavez
4:45.12
1
Mens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Perez, Enrique
12
North Shore Seni
4:30.47
3
2
Espinosa, Andres
12
Humble Atascocit
4:32.22
2
3
Cazares, Ian
12
Cypress Springs
4:32.28
2
4
Parham, Matthew
12
Fort Bend Christ
4:34.54
2
5
Coco, Jared
11
Incarnate Word C
4:34.96
3
6
Dickerson, Colin
11
Humble Atascocit
4:36.92
3
7
Mohamed, Ababu
09
Houston Bellaire
4:37.67
3
8
Faraguna, Joe
10
St John's
4:37.99
3
9
Murray, Matthew
10
Pearland Dawson
4:38.27
4
10
Christine, Adam
12
Dayton
4:38.64
3
11
Rodriguez, Chris
12
Caesar Chavez
4:39.08
1
12
Perez, Julian
10
Beaumont West Br
4:39.61
2
13
Greer, Harrison
10
Episcopal
4:41.85
2
14
Oji hasam, Saleh
11
Alief Hastings
4:42.37
4
15
Nevermann, Reed
10
Humble Atascocit
4:43.20
1
16
Garcia, Eduardo
11
North Shore Seni
4:44.65
1
17
Smith, Mike
12
Westlake
4:46.64
4
18
BOUANGA, LUDRECHE
10
Houston Westbury
4:47.01
4
19
Flores, Joshua
10
Cypress Springs
4:47.72
4
20
lange, Kenneth
10
Alief Hastings
4:54.34
2
21
Wote, Jemal
09
Houston Bellaire
4:55.69
3
22
Sanchez, Ricardo
10
Dayton
4:55.84
3
23
Rodriguez, Gerardo
09
Lufkin Hudson
4:56.19
1
24
Jorge, Martinez
11
Houston Scarboro
4:56.77
2
25
Pendergast, Trevor
10
Home Schooled
4:56.77
3
26
Dittler, Bryce
11
FB Travis
4:57.51
3
27
Hargrove, Yowceph
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
5:00.26
1
28
Schick, Jake
09
St John's
5:00.41
4
29
Wilson, L.C.
11
Jack Yates
5:01.56
1
30
Price, Jordan
12
Westlake
5:02.08
1
31
Wonbera, Amanuel
12
Houston Bellaire
5:02.21
1
32
Day, Jonathan
10
Lufkin Hudson
5:05.11
3
33
Shy, Cedric
12
Home Schooled
5:10.79
4
34
Gonzalez, Mitch
12
St Thomas
5:13.84
4
35
Haile, Ablehom
09
Houston Westbury
5:23.75
1
36
Couty, Justin
09
Jack Yates
5:30.73
2
Mixed Mile Race Walk Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flores, Geraldo
Houston Race Wal
7:22.02
1
2
Aguilar, Jonathan
Houston Race Wal
7:58.03
1
3
Dunleavy, Fiona
Houston Race Wal
7:59.45
1
4
Dunleavy, Tom
Houston Race Wal
8:25.37
1
5
Vicens, Camila
Houston Race Wal
8:52.28
1
6
Edwards, Stefanie
Houston Race Wal
8:56.35
1
7
Antuna, Emely
Houston Race Wal
9:00.60
1
8
Gwyn, Dave
Houston Race Wal
9:00.60
1
9
Stoneman, Lily
Houston Race Wal
9:14.25
1
10
Flores, Gisela
Houston Race Wal
9:19.54
1
11
Serna, Matias
Houston Race Wal
9:23.46
1
12
Gonzalez, Itzel
Houston Race Wal
9:39.64
1
13
Juarez, Julisa
Houston Race Wal
9:39.65
1
14
Espinosa, Johan
Houston Race Wal
10:28.93
1
15
Espinosa, Mario
Houston Race Wal
10:54.07
1
16
Hernandez, Carolina
Houston Race Wal
11:05.75
1
17
Jones, Janet
Houston Race Wal
11:08.03
1
Mens 3200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perez, Enrique
12
North Shore Seni
9:35.44
1
2
Aparicio-Higinio, Edwin
10
Cypress Springs
9:36.25
1
3
Farrell, Sam
11
Lufkin Hudson
9:36.41
1
4
Coco, Jared
11
Incarnate Word C
9:40.20
1
5
Murray, Matthew
10
Pearland Dawson
9:40.56
1
6
Crux, Thor
11
Awty Internation
9:55.99
1
7
Christine, Adam
12
Dayton
10:02.63
1
8
Perez, Julian
10
Beaumont West Br
10:04.66
1
9
Grant, Harrison
12
St Thomas
10:14.59
1
10
Lara, Jonathan
11
North Shore Seni
10:16.10
1
11
Benavides, Alec
12
Humble Atascocit
10:17.18
1
12
Kuntz, Dillon
12
Huffman Hargrave
10:22.97
1
13
Jorge, Martinez
11
Houston Scarboro
10:23.84
1
14
Castro, Jesus
11
Huffman Hargrave
10:24.33
1
15
Shropshire, Trent
11
Huffman Hargrave
10:34.43
1
16
Gamino, Francesco
12
Humble Atascocit
10:36.21
1
17
Dittler, Bryce
11
FB Travis
10:38.13
1
18
Monzon, Alfredo
12
Huffman Hargrave
10:41.08
1
19
Rodriguez, Gerardo
09
Lufkin Hudson
10:44.06
1
20
Calamaco, Jose
11
Lufkin Hudson
10:48.62
1
21
Sheehan, Cole
11
Pearland Dawson
10:56.50
1
22
Price, Jordan
12
Westlake
11:13.20
1
23
Mayes, Tim
12
Ft. Bend Bush
11:15.93
1
24
Philipo, Zakarias
10
Houston Westbury
11:27.22
1
Mens 5000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Neff, Calum
Altra/Luke's Loc
15:22.98
1
1
Romero, Isaac
9
Texas Southern
16:02.93
1
2
Alvardo, Brian
12
Texas Southern
16:12.39
1
3
Adam, Dinaoli
10
Prairie View A&M
16:27.60
1
4
Newton, Tyree
9
Alabama State
16:29.01
1
5
Almo, D`ante
12
Jackson State
16:30.92
1
6
Williams, Willie
11
Southern-Baton R
16:34.05
1
7
Garcia, Orlando
9
Houston Baptist
16:39.22
1
8
Wheeler, Malik
10
Grambling State
16:44.69
1
9
Gayten, Trevor
12
Grambling State
16:57.64
1
10
Alvardo, George
12
Texas Southern
17:08.53
1
11
Simie, Abel
12
Prairie View A&M
17:32.92
1
12
Collins, Chris
10
Prairie View A&M
18:32.08
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lattin, Amere
11
FB Thurgood Mars
14.24
+1.3
2
2
Hamilton, Arno
11
North Shore Seni
14.40
+1.3
2
3
Zamora, Ishmael
12
Alief Elsik
14.41
+1.3
2
4
Toliver, Travis
11
Episcopal
14.75
+1.3
2
5
McDaniel, Brandon
11
Lee-Davis
14.79
+1.3
2
6
Hill, Holten
11
Houston Lamar
14.84
+1.3
2
7
Guillory, Carl
10
North Shore Seni
15.10
+1.3
2
1
Easly, Lorenzo
12
Houston Westside
15.16
+1.6
1
2
Truesdale, Dylan
12
Rockport-Fulton
15.34
+1.6
1
3
Malouf, Landon
10
St Thomas
15.45
+1.6
1
4
Nnali, Emmanuel
12
Ft. Bend Bush
15.51
+1.6
1
8
Huff, Wesley
12
Stafford
15.66
+1.3
2
5
Adams, Deonta
09
Andy Dekaney
15.72
+1.6
1
6
moore, jayvon
10
Cypress Springs
16.15
+1.6
1
7
Sanders, Malcolm
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
16.36
+1.6
1
--
Obey, Andrew
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
FS
+1.6
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamora, Ishmael
12
Alief Elsik
14.17
-0.8
3
2
Lattin, Amere
11
FB Thurgood Mars
14.38
-1.5
1
3
Hamilton, Arno
11
North Shore Seni
14.63
-0.6
2
4
Toliver, Travis
11
Episcopal
14.92
-0.6
5
5
McDaniel, Brandon
11
Lee-Davis
15.10
-1.1
7
6
Guillory, Carl
10
North Shore Seni
15.12
-1.9
6
7
Hill, Holten
11
Houston Lamar
15.19
-1.1
7
8
Huff, Wesley
12
Stafford
15.31
-0.6
5
9
Easly, Lorenzo
12
Houston Westside
15.56
-0.8
3
10
Obey, Andrew
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.58
-1.5
4
11
Truesdale, Dylan
12
Rockport-Fulton
15.61
-1.5
1
12
Nnali, Emmanuel
12
Ft. Bend Bush
15.66
-0.8
3
13
Adams, Deonta
09
Andy Dekaney
15.84
-0.6
5
14
Sanders, Malcolm
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.92
-1.9
6
15
moore, jayvon
10
Cypress Springs
15.92
-0.6
5
16
Malouf, Landon
10
St Thomas
16.11
-0.8
3
17
Williams, Kajuan
12
Arlington Housto
16.21
-0.6
2
18
Hart, Tyler
10
Fort Bend Christ
16.21
-0.8
3
19
Garza, Leonte
12
W B Ray
16.40
-1.5
4
20
Dinh, Tom
12
Alief Hastings
16.40
-1.5
1
21
Flagler, Treymane
11
Westlake
16.43
-1.1
7
22
Campbell, Davion
10
Katy Mayde Creek
16.46
-1.1
7
23
Parker, Caleb
10
Stafford
16.58
-1.5
4
24
Taylor, Nick
10
Beaumont West Br
16.75
-1.5
4
25
Wright, Javoule
12
Houston Eisenhow
16.85
-0.8
3
26
Davis, Marquinn
10
Humble Atascocit
16.99
-0.6
2
27
Brooks, Jonski
12
Chester W Nimitz
17.04
-0.6
5
28
Omole, Tobi
12
FB Travis
17.19
-1.5
1
29
Villery, Jarrett
11
Houston Lamar
17.22
-0.6
2
30
Jackson, Devin
12
Alief Hastings
17.39
-1.9
6
31
McGowen, Derrick
11
Lufkin Hudson
17.58
-1.1
7
32
Jackson, Onsha
11
Phillis Wheatley
17.65
-0.6
2
33
Tamlin, Landon
12
Dayton
18.12
-1.5
4
34
Jones, Jailuan
10
Lufkin Hudson
18.39
-1.9
6
35
Richardson, Erik
11
Andy Dekaney
18.45
-1.1
7
36
Watson, Jacoby
11
Houston Scarboro
19.08
-0.8
3
--
Farenthold, Alex
12
Rockport-Fulton
DNF
-1.9
6
--
Franklin, Anthony
11
Jack Yates
DNF
-0.6
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Naithan
12
Unattached
14.45w
+2.3
1
2
Spivey, Imani
Unattached
15.24w
+2.3
1
--
Ekwu, Chido
Unattached
DNFw
+2.3
1
Mens 110m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Prejean, Michael
10
Prairie View A&M
14.01w
+2.6
1
2
Harris, Jarvis
11
Harvard
14.13w
+2.6
1
3
Baisden, Sylvester
12
Grambling State
14.31w
+2.6
1
4
Drozdowski, Filip
9
Rice
14.34w
+2.6
1
5
Guillory, Keenun
11
Grambling State
14.49w
+2.6
1
6
Seals, Erich
12
Southern-Baton R
14.72w
+2.6
1
7
Marshall, Maalik
9
Southern-Baton R
14.76w
+2.6
1
8
Morris, Xavier
10
Prairie View A&M
15.04w
+2.6
1
Mens 110m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Prejean, Michael
10
Prairie View A&M
14.47
-1.2
3
2
Harris, Jarvis
11
Harvard
14.57
-1.4
2
3
Seals, Erich
12
Southern-Baton R
14.61
-1.2
1
4
Baisden, Sylvester
12
Grambling State
14.64
-1.4
2
5
Drozdowski, Filip
9
Rice
14.90
-1.2
1
6
Marshall, Maalik
9
Southern-Baton R
15.01
-1.3
4
7
Guillory, Keenun
11
Grambling State
15.02
-1.2
3
8
Morris, Xavier
10
Prairie View A&M
15.37
-1.3
4
9
Joynes, Tristan
12
McNeese State
15.42
-1.4
2
10
Howard, Robert
12
Stillman
15.43
-1.2
1
11
Davis, Darrius
10
Grambling State
15.45
-1.3
4
12
Jackson, Shawn
12
Grambling State
15.71
-1.2
1
13
Guzman, Christian
9
Houston Baptist
15.74
-1.2
3
14
Smith, Carson
11
Jackson State
15.76
-1.2
3
15
Sauls, Dominique
9
Garden City
15.85
-1.4
2
16
Cobb, DeMarcus
9
McNeese State
15.86
-1.2
1
17
McGruder, Roderick
9
Prairie View A&M
15.96
-1.4
2
18
Davis, Reggie
10
Texas Southern
15.97
-1.2
3
19
O'Brien, Shawn
10
Houston Baptist
16.25
-1.2
1
20
Norman, Berk
9
Rice
16.34
-1.2
3
21
Cross, Terrance
9
Jackson State
16.36
-1.3
4
22
Geurrier, Woodney
9
McNeese State
16.49
-1.3
4
23
Boyd, Phillip
10
Prairie View A&M
16.79
-1.2
1
24
wilson, sean
11
Dillard
17.71
-1.4
2
--
McGee, Bentrell
11
Jackson State
DNF
-1.3
4
Mens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lattin, Amere
11
FB Thurgood Mars
37.69
7
1
Farenthold, Alex
12
Rockport-Fulton
38.83
6
1
Smith, Jeremy
10
FB Thurgood Mars
39.15
8
2
Nobles, Zahir
12
Cypress Springs
39.48
6
3
Obey, Andrew
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
39.91
6
2
Harrell, Niko
11
Episcopal
39.94
7
4
Joseph, John
12
North Shore Seni
40.07
6
5
Easly, Lorenzo
12
Houston Westside
40.27
6
1
McDaniel, Brandon
11
Lee-Davis
40.81
5
1
Nnali, Emmanuel
12
Ft. Bend Bush
41.10
1
2
Truesdale, Dylan
12
Rockport-Fulton
41.37
1
1
moore, jayvon
10
Cypress Springs
41.66
3
3
McKinley, Orlando
12
Westlake
41.97
7
1
Jackson, Onsha
11
Phillis Wheatley
41.98
4
2
Huff, Wesley
12
Stafford
42.02
3
4
Garza, Leonte
12
W B Ray
42.32
7
2
McGowen, Derrick
11
Lufkin Hudson
42.56
4
5
Thomas, Drake
11
Alief Hastings
42.75
7
2
Williams, Kajuan
12
Arlington Housto
42.91
5
1
Brooks, Jonski
12
Chester W Nimitz
43.03
2
6
Flagler, Treymane
11
Westlake
43.08
6
3
Adams, Deonta
09
Andy Dekaney
43.27
3
3
Tennessee, Kenyon
11
Jack Yates
43.46
1
3
Richardson, Erik
11
Andy Dekaney
43.50
4
2
Tamlin, Landon
12
Dayton
43.87
2
4
Dinh, Tom
12
Alief Hastings
43.97
1
5
Williams, Vernon
10
North Shore Seni
44.08
1
3
Ubokudom, Bassey
12
Houston Lamar
44.34
5
3
Moses, Diante
11
Houston Eisenhow
44.61
2
6
Sanders, Malcolm
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.14
7
4
Jones, Jailuan
10
Lufkin Hudson
45.18
5
4
Omole, Tobi
12
FB Travis
45.36
2
4
Groda, Keith
11
Katy Mayde Creek
45.51
4
5
Bouteus, Victor
09
Houston Westbury
45.86
2
5
Itima, Ryan
10
Houston Westbury
46.08
4
5
Watson, Jacoby
11
Houston Scarboro
46.25
5
6
Griese, Jacob
12
Katy Mayde Creek
46.25
2
6
Jordan, Christian
11
Stafford
46.26
4
7
Franklin, Anthony
11
Jack Yates
46.70
4
6
Taylor, Nick
10
Beaumont West Br
46.93
5
7
Davis, Marquinn
10
Humble Atascocit
47.15
2
7
Bak, Michael
12
St Thomas
47.88
5
2
Bacchus, David
11
KIPP Sunnyside
48.91
8
6
Wright, Javoule
12
Houston Eisenhow
49.03
1
Mens 400m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luckey, Dannie
10
Prairie View A&M
53.06
2
2
Prejean, Michael
10
Prairie View A&M
53.06
2
3
Jackson, Shawn
12
Grambling State
53.36
2
4
Lucas, Earl
NA
Stillman
53.51
2
5
Skarupa, Cody
11
McNeese State
54.18
1
6
McGruder, Roderick
9
Prairie View A&M
54.34
1
7
Albert, JeVaughn
9
Southern-Baton R
56.11
3
8
Murray, Kevon
9
Texas Southern
56.35
3
9
Smith, Jermaine
9
Colby (KS)
56.50
2
--
Teques, Stephen
9
Central Texas
56.51
3
10
Guzman, Christian
9
Houston Baptist
56.78
3
11
Baisden, Sylvester
12
Grambling State
56.83
1
12
Mitchell, Daren
9
Kansas City
56.84
2
13
Guillory, Keenun
11
Grambling State
57.54
3
14
McFarland, Jarell
10
Houston Baptist
57.87
3
15
Cross, Terrance
9
Jackson State
58.24
1
16
Bickham, James
12
Prairie View A&M
58.59
3
17
Davis, Reggie
10
Texas Southern
59.00
3
18
Morris, Xavier
10
Prairie View A&M
59.96
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dossie
,
Thornhil
,
Atosona
,
Thurmon
Stillman
41.58
1
2
Paul
,
Brown
,
Lyons
,
Williams
Colby (KS)
41.95
1
3
Smith
,
McBride
,
Allen
,
Jones
Southwest Christ
42.22
1
4
Williams
,
Simmons
,
Dieujust
,
Elijah
Garden City
42.32
1
--
Relay Team
Elite Pro Tr
43.44
1
5
Binion
,
Ray
,
Tapps
,
Smith
Texas College
46.74
1
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
41.90
2
2
Relay Team
Pearland Dawson
41.91
2
3
Relay Team
Arlington Housto
41.92
2
4
Relay Team
Westlake
42.04
2
1
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
42.39
1
2
Relay Team
Alief Elsik
42.71
1
3
Relay Team
Beaumont Ozen
42.77
1
5
Relay Team
Alief Taylor
42.83
2
6
Relay Team
Lee-Davis
42.91
2
7
Relay Team
Beaumont West Br
42.96
2
4
Relay Team
Houston Eisenhow
43.25
1
5
Relay Team
Dickinson
43.67
1
8
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
43.68
2
6
Relay Team
Alief Hastings
43.83
1
7
Relay Team
Port Arthur Memo
43.96
1
--
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Crooksha
,
Ehiemua
,
Mills
,
Barre
FB Thurgood Mars
41.90
1
2
VEDAN
,
WINNEGAN
,
JOHNSON
,
MITCHELL
Pearland Dawson
42.04
5
3
Woodbury
,
Flagler
,
Poole
,
Pollard
Westlake
42.05
3
4
FLOWERS
,
HINTON
,
BLACK
,
PENDLETO
Arlington Housto
42.24
3
5
Woodall
,
Brown
,
Pought
,
Hardeman
Alief Taylor
42.45
6
6
Thomas
,
Pryor
,
Malone
,
Norris
Lee-Davis
42.56
2
7
Bledsoe
,
Butler
,
Brantley
,
Williams
Andy Dekaney
42.88
3
8
Wilkerso
,
Reed
,
McKinney
,
Hervey
Beaumont West Br
42.91
3
9
Banks
,
Ceaser
,
Randle
,
Sellers
Beaumont Ozen
42.92
1
10
Mouton
,
Sneed
,
Houston
,
Hamilton
North Shore Seni
42.97
2
11
Barnett
,
Zamora
,
Johnson
,
Washingt
Alief Elsik
42.98
5
12
Brown Jr
,
Thompson
,
Dumbaya
,
Williams
Ft. Bend Hightow
43.08
4
13
Younger
,
Dauphine
,
Martin
,
Conners
Port Arthur Memo
43.12
2
14
Carter
,
Brown
,
Veasey
,
Roberts
Houston Eisenhow
43.14
1
15
Ogu
,
Brent
,
Houston
,
Vela
Alief Hastings
43.49
3
16
Hammon
,
Brown
,
Zachary
,
Woodard
Dickinson
43.62
6
17
Thibodea
,
Jones
,
Seales
,
Thomas
Stafford
43.72
2
18
Jones
,
Shorts
,
Thompson
,
Comick
Humble Atascocit
43.72
4
19
Haynes
,
Campbell
,
Thompson
,
Petties
FB Travis
43.80
4
20
Wilson
,
Sandifor
,
Enriquez
,
King
El Paso El Dorad
43.89
4
21
Joseph
,
Brown
,
Atkins
,
Pinkney
Katy Mayde Creek
44.27
6
22
Wood
,
Long
,
McBride
,
Keener
Dayton
44.45
5
23
jasek
,
Moses
,
garcia
,
larson
Rockport-Fulton
44.46
3
24
Hamilton
,
Syria
,
Randle
,
Stramble
Chester W Nimitz
44.60
5
25
Rodrigue
,
Levingst
,
Colunga
,
Garza
W B Ray
44.76
2
26
lemon
,
lampkin
,
capland
,
mcclendo
Cypress Lakes
45.13
4
27
Washingt
,
Oliver
,
Okolie
,
Auzenne
Houston Worthing
45.14
1
28
Landers
,
Blair
,
Anderson
,
Boyd
Houston Math S&T
45.21
6
29
Jackson
,
Wilson
,
Woods
,
Woods
Gateway Charter
45.62
5
30
Wright
,
Whisler
,
Kidd
,
Merrit
Phillis Wheatley
46.63
1
Mens 4x100m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell
,
Powell
,
Prejean
,
Stewart
Prairie View A&M
40.66
1
2
Jenkins
,
Johnson
,
Nettles
,
Collins
Southern-Baton R
40.72
1
3
Baisden
,
Davis
,
Cowan
,
McTear
Grambling State
40.76
1
4
Baskin
,
Lacroix
,
Lacroix
,
Montano
Texas Southern
41.02
1
5
Ezekoye
,
Wilson
,
Ashebo
,
Uwaifo
Harvard
41.53
1
6
Christia
,
Detana
,
Hicks
,
Graham
Houston Baptist
42.70
1
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
1:25.89
2
2
Relay Team
Arlington Housto
1:27.03
2
3
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
1:27.74
2
1
Relay Team
Alief Taylor
1:28.60
1
4
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
1:28.83
2
2
Relay Team
Beaumont West Br
1:29.02
1
5
Relay Team
Port Arthur Memo
1:29.24
2
6
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:29.64
2
3
Relay Team
Stafford
1:29.72
1
4
Relay Team
FB Travis
1:29.78
1
7
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
1:30.01
2
5
Relay Team
Lee-Davis
1:30.16
1
6
Relay Team
Alief Elsik
1:30.18
1
7
Relay Team
Alief Hastings
1:30.43
1
8
Relay Team
Dickinson
1:30.54
1
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ehiemua
,
Barre
,
Mills
,
Lattin
FB Thurgood Mars
1:28.64
4
2
Mouton
,
Sneed
,
Houston
,
Alley
North Shore Seni
1:28.67
1
3
BLACK
,
FLOWERS
,
HOPE
,
PENDLETO
Arlington Housto
1:28.97
2
4
Bibbs
,
Guss
,
Bonney
,
Latin
Houston Lamar
1:29.10
3
5
Conners
,
Martin
,
Dauphine
,
REED
Port Arthur Memo
1:29.28
1
6
Saddler
,
Hubbard
,
Monroe
,
Poole
Ft. Bend Bush
1:29.98
2
7
Bledsoe
,
Isom
,
Butler
,
Williams
Andy Dekaney
1:30.01
5
8
Brown Jr
,
Williams
,
Thompson
,
Dumbaya
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:30.10
2
9
Barnett
,
Whitaker
,
Johnson
,
Washingt
Alief Elsik
1:30.38
2
10
Hulon Jr
,
Reed
,
Wilkerso
,
Baldwin
Beaumont West Br
1:30.39
5
11
Phillips
,
Campbell
,
Sparks-M
,
Petties
FB Travis
1:30.55
6
12
Smith
,
Brown
,
Pought
,
Hardeman
Alief Taylor
1:30.57
1
13
Thibodea
,
Thomas
,
Nosa
,
Jones
Stafford
1:30.59
1
14
Vela
,
Houston
,
Ezenta
,
Brent
Alief Hastings
1:30.89
6
15
Thomas
,
Malone
,
Norris
,
Pryor
Lee-Davis
1:31.00
2
16
Fowler
,
Brown
,
Zachary
,
Woodard
Dickinson
1:31.31
4
17
Brown
,
Joseph
,
Hall
,
Atkins
Katy Mayde Creek
1:31.72
2
18
Bush
,
Sandifor
,
Enriquez
,
King
El Paso El Dorad
1:31.74
1
19
lemon
,
mcclendo
,
washingt
,
Battle
Cypress Lakes
1:31.96
6
20
Hamilton
,
Randle
,
Banks
,
Stewart
Chester W Nimitz
1:32.20
4
21
Banks
,
Randle
,
Sellers
,
Ceaser
Beaumont Ozen
1:32.25
4
22
Washingt
,
Oliver
,
Auzenne
,
Hudson
Houston Worthing
1:32.97
6
23
Walters
,
Williams
,
Ardoin
,
Kibbie
Crosby
1:33.54
4
24
Landers
,
Boyd
,
Blair
,
Harris
Houston Math S&T
1:35.24
2
25
Wright
,
Whisler
,
Kidd
,
Green
Phillis Wheatley
1:35.32
3
26
Fuentes
,
Bryant
,
Whitesid
,
Swain
Corpus Christi M
1:37.52
1
27
Haynes
,
Babers
,
Harris
,
Goode
James Madison
1:37.70
4
28
Jackson
,
Wilson
,
Woods
,
Woods
Gateway Charter
1:40.24
6
29
Dalcour
,
Sears
,
McKinney
,
Jones
KIPP Sunnyside
1:41.54
3
30
Brummley
,
Franklin
,
Peterson
,
Crew
Houston Scarboro
1:41.64
6
--
Stubbs
,
Warrior
,
Pollard
,
Flagler
Westlake
DNF
5
--
Jones
,
Thunder
,
Brantley
,
Comick
Humble Atascocit
DNF
5
--
Carter
,
Weasby
,
Gilbert
,
Hawkins
Houston Eisenhow
DNF
3
--
Wood
,
Long
,
McBride
,
Keener
Dayton
DNF
6
Mens 4x200m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowan
,
Baisden
,
Hall
,
Davis
Grambling State
1:24.79
2
1
Brown
,
Williams
,
Lyons
,
Smith
Colby (KS)
1:26.47
1
2
O'Neal
,
Davis
,
Hall
,
Byrd
Alabama State
1:26.62
2
2
Stewart
,
Morris
,
McGruder
,
Mathis
Prairie View A&M
1:26.79
1
3
Nettles
,
Harper
,
Rodman
,
Johnson
Stillman
1:27.07
1
3
Simmons
,
Dieujust
,
Elijah
,
Williams
Garden City
1:27.45
2
4
Lacroix
,
Lacroix
,
Holmes
,
Montano
Texas Southern
1:27.58
2
5
Cart
,
Cobb
,
Joynes
,
Remo
McNeese State
1:31.05
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colby (KS)
3:13.89
1
2
Relay Team
Jackson State
3:14.65
1
3
Relay Team
Dillard
3:16.19
1
4
Relay Team
Stillman
3:18.70
1
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
3:17.21
2
2
Relay Team
Westlake
3:21.14
2
3
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
3:22.46
2
4
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
3:22.59
2
5
Relay Team
Pearland Dawson
3:22.69
2
1
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:24.13
1
2
Relay Team
El Paso El Dorad
3:25.11
1
6
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
3:25.41
2
7
Relay Team
Alief Elsik
3:27.12
2
3
Relay Team
Chester W Nimitz
3:27.43
1
4
Relay Team
FB Travis
3:28.42
1
5
Relay Team
Cypress Lakes
3:29.57
1
8
Relay Team
Arlington Housto
3:30.21
2
6
Relay Team
Dayton
3:31.40
1
7
Relay Team
Port Arthur Memo
3:32.33
1
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Guidry
,
Mills
,
Lattin
,
Phenix
FB Thurgood Mars
3:19.28
3
2
Blackmon
,
Willingh
,
Hasan
,
Stubbs
Westlake
3:21.45
1
3
Guss
,
Bibbs
,
Bonney
,
Parker
Houston Lamar
3:21.64
1
4
RHODES
,
HYPOLITE
,
WINNEGAN
,
TAYLOR
Pearland Dawson
3:21.94
3
5
Alley
,
Corner
,
Lewis
,
Joseph
North Shore Seni
3:22.34
2
6
Johnson
,
Mosley
,
Washingt
,
Mason
Alief Elsik
3:22.39
4
7
PENDLETO
,
SHEARS
,
LIPSCOMB
,
HINTON
Arlington Housto
3:25.94
3
8
Bradley
,
Holmes
,
Isom
,
Shah'dai
Andy Dekaney
3:26.97
3
9
Saddler
,
Hubbard
,
Smith
,
Monroe
Ft. Bend Bush
3:27.01
2
10
Fields
,
Brown Jr
,
Dumbaya
,
Thompson
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:27.55
1
11
Thomas
,
Stramble
,
Banks
,
Stewart
Chester W Nimitz
3:28.01
3
12
Phillips
,
Sullivan
,
Hearrell
,
Sparks-M
FB Travis
3:28.27
2
13
Robinson
,
Etheridg
,
McBride
,
Keener
Dayton
3:28.33
2
14
Wilson
,
Enriquez
,
Johnson
,
King
El Paso El Dorad
3:28.62
4
15
lemon
,
Battle
,
linares
,
washingt
Cypress Lakes
3:28.73
3
16
Campbell
,
Burnside
,
Idika
,
Jones
Katy Mayde Creek
3:31.46
2
17
Weasby
,
Robinson
,
Johnson
,
Mathis
Houston Eisenhow
3:33.04
1
18
Lewis
,
McDaniel
,
Brown
,
Norris
Lee-Davis
3:33.24
2
19
Winningh
,
Brantley
,
Thompson
,
Nelson
Humble Atascocit
3:33.87
4
20
Colunga
,
Levingst
,
Rodrigue
,
Garza
W B Ray
3:34.60
4
21
Eli
,
Godfrey
,
Thomas
,
Thibodea
Stafford
3:35.36
4
22
Green
,
Merrit
,
Whisler
,
Johnson
Phillis Wheatley
3:36.99
1
23
Davis
,
Randle
,
McGowen
,
Wise
Lufkin Hudson
3:38.99
4
24
Allen
,
Morrow
,
dockery
,
bluitt
Gateway Charter
3:46.12
3
--
Antoine
,
Somoye
,
Lusk
,
John
Alief Taylor
DNF
1
--
Dauphine
,
Martin
,
Cole
,
Levine
Port Arthur Memo
DNF
3
--
Ngo
,
larson
,
truesdal
,
farentho
Rockport-Fulton
DNF
4
Mens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benjamin
,
Haynes
,
Simon
,
Green
Southern-Baton R
3:14.38
1
2
Lacroix
,
Holmes
,
Lacroix
,
Montano
Texas Southern
3:14.94
1
3
Brown
,
Byrd
,
O'Neal
,
Ribeiro
Alabama State
3:14.98
1
4
Wilson
,
Rollock
,
Pierre
,
Batiste
Prairie View A&M
3:15.51
1
5
Cowan
,
Harris
,
Leaks
,
McTear
Grambling State
3:18.00
1
6
Christia
,
Hicks
,
McFarlan
,
Graham
Houston Baptist
3:22.84
1
Mens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia
,
Lewis
,
Williams
,
Shelton
North Shore Seni
8:06.03
1
2
Aparicio
,
Cazares
,
linares
,
Flores
Cypress Lakes
8:10.35
1
3
Shy
,
Shy
,
Dulworth
,
Penderga
Home Schooled
8:31.99
1
4
Richey
,
Thompson
,
Wise
,
Sims
Lufkin Hudson
8:53.52
1
5
Awotwe
,
Haile
,
Philipo
,
Murray
Houston Westbury
9:15.24
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mouton
,
Sneed
,
Corner
,
Shelton
North Shore Seni
3:39.92
2
2
Brown Jr
,
Williams
,
Dumbaya
,
Fields
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:41.19
1
3
Bryant
,
Whitesid
,
Fuentes
,
Solis
Corpus Christi M
3:41.94
3
4
Hall
,
Brown
,
Burnette
,
Burnside
Katy Mayde Creek
3:41.94
1
5
Vela
,
Alexande
,
Ezenta
,
Oji hasa
Alief Hastings
3:43.14
3
6
BLACK
,
HOPE
,
SHEARS
,
LIPSCOMB
Arlington Housto
3:43.46
3
7
Barnett
,
Whitaker
,
Mason
,
Davis
Alief Elsik
3:43.50
3
8
Vaughn
,
Townsend
,
Ayinde
,
Covingto
Ft. Bend Bush
3:44.39
2
9
Aleman
,
hartley
,
lawford
,
singleto
Houston Westside
3:44.98
1
10
Lynch
,
Ketchum
,
Smith
,
Banks
FB Thurgood Mars
3:47.23
1
11
Baugh
,
Blackmon
,
McPherso
,
Hasan
Westlake
3:48.11
2
12
Barrera
,
Rubio
,
Pineda
,
Garza
W B Ray
3:48.67
1
13
Lane
,
Thomas
,
Sesay
,
Bouanga
Houston Westbury
3:52.07
3
14
Williams
,
Randle
,
Walker
,
Dickey
Chester W Nimitz
3:54.34
3
15
Cooper
,
Stotts
,
Handley
,
Jones
Lufkin Hudson
3:54.59
2
16
Haynes
,
Thompson
,
Frenchwo
,
Word
FB Travis
3:55.12
2
17
Moses
,
Weasby
,
Johnson
,
Robinson
Houston Eisenhow
3:55.21
3
18
Brummley
,
Crew
,
Franklin
,
Jorge
Houston Scarboro
4:13.12
2
--
Hammon
,
Brown
,
Zachary
,
Fowler
Dickinson
DNF
2
--
Conners
,
REED
,
Kittler
,
Cole
Port Arthur Memo
DNF
3
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans
,
Powell
,
Wilson
,
Batiste
Prairie View A&M
3:25.24
1
2
Bigham I
,
Harper
,
Howard
,
Cromarti
Stillman
3:28.63
1
3
Ashebo
,
Heckendo
,
Laub
,
Coy
Harvard
3:31.40
1
4
Brown
,
Lyons
,
Smith
,
Warr
Colby (KS)
3:33.07
1
5
Byrd
,
O'Neal
,
Ribeiro
,
Brown
Alabama State
3:35.25
1
6
Roberts
,
Johnson
,
McIntosh
,
Hinds
Jackson State
3:35.29
1
7
Cowan
,
Davis
,
McTear
,
Taylor
Grambling State
3:37.14
1
8
Albert
,
Woods
,
Williams
,
Lighten
Southern-Baton R
3:39.88
1
Mens Distance Medley High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perez
,
Lewis
,
Garcia
,
Shelton
North Shore Seni
10:53.46
1
2
Aparicio
,
Flores
,
lemon
,
Cazares
Cypress Lakes
10:55.45
1
3
Shy
,
Dulworth
,
Penderga
,
Shy
Home Schooled
11:35.51
1
4
Mayes
,
Mayes
,
Sunny
,
Smith
Ft. Bend Bush
11:41.41
1
5
Prince
,
Caldwell
,
Clark
,
Hargrove
Ft. Bend Hightow
11:53.84
1
6
Salgado
,
lange
,
Johnson
,
Hernande
Alief Hastings
12:02.64
1
7
Thompson
,
Richey
,
Wise
,
Calamaco
Lufkin Hudson
12:03.92
1
Mens Shot Put University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brode, Dustin
12
Harvard
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
2
Liokumovich, Igor
11
Harvard
16.77m
(55'0)
1
3
Byfield, Roshaine
9
Alabama State
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
4
Anthony, Smith
12
Prairie View A&M
14.56m
(47'9)
1
5
Morales, Hiram
9
McNeese State
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
6
Young, David
11
Grambling State
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
--
Gilliam, Jarret
Unattached
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
7
Frazier, Ra'Mon
9
Houston Baptist
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
8
Roberts, Kaylon
12
Grambling State
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
9
George, Grant
9
Rice
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
10
Jackson, Sheldon
9
Stillman
13.62m
(44'8)
1
11
Spell, Chris
9
Houston Baptist
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
12
Hall, Dejuan
9
Stillman
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
13
Martin, Trauvon
9
Texas Southern
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
14
Tapps, Henry
11
Texas College
12.50m
(41'0)
1
15
Brady, Greg
12
Texas Southern
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
16
Ramsey, Derric
12
Texas Southern
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
17
Lambert, Kurt
11
Prairie View A&M
12.17m
(39'11)
1
18
Wilson, Tevin
9
McNeese State
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
19
O'Brien, Shawn
10
Houston Baptist
11.28m
(37'0)
1
20
Warren, Thomas
10
Alabama State
11.16m
(36'7.25)
1
21
Spady, Aaron
11
Prairie View A&M
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
22
Kemp, Theodore
9
Dillard
9.78m
(32'1)
1
--
Simmons, Matt
9
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Allen, Deshaun
10
Jackson State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Demarko
12
Beaumont Ozen
145-03
(44.27m)
1
2
Williams, Devante
12
Beaumont West Br
137-00
(41.76m)
1
3
Bartholomew, Jordan
12
Beaumont West Br
135-07.50
(41.34m)
1
4
Essifilie, Malik
11
Katy Mayde Creek
135-02
(41.20m)
1
5
Smith, Austin
12
North Shore Seni
135-00
(41.15m)
1
6
Kelly, Braxton
12
Pearland Dawson
133-07
(40.72m)
1
7
MITCHELL, OSBY
09
Pearland Dawson
133-00
(40.54m)
1
8
Tolman, CJ
12
St Thomas
128-05.50
(39.15m)
1
9
Hasley, Hunter
10
St John's
122-02
(37.24m)
1
9
Ingram, Dalvin
11
Jack Yates
122-02
(37.24m)
1
11
Kuyatsemi, Temissam
10
Alief Hastings
118-02
(36.02m)
1
12
Mayberry, Kendall
12
Chester W Nimitz
115-00
(35.05m)
1
13
Ortiz, Sebastian
11
El Paso El Dorad
114-03
(34.82m)
1
13
Aguilar, Dominick
12
Katy Mayde Creek
114-03
(34.82m)
1
15
Hyacinth, Andrew
10
North Shore Seni
112-05
(34.26m)
1
16
Meyer, John
11
Houston Bellaire
112-01
(34.16m)
1
--
Lyons, ashton
12
Alief Hastings
ND
(--)
1
--
Boston, Treveon
12
Andy Dekaney
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Perry, Deandre
09
Lee-Davis
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Doucette, Dontae
11
Lee-Davis
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Myers, Malik
10
Lee-Davis
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Collins, Clifton
12
FB Thurgood Mars
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Canady, Avery
11
Jack Yates
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liokumovich, Igor
11
Harvard
49.42m
(162'1.5)
1
2
Gilliam, Jarret
Unattached
46.05m
(151'0.75)
1
3
Gazis, Nick
Unattached
45.54m
(149'4.75)
1
4
Byfield, Roshaine
9
Alabama State
44.55m
(146'1.75)
1
5
George, Grant
9
Rice
43.49m
(142'8)
1
6
Roberts, Kaylon
12
Grambling State
41.56m
(136'4)
1
7
Spell, Chris
9
Houston Baptist
41.47m
(136'0.5)
1
8
Anthony, Smith
12
Prairie View A&M
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
9
Martin, Trauvon
9
Texas Southern
39.66m
(130'1.25)
1
10
Riddle, Austin
NA
Rice
39.56m
(129'9.25)
1
11
Julien, Wade
10
Grambling State
38.77m
(127'2.25)
1
12
Hall, Dejuan
9
Stillman
36.55m
(119'10.75)
1
13
Lambert, Kurt
11
Prairie View A&M
35.85m
(117'7.25)
1
14
Filip, Scott
9
Rice
35.59m
(116'9)
1
15
Jackson, Sheldon
9
Stillman
34.87m
(114'4.75)
1
16
Brady, Greg
12
Texas Southern
34.71m
(113'10.5)
1
17
Tapps, Henry
11
Texas College
28.95m
(94'11.75)
1
18
Fick, Garrison
10
Houston Baptist
28.06m
(92'0.5)
1
19
O'Brien, Shawn
10
Houston Baptist
25.95m
(85'1.5)
1
20
Spady, Aaron
11
Prairie View A&M
21.82m
(71'7)
1
--
Kemp, Theodore
9
Dillard
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Warren, Thomas
10
Alabama State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Young, David
11
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ramsey, Derric
12
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eccles, Stephen
11
McNeese State
69.41m
(227'8.5)
1
2
Sullivan, Dean
10
Harvard
64.77m
(212'6)
1
3
Curlee, Chance
12
McNeese State
64.35m
(211'1.25)
1
3
Karakolis, Evan
10
Rice
64.35m
(211'1.25)
1
5
Vidrine, John Paul
9
McNeese State
62.92m
(206'5)
1
6
Farnsworth, Nicholas
Unattached
59.71m
(195'10.75)
1
7
Williams, Lawerence
9
Southern-Baton R
56.36m
(184'10.75)
1
8
Bradley, Richard
9
Harvard
55.35m
(181'7)
1
9
Roberts, Kaylon
12
Grambling State
52.88m
(173'5.75)
1
10
Maher, Erik
9
Rice
46.61m
(152'11)
1
11
Spady, Aaron
11
Prairie View A&M
43.19m
(141'8.25)
1
12
Lambert, Kurt
11
Prairie View A&M
41.00m
(134'6)
1
13
Allen, Deshaun
10
Jackson State
39.09m
(128'2.75)
1
13
Anthony, Smith
12
Prairie View A&M
39.09m
(128'2.75)
1
15
Tyler, Courtney
10
Dillard
36.22m
(118'9.75)
1
16
Kearney, Byron
12
Alabama State
30.71m
(100'9)
1
Mens Hammer University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glauser, Ben
11
Harvard
57.74m
(189'5)
1
2
Canchola, Thomas
NA
McNeese State
57.18m
(187'7)
1
3
Brode, Dustin
12
Harvard
52.41m
(171'11.25)
1
4
Gilliam, Jarret
Unattached
48.24m
(158'3)
1
5
Riddle, Austin
NA
Rice
47.96m
(157'4)
1
6
Roberts, Kaylon
12
Grambling State
47.68m
(156'5)
1
7
Young, David
11
Grambling State
47.14m
(154'7.75)
1
8
Anthony, Smith
12
Prairie View A&M
43.86m
(143'10.75)
1
9
Ramsey, Derric
12
Texas Southern
43.69m
(143'4)
1
10
Julien, Wade
10
Grambling State
42.58m
(139'8.25)
1
11
Simmons, Matt
9
McNeese State
41.24m
(135'3.5)
1
12
Wilson, Tevin
9
McNeese State
34.96m
(114'8.25)
1
13
Morales, Hiram
9
McNeese State
34.49m
(113'1.75)
1
14
Martin, Trauvon
9
Texas Southern
33.84m
(111'0.25)
1
15
Warren, Thomas
10
Alabama State
26.69m
(87'6.75)
1
16
Lambert, Kurt
11
Prairie View A&M
20.87m
(68'5.5)
1
--
Byfield, Roshaine
9
Alabama State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Spady, Aaron
11
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodbury, Joseph
12
Westlake
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Jenkins, Tyrie
12
Houston Lamar
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Stevenson, Robert
12
Houston Eisenhow
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Mills, Geren
11
North Shore Seni
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Wiiliams, Derek
11
Humble Atascocit
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Birdsong, Demijah
09
El Paso El Dorad
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Trowel, Kameron
10
Andy Dekaney
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
11
Joseph, Harold
11
Katy Mayde Creek
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
coefield, akhili
12
Cypress Springs
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Cleveland, Patrick
12
Cypress Springs
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Gills, Terren
10
Beaumont West Br
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Joseph, Dominic
12
Westlake
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Thibodeaux, Trevor
11
Houston Eisenhow
NH
(--)
1
--
Babers, Gerald
11
James Madison
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Pierre
12
Prairie View A&M
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
Harris, Alonzo
10
Southern-Baton R
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
10
Prairie View A&M
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3
Sanders, Travis
9
Texas Southern
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Brown, Montel
9
Southern-Baton R
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
6
Baptiste, Raphiel
12
Texas Southern
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
Fick, Garrison
10
Houston Baptist
1.88m
(6'2)
1
8
Iheanacho, Davis
10
Houston Baptist
1.88m
(6'2)
1
Mens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winnegan, Brett
11
Pearland Dawson
22-00.00
(6.71m)
-4.5
1
2
Haywood, Michael
11
Houston Westside
21-03.25
(6.48m)
-2.6
1
3
Woodbury, Joseph
12
Westlake
21-01.00
(6.43m)
-3.1
1
4
Sellers, Kaylon
12
Beaumont Ozen
21-00.50
(6.41m)
-2.8
1
5
Enriquez, Andre
12
El Paso El Dorad
21-00.00
(6.40m)
-3.1
1
6
King, Nicholas
10
El Paso El Dorad
20-10.00
(6.35m)
-3.4
1
7
Bibbs, Travis
11
Houston Lamar
20-07.75
(6.29m)
-2.3
1
8
Lebrie, Taylor
12
Port Arthur Memo
20-06.50
(6.26m)
-2.5
1
9
Smith, Demarcus
11
Beaumont West Br
20-03.50
(6.18m)
-2.1
1
10
Stevenson, Robert
12
Houston Eisenhow
20-01.50
(6.13m)
-3.9
1
11
Mouton, Darius
11
North Shore Seni
19-11.00
(6.07m)
-3.4
1
11
Williams, Joeal
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
19-11.00
(6.07m)
-2.5
1
13
Malouf, Landon
10
St Thomas
19-10.50
(6.06m)
-2.6
1
13
Williams, Marquise
12
Houston Scarboro
19-10.50
(6.06m)
-2.8
1
15
McDonald, Anthony
12
FB Travis
19-09.50
(6.03m)
-2.9
1
15
Bryant, Daitchon
12
CC Carroll
19-09.50
(6.03m)
-2.2
1
15
Luster, Kenneth
11
Westlake
19-09.50
(6.03m)
-2.5
1
18
Hamilton, Arno
11
North Shore Seni
19-06.00
(5.94m)
-3.2
1
19
Barnett, Dominique
12
Alief Elsik
19-04.50
(5.91m)
-2.3
1
20
Whiteside, James
12
CC Carroll
19-03.75
(5.89m)
-5.2
1
21
Winters, Derrick
11
Beaumont Ozen
19-03.50
(5.88m)
-2.5
1
22
Adams, Jeremy
12
Houston Eisenhow
19-03.00
(5.87m)
-2.8
1
23
Jordan, Christian
11
Stafford
19-02.50
(5.85m)
-2.3
1
24
Hernandez, Aaron
11
St Thomas
19-00.00
(5.79m)
-2.4
1
25
coefield, akhili
12
Cypress Springs
18-11.75
(5.78m)
-2.7
1
26
Uboh, Nsikah
12
Humble Atascocit
18-08.50
(5.70m)
-2.3
1
27
Jolivette, Caleb
09
Houston Lamar
18-03.50
(5.58m)
-4.0
1
28
Breed, Xavier
11
Houston Washingt
18-00.00
(5.49m)
-3.0
1
29
Hall, Justin
12
Katy Mayde Creek
17-10.00
(5.44m)
-1.4
1
30
Goode, Trevion
10
James Madison
17-05.50
(5.32m)
-3.0
1
31
Boyd, Jamine
11
Houston Math S&T
17-00.00
(5.18m)
-3.1
1
31
Blair, Rakim
11
Houston Math S&T
17-00.00
(5.18m)
-3.5
1
33
Frenchwood, Joshua
10
FB Travis
16-10.00
(5.13m)
-1.9
1
34
Brown, Jaylen
10
Katy Mayde Creek
16-08.00
(5.08m)
-3.9
1
35
Jackson, Onsha
11
Phillis Wheatley
16-05.00
(5.00m)
-4.3
1
36
Thompson, Tyvonne
11
Humble Atascocit
16-03.50
(4.97m)
-6.1
1
36
Trowel, Kameron
10
Andy Dekaney
16-03.50
(4.97m)
-2.6
1
38
Bell, Ricco
12
Ft. Bend Bush
16-02.50
(4.94m)
-1.7
1
39
Franklin, Sammie
11
KIPP Sunnyside
13-03.00
(4.04m)
-2.4
1
--
Tidwell, Kendall
11
KIPP Sunnyside
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Woods, Mercury
09
Gateway Charter
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Orva
11
Gateway Charter
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tennessee, Kenyon
11
Jack Yates
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Huff, Wesley
12
Stafford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
HYPOLITE, KAMERON
10
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nnali, Emmanuel
12
Ft. Bend Bush
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cleveland, Patrick
12
Cypress Springs
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Atosona, Solomon
11
Stillman
7.12m
(23'4.25)
-2.8
1
2
Williams, Demetrious
11
Texas Southern
6.94m
(22'9)
-2.6
1
3
Wilson, Rashad
12
Prairie View A&M
6.81m
(22'4)
-1.8
1
4
Hamilton, Kartavius
10
McNeese State
6.79m
(22'3.25)
-2.2
1
5
Duffus, Danick
9
Garden City
6.70m
(21'11.75)
-1.3
1
6
Rodman, Jamal
12
Stillman
6.69m
(21'11.25)
-2.8
1
7
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
10
Prairie View A&M
6.54m
(21'5.25)
-0.2
1
8
Christian, Brice
11
Houston Baptist
6.50m
(21'3.75)
-1.5
1
9
Pryor, Kenneth
12
Texas Southern
6.38m
(20'11)
-3.4
1
10
Hursey, Jason
9
Jackson State
6.28m
(20'7)
-1.8
1
11
Bigham III, James
11
Stillman
6.27m
(20'6.75)
-1.0
1
12
Haynes, Derran
9
Texas Southern
6.19m
(20'3.5)
-1.2
1
13
Wells, Chauncey
9
Grambling State
6.10m
(20'0)
-1.2
1
14
Lampley, Justin
12
Jackson State
6.05m
(19'10)
-2.2
1
15
Williams, Ian
11
Texas Southern
5.86m
(19'2.5)
-1.5
1
16
Dotson, Darrell
11
Houston Baptist
5.84m
(19'1.75)
-2.5
1
16
Barnett, Nate
12
Dillard
5.84m
(19'1.75)
-1.2
1
16
Kearney, Byron
12
Alabama State
5.84m
(19'1.75)
-2.1
1
19
O'Brien, Shawn
10
Houston Baptist
5.77m
(18'11)
-0.7
1
20
Smith, Darris
11
Texas College
5.60m
(18'4.25)
-0.5
1
21
Williams, Zimbalist
9
Texas College
5.16m
(16'11)
-1.4
1
22
Opon, Yaw
10
Texas College
5.09m
(16'8.25)
-0.6
1
--
Powell, Daquan
9
Jackson State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hemmingway, Tometrick
10
Jackson State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rolle, Drayton
11
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roach, Kerwin
11
North Shore Seni
47-08.00
(14.53m)
+0.0
1
2
Sellers, Kaylon
12
Beaumont Ozen
46-07.75
(14.22m)
-0.2
1
3
Bibbs, Travis
11
Houston Lamar
44-10.00
(13.67m)
+0.0
1
4
Patterson, Eldridge
11
El Paso El Dorad
44-06.50
(13.58m)
+0.0
1
5
Flores, Roberto
11
El Paso El Dorad
44-02.00
(13.46m)
+0.0
1
6
Williams, Marquise
12
Houston Scarboro
43-03.00
(13.18m)
+0.0
1
7
Uboh, Nsikah
12
Humble Atascocit
42-08.75
(13.02m)
+0.1
1
8
Truesdale, Dylan
12
Rockport-Fulton
42-05.75
(12.95m)
+0.0
1
9
Bryant, Daitchon
12
CC Carroll
42-02.50
(12.87m)
-1.0
1
10
Lebrie, Taylor
12
Port Arthur Memo
42-01.50
(12.84m)
+0.0
1
11
Adams, Jeremy
12
Houston Eisenhow
41-09.50
(12.74m)
-0.9
1
12
Huff, Wesley
12
Stafford
41-08.50
(12.71m)
+0.0
1
13
Jones, Kelvin
12
Katy Mayde Creek
41-08.00
(12.70m)
nwi
1
14
Hasan, Quran
12
Westlake
41-05.50
(12.64m)
+0.0
1
15
Burnette, Kevin
11
Katy Mayde Creek
41-03.75
(12.59m)
-1.4
1
16
McPherson, D'Angelo
11
Westlake
41-01.75
(12.54m)
+0.0
1
17
Nnali, Emmanuel
12
Ft. Bend Bush
40-10.50
(12.46m)
-0.3
1
18
McDonald, Anthony
12
FB Travis
40-09.50
(12.43m)
+0.0
1
19
Pryor, Kameron
09
Lee-Davis
40-06.50
(12.36m)
+0.0
1
20
Bernard, Justin
12
St John's
39-06.50
(12.05m)
+0.0
1
21
Breed, Xavier
11
Houston Washingt
38-09.50
(11.82m)
-0.2
1
22
Jolivette, Caleb
09
Houston Lamar
38-01.50
(11.62m)
+0.0
1
--
Whiteside, James
12
CC Carroll
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mills, Geren
11
North Shore Seni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Desmeuchet, Davion
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Whaley, Devwah
10
Beaumont Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodard, Preston
12
Prairie View A&M
15.21m
(49'10.75)
-0.5
1
2
Mason Rodriguez, Malcolm
11
Harvard
14.77m
(48'5.5)
-1.0
1
3
Uwaifo, Efe
9
Harvard
14.63m
(47'11.75)
-1.8
1
4
Williams, Demetrious
11
Texas Southern
14.14m
(46'4.5)
-0.8
1
5
Williams, Ian
11
Texas Southern
13.96m
(45'9.5)
-2.0
1
6
Lemke, John
9
McNeese State
13.58m
(44'6.5)
-1.2
1
7
Duffus, Danick
9
Garden City
13.52m
(44'4.25)
+0.8
1
8
Hemmingway, Tometrick
10
Jackson State
13.29m
(43'7)
+0.0
1
9
Powell, Daquan
9
Jackson State
13.16m
(43'2)
+0.0
1
10
Barnett, Nate
12
Dillard
13.12m
(43'0.5)
-0.8
1
11
Wells, Chauncey
9
Grambling State
13.11m
(43'0)
-2.6
1
12
Pryor, Kenneth
12
Texas Southern
13.08m
(42'10.75)
-2.9
1
13
Hursey, Jason
9
Jackson State
13.01m
(42'8)
+0.0
1
--
Haynes, Derran
9
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kearney, Byron
12
Alabama State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toliver, Travis
11
Episcopal
15-01.00
(4.60m)
1
2
Mcgough, Grant
12
Houston Clear La
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Garrow, John
11
Humble Atascocit
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
4
Gavrelos, Will
10
Beaumont West Br
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Williams, John
12
St Thomas
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
Wood, Matthew
11
St Thomas
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
7
Steen, Daven
12
North Shore Seni
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
8
Klenke, Collin
12
St Thomas
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
9
Pena, Chris
11
Katy Mayde Creek
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Murphy, Zafir
10
North Shore Seni
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Huynh, Vu
12
Katy Mayde Creek
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roney, Andrew
9
Harvard
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Hsu, Alec
12
Rice
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Breaux, Dakota
9
McNeese State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
4
Filip, Scott
9
Rice
4.45m
(14'7)
1
5
Pierce, Karl
10
Rice
4.45m
(14'7)
1
6
Slovenski, Mike
11
Harvard
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Brooks, Jawalyn
9
Texas Southern
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
Amisial, Christopher
10
Alabama State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
9
Bickham, James
12
Prairie View A&M
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
--
Pillow, Chris
11
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Bilenko, Vitaliy
9
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Fick, Garrison
10
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Howard, Robert
12
Stillman
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sample, Essance
09
Cypress Springs
12.00w
+3.7
2
2
O'Conner, Chanell
11
Houston Lamar
12.05w
+3.7
2
1
Gonzalez, Kevia
12
Westlake
12.07w
+3.6
1
3
Gordon, Daja
09
Dallas Hampton P
12.08w
+3.7
2
4
Williams, Thai
11
LC Clear Springs
12.14w
+3.7
2
2
Elmore, Tia
10
Andy Dekaney
12.16w
+3.6
1
5
Ball, Kirsten
12
Fort Bend Ridge
12.16w
+3.7
2
6
Horn, Desiree
12
North Shore Seni
12.20w
+3.7
2
3
Pettit, Jaelyn
11
Dallas Hampton P
12.28w
+3.6
1
4
Boudreaux, Cydney
10
Pearland Dawson
12.31w
+3.6
1
5
Gordon, Jasmine
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.32w
+3.6
1
6
Anderson, Kyandra
12
Westlake
12.50w
+3.6
1
7
Stewart, Erica
10
Humble Atascocit
12.55w
+3.6
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Conner, Chanell
11
Houston Lamar
12.23
-2.8
4
2
Ball, Kirsten
12
Fort Bend Ridge
12.34
-1.5
9
3
Gordon, Daja
09
Dallas Hampton P
12.35
-1.8
1
4
Horn, Desiree
12
North Shore Seni
12.40
-1.5
9
5
Egwuatu, Vanessa
12
Ft. Bend Bush
12.49
-1.5
9
6
Sample, Essance
09
Cypress Springs
12.62
-2.9
5
7
Williams, Thai
11
LC Clear Springs
12.68
-2.1
7
8
Roberson, Takyera
10
Phillis Wheatley
12.70
-3.3
3
9
Gonzalez, Kevia
12
Westlake
12.75
-2.3
6
10
Gordon, Jasmine
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.79
-2.8
4
11
Boudreaux, Cydney
10
Pearland Dawson
12.80
-2.9
5
12
Elmore, Tia
10
Andy Dekaney
12.81
-2.3
6
13
Pettit, Jaelyn
11
Dallas Hampton P
12.86
-2.2
2
14
Stewart, Erica
10
Humble Atascocit
12.91
-2.8
8
15
Anderson, Kyandra
12
Westlake
12.94
-2.2
2
16
Reese, Amelia
12
Houston Eisenhow
12.98
-3.3
3
17
Young, Taylor
12
Furr
13.03
-1.8
1
18
Green, Sheri
10
KIPP Sunnyside
13.10
-2.9
5
19
Hill-Bess, Arbonay
10
Andy Dekaney
13.11
-2.2
2
20
Vann, Amari
11
Houston Bellaire
13.14
-2.8
4
21
Davis, Tyana
11
Lee-Davis
13.14
-2.1
7
22
Francis, Alexandrea
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
13.19
-1.8
1
23
Austin, Shauntezz' Marie
09
Lee-Davis
13.21
-1.5
9
24
Thomas, Ladeisha
11
Beaumont Central
13.22
-1.8
1
25
Mathis, Destiny
09
Ft. Bend Bush
13.28
-2.9
5
26
Rue, Neonte'
12
Spring
13.33
-2.9
5
27
Young, Armani
09
Chester W Nimitz
13.37
-2.3
6
28
Heard, Ravionne
10
Humble Atascocit
13.38
-1.8
1
29
Averett, Japera
11
Beaumont Ozen
13.44
-2.8
4
30
Johnson, Dominique
10
Gregory-Portland
13.45
-1.5
9
31
Gill, Joi
11
FB Thurgood Mars
13.47
-2.1
7
32
Spriggins, Jasmine
11
Dickinson
13.47
-3.3
3
33
Lewis, Jemama
09
Houston Westside
13.47
-3.3
3
34
Ogidi, Brittany
09
Stafford
13.48
-1.8
1
35
Tidwell, Trisha
12
Houston Eisenhow
13.49
-1.5
9
36
Vela, Evelyn
12
Gregory-Portland
13.52
-1.8
1
37
Fox, Naomi
12
CC Carroll
13.58
-2.8
4
38
White, Mariah
12
Spring
13.58
-2.8
8
39
Williams, Derek's
12
Arlington Housto
13.61
-1.5
9
40
Brown, Akellah
11
Katy Mayde Creek
13.62
-2.2
2
41
Braziel, Miquell
12
Alief Taylor
13.65
-2.2
2
42
Richardson, Anteria
11
Pearland Dawson
13.68
-2.1
7
43
Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne
09
Stafford
13.71
-2.3
6
44
Warren, D'ani
11
Houston Bellaire
13.72
-3.3
3
45
Davis, T'Aundrea
11
CC Carroll
13.73
-2.2
2
46
Barnes, Caylan
11
North Shore Seni
13.73
-2.8
8
47
Broussard, Kandice
11
KIPP Sunnyside
13.76
-1.8
1
48
Malveaux, Dominique
11
Ft. Bend Elkins
13.80
-2.3
6
49
Freeman, Dalyncia
10
Huntsville
14.13
-2.8
4
50
Davis, J'Nae
12
Ft. Bend Elkins
14.18
-3.3
3
51
Bola-Raji, Dami
12
FB Travis
14.54
-2.9
5
52
Jenkins, Olivia
10
Huntsville
15.03
-2.1
7
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Candace
Unattached
11.61w
+2.1
1
2
Alexander, Errica
Unattached
11.66w
+2.1
1
3
Shy, Kristie
9
Unattached
12.74w
+2.1
1
4
Achi, Mignon
12
Unattached
13.59w
+2.1
1
Womens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barbian, Danielle
11
Harvard
11.65
+1.6
1
2
Collinsworth, Ashley
11
Harvard
11.83
+1.6
1
3
Lee, Latrice
12
Alabama State
11.87
+1.6
1
4
Ferebee, Alexis
10
Alabama State
11.87
+1.6
1
5
McCoy, Tyneisha
11
Rice
11.89
+1.6
1
6
Anderson, Reyna
11
Southern-Baton R
12.13
+1.6
1
--
Mckinley, Tonia
9
Southern-Baton R
FS
+1.6
1
Womens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collinsworth, Ashley
11
Harvard
12.13
-1.1
3
2
Epps, Danielle
10
McNeese State
12.24
-1.0
6
3
Barbian, Danielle
11
Harvard
12.25
-2.7
4
4
Anderson, Reyna
11
Southern-Baton R
12.32
-1.1
3
5
Lee, Latrice
12
Alabama State
12.36
-2.7
4
6
Ferebee, Alexis
10
Alabama State
12.37
-2.5
7
7
McCoy, Tyneisha
11
Rice
12.39
-2.0
5
8
Mckinley, Tonia
9
Southern-Baton R
12.40
-2.5
1
9
Kelley, Manaiza
11
Southern-Baton R
12.42
-1.0
6
10
Omeoga, Akuoma
11
Minnesota
12.51
-2.0
5
11
Byers, Angel
9
Grambling State
12.55
-2.5
7
12
Deppen, Sylvia
9
Harvard
12.58
-2.7
4
13
Roberts, Asia
10
Texas Southern
12.59
-2.3
2
14
Martin, Simone
11
Rice
12.61
-2.5
1
15
Dockery, Breana
9
Texas Southern
12.61
-1.1
3
16
Jones, Reagan
10
Houston Baptist
12.65
-1.1
3
17
Weeks, Ayanna
9
McNeese State
12.68
-2.0
5
18
Cameron, Lakesha
10
Houston Baptist
12.72
-2.3
2
19
Fantroy, Quatasia
9
Jackson State
12.72
-2.0
5
20
Knighton, Precious
11
Rice
12.73
-2.0
5
21
Sutherland, Eboni
9
Rice
12.74
-2.5
7
22
Henry, Courtney
12
Dillard
12.76
-1.0
6
23
Johnson, Simone
11
McNeese State
12.79
-2.7
4
24
Alexander, Kelsi
11
Prairie View A&M
12.84
-1.1
3
25
Ware, India
9
Dillard
12.84
-1.0
6
26
Carr, Imani
9
Houston Baptist
12.85
-2.5
1
27
Balogun, Munirat
12
Jackson State
12.89
-2.3
2
28
Armstrong, Myavia
9
Houston Baptist
12.91
-2.3
2
30
Gage, Ravontranice
10
Jackson State
12.94
-1.0
6
31
Showell, Destinee
12
Dillard
12.95
-2.0
5
32
Waiters, Monique
12
Dillard
13.02
-2.5
1
33
Kelly, Arianna
10
Houston Baptist
13.04
-2.5
7
34
Miles, Mayia
9
Southern-Baton R
13.06
-1.1
3
35
Thomas, Kyesha
9
Nicholls State
13.08
-2.5
7
35
Taylor, Brenisha
11
Texas Southern
13.08
-2.7
4
37
Townsend, Joi
10
Kansas City
13.17
-2.5
7
38
Pippins, Jasmine
10
Stillman
13.18
-2.0
5
39
Landfard, Friday
9
Kansas City
13.19
-2.7
4
40
Jackson, Camirey
9
Prairie View A&M
13.20
-2.5
7
41
Cudjoe, Khadijah
10
Prairie View A&M
13.21
-2.5
1
42
Harrison, Brionna
11
Jackson State
13.22
-2.5
7
43
Henry, marrissa
10
Kansas City
13.22
-1.1
3
44
Alexander, Cameia
10
Jackson State
13.46
-1.0
6
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Akeyla
12
CC Carroll
24.48
-1.9
5
2
Roberson, Takyera
10
Phillis Wheatley
24.74
-1.9
5
3
Nichols, Jenee
10
Westlake
25.23
-1.9
5
4
Grace, Jasmine
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
25.31
-1.9
5
1
Akomalafe, Adeola
11
El Paso El Dorad
25.38
-0.2
9
2
Lewis, Ty'Desha
11
North Shore Seni
25.45
-0.2
9
1
Adams, Ariele
09
Alief Taylor
25.46
+0.3
10
3
Ball, Kirsten
12
Fort Bend Ridge
25.54
-0.2
9
4
Mack, Ariah
09
Cypress Springs
25.56
-0.2
9
5
Pettit, Jaelyn
11
Dallas Hampton P
25.66
-0.2
9
5
Brigance, LaGae
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
25.78
-1.9
5
2
Johnson, Alexandria
11
Westlake
25.91
+0.3
10
6
Williams, Tashonna
12
San Antonio Hous
26.16
-1.9
5
7
sample, trameceia
11
Cypress Springs
26.24
-1.9
5
3
Tameka, Wilson
11
Katy Mayde Creek
26.26
+0.3
10
1
Hawkins, Special
11
Beaumont Central
26.46
-1.0
2
6
Gill, Joi
11
FB Thurgood Mars
26.47
-0.2
9
4
Lipscomb, Jasmin
12
Humble Atascocit
26.49
+0.3
10
1
Pollard, Jada
11
Spring
26.51
-0.7
7
1
Baker, Ciarra
09
Fort Bend Ridge
26.56
-0.9
6
1
Webb, Miesha
10
Houston Westbury
26.65
-1.4
1
2
Finley, Cherylle
11
Stafford
26.65
-0.7
7
8
Antoine, Mahogany
10
FB Thurgood Mars
26.69
-1.9
5
3
Ankoma-Sey, Caroline
10
St John's
26.72
-0.7
7
4
Young, Sch'Cara
12
Beaumont Central
26.75
-0.7
7
7
Rutherford, Jazmyn
10
Elite Bahami
26.90
-0.2
9
1
Henry, Kayla
10
Ft. Bend Bush
26.96
-0.5
3
8
Darden, Jasmine
09
San Antonio Hous
27.02
-0.2
9
2
Esheit, Anie
12
FB Travis
27.05
-0.9
6
2
Roquemore, Taylor
10
FB Travis
27.16
-0.5
3
1
McCain, Helen
10
Lufkin Hudson
27.22
-1.1
8
2
Jackson, Daja
10
Chester W Nimitz
27.23
-1.0
2
3
Bradford, Sherrell
09
Houston Eisenhow
27.24
-0.9
6
5
Green, Teierra
10
Jack Yates
27.28
+0.3
10
3
Duncan, Alia
12
Phillis Wheatley
27.31
-0.5
3
1
Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne
09
Stafford
27.43
-0.3
11
2
Richardson, Anteria
11
Pearland Dawson
27.47
-1.1
8
3
Thomas, Shavontae
11
Beaumont Ozen
27.51
-1.1
8
6
Birmingham, Tessa
11
Katy Mayde Creek
27.59
+0.3
10
4
Warren, D'ani
11
Houston Bellaire
27.63
-0.9
6
5
Prier, Taylar
10
Pearland Dawson
27.73
-0.9
6
4
Cassel, Corrinne
10
Episcopal
27.79
-0.5
3
3
Carr, Kayliah
09
Chester W Nimitz
27.88
-1.0
2
2
Tidwell, Trisha
12
Houston Eisenhow
27.96
-1.4
1
5
Gaines, La Chandra
10
Houston Lamar
28.02
-0.7
7
4
Belt, Casey
11
Andy Dekaney
28.05
-1.0
2
5
Young, Taylor
12
Furr
28.07
-0.5
3
3
Harris, Summer
10
Dickinson
28.08
-1.4
1
4
Williams, Ashia
09
CC Carroll
28.09
-1.4
1
6
Smith, Tyler
10
Lee-Davis
28.14
-0.5
3
1
Coleman, Jasmine
11
Dickinson
28.18
-0.7
4
2
Rayford, Kiah
12
Ft. Bend Elkins
28.22
-0.7
4
4
Levingston, Kori
09
Dallas Hampton P
28.24
-1.1
8
6
Bayley, Carmical
09
Houston Lamar
28.33
-0.7
7
3
Jones, Le'Toni
09
KIPP Sunnyside
28.37
-0.7
4
5
Keith, Alyssa
11
Lufkin Hudson
28.46
-1.0
2
2
Moore, Faynika
11
Houston Washingt
28.48
-0.3
11
5
Williams, Derek's
12
Arlington Housto
28.50
-1.1
8
5
Vann, Amari
11
Houston Bellaire
28.69
-1.4
1
3
Ibukun-Oluwa, Akinyemi
12
Ft. Bend Bush
28.78
-0.3
11
7
Barber, Tyneshia
09
Jack Yates
29.31
+0.3
10
4
Brown, Kristen
10
KIPP Sunnyside
29.43
-0.7
4
6
Gentry, Alex
10
Gregory-Portland
29.56
-1.4
1
6
Fluker, Jemila
09
Christway
30.35
-1.1
8
Womens 200m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Jasmine
12
McNeese State
24.74
+0.5
7
2
Mckinley, Tonia
9
Southern-Baton R
24.84
+0.5
7
3
Anderson, Reyna
11
Southern-Baton R
24.88
+0.5
7
1
Dockery, Breana
9
Texas Southern
24.98
-0.6
6
1
Mathis, Jeressa
11
Texas Southern
25.01
+0.0
3
4
Scott, Christi
10
Harvard
25.01
+0.5
7
5
Epps, Danielle
10
McNeese State
25.13
+0.5
7
1
Roberts, Asia
10
Texas Southern
25.26
+0.2
5
1
Kelley, Manaiza
11
Southern-Baton R
25.30
-0.1
4
2
Cameron, Lakesha
10
Houston Baptist
25.33
-0.6
6
2
Wedderburn, Kimberly
11
Alabama State
25.38
+0.2
5
2
Byers, Angel
9
Grambling State
25.40
-0.1
4
3
Berkhalter, Adriana
9
Texas Southern
25.44
+0.2
5
2
Okpala, Ugonna
11
Prairie View A&M
25.47
+0.0
3
4
Showell, Destinee
12
Dillard
25.48
+0.2
5
3
Coleman, Takara
9
Prairie View A&M
25.54
-0.1
4
4
Moore, Meagan
9
McNeese State
25.56
-0.1
4
5
Newson, Quadri
11
Nicholls State
25.56
-0.1
4
6
Sims, Raquel
11
Southern-Baton R
25.61
+0.5
7
1
Beckman, Amanda
10
Minnesota
25.66
-0.9
2
2
Winter, Audra
9
Minnesota
25.67
-0.9
2
3
Cruickshank, Loraine
11
Grambling State
25.68
-0.9
2
3
Ware, India
9
Dillard
25.79
-0.6
6
4
Henry, Courtney
12
Dillard
25.82
-0.6
6
5
FortunA, Kaitlyn
9
Dillard
25.88
-0.6
6
1
Waiters, Monique
12
Dillard
26.05
-0.2
1
3
Williams, Brandalyn
10
Prairie View A&M
26.05
+0.0
3
4
Gage, Ravontranice
10
Jackson State
26.13
+0.0
3
2
Weeks, Ayanna
9
McNeese State
26.19
-0.2
1
5
Alexander, Cameia
10
Jackson State
26.30
+0.2
5
5
Brewster, Aniecia
9
Jackson State
26.38
+0.0
3
6
Jones, Reagan
10
Houston Baptist
26.38
-0.6
6
6
Harrison, Brionna
11
Jackson State
26.47
+0.0
3
7
Kelly, Arianna
10
Houston Baptist
26.47
+0.0
3
4
Jackson, Camirey
9
Prairie View A&M
26.64
-0.9
2
5
Coates, Primmecha
10
Grambling State
26.79
-0.9
2
6
Townsend, Joi
10
Kansas City
26.87
-0.9
2
6
Terrell, Alicia
10
Alabama State
26.88
+0.2
5
3
Jones, Janae
12
Stillman
27.21
-0.2
1
4
Henry, marrissa
10
Kansas City
27.40
-0.2
1
5
Johnson, Gene'
9
Prairie View A&M
27.65
-0.2
1
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Jarra
11
Ft. Bend Bush
54.64
1
2
Olowe, Olamide
12
El Paso El Dorad
55.01
1
3
Roberson, Takyera
10
Phillis Wheatley
55.13
1
4
Rockwell, Taylor
11
Lancaster
56.18
1
5
Harrison, Deja
12
Houston Eisenhow
56.85
1
6
Arinze, Jennifer
12
Ft. Bend Bush
57.14
1
7
Rodriguez, Ericka
12
LC Clear Springs
59.21
1
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Jarra
11
Ft. Bend Bush
55.13
11
2
Olowe, Olamide
12
El Paso El Dorad
55.86
1
3
Harrison, Deja
12
Houston Eisenhow
56.38
8
4
Rockwell, Taylor
11
Lancaster
56.40
5
5
Collins, Aubree
12
Westlake
56.43
2
6
Roberson, Takyera
10
Phillis Wheatley
56.75
7
7
Rodriguez, Ericka
12
LC Clear Springs
56.76
6
8
Arinze, Jennifer
12
Ft. Bend Bush
56.80
3
9
Jordan, Kelsey
11
Cypress Springs
56.97
9
10
Kimble, Paige
09
Pearland Dawson
57.04
11
11
Granados, Diana
09
Dallas Hampton P
57.67
4
12
Davis, Ashley
12
Ft. Bend Elkins
58.01
1
13
Flores, Alexis
12
Lancaster
58.06
7
14
Green, Sheri
10
KIPP Sunnyside
58.35
11
15
Ochiam, Whitney
09
Cypress Springs
58.42
2
16
Lane, Alliyah
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
58.75
5
17
Bell, Alexia
12
Jack Yates
59.08
1
18
Hughes, Deja
11
North Shore Seni
59.10
6
19
Ford, Shania
12
Beaumont Ozen
59.55
4
20
Nichols, Alexis
12
Stafford
59.55
1
21
Dunham, Kianna
09
FB Travis
59.74
3
22
Hamilton, Destiny
09
Houston Lamar
59.84
5
23
Young, Ashia
10
Chester W Nimitz
59.93
7
24
Hennings, Quenesha
09
Andy Dekaney
59.98
2
25
Udobong, Faith
10
Houston Bellaire
1:00.23
11
26
Ohrt, Catherine
10
Awty Internation
1:00.37
2
27
Cossey, Haley
11
FB Travis
1:00.44
9
28
Levingston, Kori
09
Dallas Hampton P
1:00.82
2
29
Mark-Osondu, Jennifer
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:00.85
6
30
Samuel, Jessica
12
Gateway Charter
1:00.90
3
31
Rutherford, Jazmyn
10
Elite Bahami
1:00.90
6
32
Evaline, Jokuda
09
Houston Lamar
1:01.11
9
33
Reeves, Justice
11
Westlake
1:01.19
8
34
Alba, Briana
11
Pearland Dawson
1:01.43
7
35
Cassel, Corrinne
10
Episcopal
1:01.51
6
36
Carr, Kayliah
09
Chester W Nimitz
1:01.61
10
37
Rosario, Jana
12
Lufkin Hudson
1:01.77
9
38
Honora, Jatori
11
Katy Mayde Creek
1:02.22
4
39
Harris, Candyla
09
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:02.32
3
40
Amaram, Chelsea
11
Stafford
1:02.46
7
41
Are, Valencia
11
Alief Taylor
1:02.63
11
42
Williams, Accaica
11
Beaumont Ozen
1:02.76
11
43
Bilal, Tamiyah
11
Houston Eisenhow
1:02.80
3
44
Henry, Sherterrick
12
Houston Bellaire
1:02.88
8
45
Dunn, Reba
11
FB Thurgood Mars
1:03.17
7
46
Nickerson, Taydria
10
Humble Atascocit
1:03.36
4
47
Phong, Lena
10
Humble Atascocit
1:03.84
11
48
Moore, Faynika
11
Houston Washingt
1:03.86
4
49
Garrett, Taryn
11
Gregory-Portland
1:03.90
5
50
Simon, Jasmine
09
Houston Westbury
1:03.91
1
51
Roberts, Damonyka
10
KIPP Sunnyside
1:04.41
1
52
Barnes, Rickeyshia
12
Huntsville
1:04.52
10
53
Kyle, Hannah
3
Spring
1:04.82
6
54
Harris, Kesi
09
Gregory-Portland
1:04.85
8
55
Godfrey, Emma
10
Lufkin Hudson
1:04.88
7
56
LaGuerre, Synteche
09
Katy Mayde Creek
1:05.15
10
57
Mosley, Diamond
10
Arlington Housto
1:05.15
8
58
Casares, Gabrielle
12
Houston Math S&T
1:05.32
6
59
Shead, Melisa
12
Gateway Charter
1:05.64
8
60
Lane, Tesha
09
Lee-Davis
1:05.65
2
61
Guerra, Karli
09
Fort Bend Ridge
1:05.84
5
62
Greer, Cherish
12
Beaumont Central
1:06.13
10
63
Griffin, Evette
09
Lee-Davis
1:06.49
11
64
Veal, Tatyanna
11
Furr
1:06.67
2
65
Wilson, Christian
10
Dickinson
1:06.99
4
66
Williams, Ashia
09
CC Carroll
1:07.08
6
67
Portillo, Tania
10
Arlington Housto
1:08.37
3
68
Carrion, Clarissa
11
CC Carroll
1:08.39
5
69
Walker, Rickera
09
Dickinson
1:08.54
9
70
Fluker, Jemila
09
Christway
1:08.54
10
71
Kimble, Bria
11
Huntsville
1:10.28
5
Womens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wedderburn, Kimberly
11
Alabama State
55.10
1
1
Wedderburn, Kimberly
11
Alabama State
55.10
1
2
Etienne, Tatiana
9
Alabama State
55.55
1
2
Etienne, Tatiana
9
Alabama State
55.55
1
3
Williams, Santina
10
Alabama State
56.35
1
3
Williams, Santina
10
Alabama State
56.35
1
4
Mahone, Jerrica
11
Alabama State
56.59
1
4
Mahone, Jerrica
11
Alabama State
56.59
1
5
Johnson, Ashley
9
Houston Baptist
57.89
1
5
Johnson, Ashley
9
Houston Baptist
57.89
1
6
Bryant, Sharonda
12
Houston Baptist
58.66
1
6
Bryant, Sharonda
12
Houston Baptist
58.66
1
Womens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Whitney
11
Texas Southern
54.69
2
2
Etienne, Tatiana
9
Alabama State
55.28
4
3
Wedderburn, Kimberly
11
Alabama State
56.48
5
4
Williams, Santina
10
Alabama State
56.74
6
5
Berkhalter, Adriana
9
Texas Southern
57.12
4
6
Johnson, Ashley
9
Houston Baptist
57.26
3
7
Bryant, Sharonda
12
Houston Baptist
57.36
5
8
Mahone, Jerrica
11
Alabama State
57.43
1
9
Okpala, Ugonna
11
Prairie View A&M
57.58
1
10
Johnson, Ashley
11
Nicholls State
57.71
5
11
Robinson, Jaz'Mine
10
Texas Southern
57.73
6
12
Garlic, Darian
11
Southern-Baton R
57.79
6
13
Wilson, Shantia
10
Alabama State
57.94
3
14
Jones, Chellane
9
Grambling State
58.09
4
15
Webb, Jasmine
12
McNeese State
58.18
3
16
Coleman, Takara
9
Prairie View A&M
58.45
3
17
Zenon, Shanelle
11
Southern-Baton R
58.78
3
18
Brewster, Aniecia
9
Jackson State
58.87
2
19
Warden, Jazmine
9
Houston Baptist
59.07
1
20
Pierce, Jasmine
10
Grambling State
59.09
2
21
FortunA, Kaitlyn
9
Dillard
59.10
6
22
Lewis, A'Kendra
10
Jackson State
59.27
4
23
Williams, Brandalyn
10
Prairie View A&M
59.36
5
24
Menifee, Ci'Ara
11
Texas Southern
59.69
2
25
Dozier, May
11
Southern-Baton R
1:00.17
1
26
Pope, Ladavia
9
Southern-Baton R
1:00.18
4
27
Kelly, Aria
9
McNeese State
1:00.65
5
28
Bennett, Lisa
11
Texas Southern
1:00.96
4
29
Johnson, Gene'
9
Prairie View A&M
1:01.39
6
30
Nwankwo, Chioma
10
Rice
1:02.01
2
31
Jackson, Shaleetha
11
Prairie View A&M
1:02.92
2
32
Moore, Meagan
9
McNeese State
1:03.35
5
33
hardin, dominique
10
Dillard
1:07.20
3
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rogers, Raevyn
12
Kinkaid
2:08.43
4
2
Williams, Kristyn
11
Richmond Foster
2:16.98
4
3
McClintock, Halle
09
Fort Bend Ridge
2:17.58
4
4
Buerk, Karina
12
Gregory-Portland
2:17.94
4
5
Schneider, Devina
11
Episcopal
2:20.95
4
1
Sullivan, Breanna
11
Fort Bend Ridge
2:21.48
3
6
Dunlap, Jennifer
Home School
2:21.65
4
2
Lane, Alliyah
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:22.05
3
7
Jackson, Adriiana
11
North Shore Seni
2:23.45
4
3
Young, Brianna
12
Cypress Springs
2:23.70
3
8
Ford, Shania
12
Beaumont Ozen
2:24.24
4
9
Harris, Alicia
11
Lancaster
2:24.67
4
10
Gantt, Hannah
11
Houston Lamar
2:25.05
4
11
Collins, Aubree
12
Westlake
2:25.92
4
1
Parga, Brittany
12
El Paso El Dorad
2:26.18
2
4
Mark-Osondu, Jennifer
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
2:26.39
3
12
Thornhill, Miranda
10
Pearland Dawson
2:27.08
4
13
Nevermann, Madison
12
Humble Atascocit
2:27.69
4
5
Taylor, Bethany
10
Pearland Dawson
2:29.21
3
6
Mayes, Tara
09
Ft. Bend Bush
2:31.02
3
7
Ojonta, Kristian
12
Chester W Nimitz
2:31.47
3
8
Jeanminette, Victoria
10
Humble Atascocit
2:31.95
3
9
Thompson, Christiana
12
Westlake
2:32.47
3
2
Williams, Accaica
11
Beaumont Ozen
2:34.47
2
10
Lewis, Jaylin
09
Ft. Bend Elkins
2:34.73
3
3
Reed, Markeiysha
11
Chester W Nimitz
2:34.86
2
4
Mosley, Diamond
10
Arlington Housto
2:34.95
2
5
Portillo, Tania
10
Arlington Housto
2:35.12
2
1
Lee, Emily
12
Katy Mayde Creek
2:35.57
1
6
Bass, Lyric
12
Ft. Bend Elkins
2:35.98
2
7
Banks, Nia
11
North Shore Seni
2:36.07
2
8
Moya, Abigail
12
CC Carroll
2:37.22
2
9
Polasek, Bridget
12
Gregory-Portland
2:37.64
2
2
Jiles, Tori
2
Spring
2:38.41
1
3
Von Bodungen Theilin, Al
11
Katy Mayde Creek
2:38.54
1
4
Olabode, Fidela
12
Ft. Bend Bush
2:39.36
1
10
Hamilton, McKenzie
12
Gregory-Portland
2:40.42
2
5
Brown, Sharonda
11
FB Thurgood Mars
2:42.01
1
6
Anderson, Khrystian
11
Dickinson
2:43.14
1
7
Brhanemeskel, Rodas
09
Stafford
2:45.88
1
11
Fontonat, Kaylin
09
Alief Taylor
2:49.46
3
14
Prier, Brooke
11
Alief Taylor
2:51.44
4
15
Fluker, Jemila
09
Christway
2:53.63
4
Womens 800m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Kendra
Unattached
2:05.33
3
2
McGowan, Tierra
12
Texas Southern
2:10.04
3
3
Wilson, Shantia
10
Alabama State
2:12.08
3
4
White, Jackie
12
Nicholls State
2:12.33
3
5
Whitt, Jessica
12
Houston Baptist
2:12.47
3
6
Draney, Samantha
adidas Team Gree
2:12.72
3
7
Etienne, Tatiana
9
Alabama State
2:12.92
3
8
Mahone, Jerrica
11
Alabama State
2:14.16
3
9
Carruthers, Tessni
11
Nicholls State
2:15.09
3
1
Alexander, Tieshia
12
Grambling State
2:16.16
2
2
GUERIN, BRIA
11
Houston Baptist
2:17.19
2
3
Jeter, Kaitlyn
11
McNeese State
2:18.51
2
4
Bustamante, Martha
11
Prairie View A&M
2:19.24
2
5
Nicome, Krissle
11
Jackson State
2:19.37
2
1
Naranjo, Laura
Unattached
2:19.76
1
6
Ford, Jamesha
10
Grambling State
2:20.33
2
7
Jacob, Constance
9
Prairie View A&M
2:20.91
2
8
Saloom, Megan
adidas Team Gree
2:21.56
2
9
Santos, Ashley
9
Prairie View A&M
2:22.25
2
2
Johnson, Brooke
9
Rice
2:22.27
1
10
Casey, Laura
10
McNeese State
2:22.41
2
3
Early, Faith
9
Grambling State
2:24.07
1
10
Santana, Kierstin
9
Houston Baptist
2:25.54
3
4
Jimenez, Johanna
11
Southern-Baton R
2:27.52
1
5
hardin, dominique
10
Dillard
2:29.10
1
6
Uhegwu, Angela
11
Prairie View A&M
2:29.69
1
7
Allen, Jordan
9
Prairie View A&M
2:30.29
1
11
Washington, Ameesha
11
Grambling State
2:32.40
2
8
Thompson, Sylvonna
12
Prairie View A&M
2:33.30
1
9
Alexander, Kelsi
11
Prairie View A&M
2:40.12
1
10
Martinez, Karina
9
Texas College
2:52.54
1
Womens 1500m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waite, Lennie
Rice
4:32.59
2
2
Olson, Heather
12
Rice
4:36.56
2
3
Draney, Samantha
adidas Team Gree
4:38.77
2
4
Gallagher, Kieran
10
Harvard
4:39.83
2
5
Saloom, Megan
adidas Team Gree
4:41.46
2
6
LeSane, Artrailia
10
Alabama State
4:41.49
2
7
Schaich, Allie
11
Rice
4:42.53
2
8
Whitt, Jessica
12
Houston Baptist
4:48.54
2
9
Abadie, Kathleen
12
Rice
4:52.76
1
10
Whitt, Jamie
12
Houston Baptist
4:54.48
2
11
Rankine, Paige
10
Alabama State
4:55.09
2
12
Cullinan, Kylie
12
Rice
4:58.22
1
13
Andujar, Fabiola
Rice
4:58.51
1
14
Nicome, Krissle
11
Jackson State
4:59.35
1
15
Bustamante, Martha
11
Prairie View A&M
5:00.35
2
16
Wardleworth, Eleanor
9
Rice
5:00.80
1
17
Gamble, Meredith
11
Rice
5:02.22
1
18
Naranjo, Laura
Unattached
5:03.08
1
19
Phillips, Kelsey
9
Texas Southern
5:04.42
1
20
Halm, Abby
9
Rice
5:05.66
1
21
Williams, Shakalia
9
Alabama State
5:06.44
1
22
Jacob, Constance
9
Prairie View A&M
5:09.40
1
23
Michel, Laura
11
Rice
5:09.86
1
24
Brown, Andrea
10
Texas Southern
5:12.29
1
25
Jimenez, Johanna
11
Southern-Baton R
5:14.22
1
26
Santos, Ashley
9
Prairie View A&M
5:16.99
1
27
Ford, Jamesha
10
Grambling State
5:19.29
1
28
Allen, Jordan
9
Prairie View A&M
6:02.51
1
Womens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrelson, Abbie
09
Pearland Dawson
5:17.68
1
2
Grant, Bella
11
Awty Internation
5:21.77
1
3
Horrillo, Fernanda
10
LC Clear Springs
5:27.68
1
4
Parga, Brittany
12
El Paso El Dorad
5:32.67
1
5
Dunlap, Jennifer
Home School
5:33.04
1
6
Hernandez, Megan
10
Gregory-Portland
5:34.25
1
7
Taylor, Bethany
10
Pearland Dawson
5:34.55
1
8
Amaram, Lynette
10
Stafford
5:34.99
1
9
Prasad, Nikita
11
Awty Internation
5:36.48
1
10
Surratt, Taryn
10
North Shore Seni
5:43.19
1
11
Lombardi, Michaela
12
LC Clear Springs
5:43.85
1
12
Martinez, Alexia
09
Gregory-Portland
5:47.55
1
13
Rush, Leah
09
Humble Atascocit
5:48.13
1
14
Jeanminette, Victoria
10
Humble Atascocit
5:48.44
1
15
Martinez, Bianca
10
North Shore Seni
5:49.00
1
16
Thompson, Christiana
12
Westlake
6:03.08
1
Womens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Harrelson, Abbie
09
Pearland Dawson
5:25.76
2
2
Grant, Bella
11
Awty Internation
5:27.24
1
3
Taylor, Bethany
10
Pearland Dawson
5:28.62
1
4
Jeanminette, Victoria
10
Humble Atascocit
5:30.78
1
5
Horrillo, Fernanda
10
LC Clear Springs
5:30.81
3
6
Amaram, Lynette
10
Stafford
5:32.28
2
7
Parga, Brittany
12
El Paso El Dorad
5:33.92
1
8
Surratt, Taryn
10
North Shore Seni
5:35.69
1
9
Dunlap, Jennifer
Home School
5:38.88
3
10
Prasad, Nikita
11
Awty Internation
5:40.46
2
11
Lombardi, Michaela
12
LC Clear Springs
5:40.54
3
12
Rush, Leah
09
Humble Atascocit
5:46.81
2
13
Hernandez, Megan
10
Gregory-Portland
5:48.08
1
14
Martinez, Alexia
09
Gregory-Portland
5:49.61
3
15
Thompson, Christiana
12
Westlake
5:50.13
2
16
Martinez, Bianca
10
North Shore Seni
5:53.99
2
17
Rodriquez, Abigail
11
Chester W Nimitz
5:55.72
3
18
Whintson, Naija
12
Westlake
5:55.84
1
19
Tanner, Tia
09
Fort Bend Ridge
5:59.33
3
20
Reed, Markeiysha
11
Chester W Nimitz
6:01.09
3
21
Grogan, Alysse
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
6:02.29
3
22
Wilburn, Alyssa
10
CC Carroll
6:05.98
1
23
Aleman, Melissa
12
Houston Bellaire
6:07.19
1
24
Lesly, Garza
12
Katy Mayde Creek
6:09.27
1
25
Moya, Abigail
12
CC Carroll
6:09.59
3
26
Statum, Jennifer
12
Humble Atascocit
6:16.82
1
27
Brhanemeskel, Rodas
09
Stafford
6:22.22
1
28
Meredith, Streeter
09
Fort Bend Ridge
6:26.46
3
29
Olivia, Johnston
11
Katy Mayde Creek
6:31.27
3
30
Xiong, Lizi
09
Houston Bellaire
6:33.66
2
31
Ibarra, Ariel
12
Houston Math S&T
6:36.91
3
32
Saldana, Aracely
12
CC Carroll
6:38.81
3
33
McDaniel, Jada
11
Jack Yates
6:38.95
2
34
Von Bodungen Theilin, Al
11
Katy Mayde Creek
6:46.17
2
35
Jenkins, Adreeia
09
Beaumont Ozen
6:50.08
2
--
Cook-Douglas, Katie
10
Dickinson
DNF
1
Womens 3200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrelson, Abbie
09
Pearland Dawson
11:33.94
1
2
Monali, Jessica
10
Ft. Bend Elkins
11:40.63
1
3
Schneider, Jahnavi
11
Episcopal
11:41.54
1
4
Prasad, Nikita
11
Awty Internation
11:58.59
1
5
Chen, Lillian
10
St John's
12:03.77
1
6
Hernandez, Christina
09
Lufkin Hudson
12:05.34
1
7
Surratt, Taryn
10
North Shore Seni
12:05.89
1
8
Patterson, Lindy
09
LC Clear Springs
12:10.46
1
9
Moreno, Christina
10
Awty Internation
12:13.70
1
10
Amaram, Lynette
10
Stafford
12:16.70
1
11
Martinez, Alexia
09
Gregory-Portland
12:29.13
1
12
Ratcliff, Holly
10
Lufkin Hudson
12:29.73
1
13
Reese, Jessica
10
Huffman Hargrave
12:35.78
1
14
Rush, Leah
09
Humble Atascocit
12:52.64
1
15
Donohue, Michelle
10
Huffman Hargrave
12:58.25
1
16
Olivia, Johnston
11
Katy Mayde Creek
12:58.41
1
17
Lesly, Garza
12
Katy Mayde Creek
12:59.46
1
18
Wilburn, Alyssa
10
CC Carroll
13:06.28
1
19
Flores, Katherine
10
Phillis Wheatley
13:27.98
1
20
Meredith, Streeter
09
Fort Bend Ridge
13:39.77
1
21
Whintson, Naija
12
Westlake
13:42.80
1
22
Xiong, Lizi
09
Houston Bellaire
14:08.24
1
Womens 5000m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LeSane, Artrailia
10
Alabama State
17:27.43
1
2
Rankine, Paige
10
Alabama State
17:35.47
1
3
Phillips, Kelsey
9
Texas Southern
19:16.84
1
4
Williams, Shakalia
9
Alabama State
19:27.22
1
5
Brown, Andrea
10
Texas Southern
20:20.06
1
6
Bartley, Markia
9
Alabama State
20:29.73
1
7
Kalya, Doreen
11
Stillman
21:52.17
1
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roy, Kelsey
12
Cypress Springs
13.99
+1.7
2
2
Jones, Ariel
12
Humble Atascocit
14.23
+1.7
2
3
Cameron, Javlyn
09
Katy Mayde Creek
14.40
+1.7
2
4
Young, Milan
09
Houston Lamar
14.47
+1.7
2
5
Hatton, Jaelin
11
FB Thurgood Mars
14.54
+1.7
2
6
O'Neal, Ayanna
11
Lancaster
14.58
+1.7
2
7
Johnson, Alaysh'A
12
Spring
14.80
+1.7
2
1
Taylor, Naomi
09
LC Clear Springs
15.03w
+3.4
1
8
Carty, Janelle
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.13
+1.7
2
2
Dotson, Taylor
11
Ft. Bend Bush
15.16w
+3.4
1
3
Kessee, Erica
12
Houston Lamar
15.32w
+3.4
1
4
Hailey, Williams
10
Katy Mayde Creek
15.40w
+3.4
1
5
Austin, Camri
09
Dallas Hampton P
15.52w
+3.4
1
6
Wahl, Georgia
11
Episcopal
15.65w
+3.4
1
7
Hill-Bess, Arbonay
10
Andy Dekaney
16.49w
+3.4
1
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Milan
09
Houston Lamar
14.70
+0.1
1
2
Cameron, Javlyn
09
Katy Mayde Creek
14.73
-1.1
5
3
Johnson, Alaysh'A
12
Spring
14.74
-0.1
2
4
O'Neal, Ayanna
11
Lancaster
14.88
+0.1
1
5
Jones, Ariel
12
Humble Atascocit
14.91
-0.6
4
6
Hatton, Jaelin
11
FB Thurgood Mars
15.01
-0.6
4
7
Roy, Kelsey
12
Cypress Springs
15.04
-0.7
3
8
Carty, Janelle
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
15.20
-0.7
3
9
Taylor, Naomi
09
LC Clear Springs
15.43
-0.1
2
10
Dotson, Taylor
11
Ft. Bend Bush
15.56
-1.1
5
11
Kessee, Erica
12
Houston Lamar
15.77
-0.6
4
12
Wahl, Georgia
11
Episcopal
15.79
+0.1
1
13
Austin, Camri
09
Dallas Hampton P
15.84
-0.1
2
14
Hailey, Williams
10
Katy Mayde Creek
16.17
-1.1
5
15
Hill-Bess, Arbonay
10
Andy Dekaney
16.50
-1.1
5
16
Armstrong, Paizley
11
Beaumont Central
16.77
+0.1
1
17
Al-Tariq, Misshaki
11
Andy Dekaney
16.79
-0.1
2
18
Boutte, Madison
09
Fort Bend Ridge
16.83
+0.1
1
19
Solis, Leanna
12
Gregory-Portland
16.95
-0.7
3
20
Davis, T'Aundrea
11
CC Carroll
16.95
-0.7
3
21
Jackson, Breyauna
12
Chester W Nimitz
17.38
-0.6
4
22
Bucey, Kinzy
09
Gregory-Portland
18.12
-0.1
2
23
Smith, Nia
10
Pearland Dawson
18.30
-1.1
5
24
Anderson, Aysha
10
North Shore Seni
18.63
-0.7
3
25
Beavers, Aderia
11
Westlake
18.95
-1.1
5
26
Cooper-White, Amber
12
Ft. Bend Elkins
19.24
-0.6
4
27
Wafer, Elanah
12
Fort Bend Ridge
19.84
-1.1
5
28
Carter, Pamela
12
CC Carroll
20.13
-0.7
3
--
Daniel, Danina
12
Houston Eisenhow
DNF
-0.1
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flemings, Domnique
Unattached
13.52w
+2.8
1
2
Franklin, Autumne
Harvard
13.56w
+2.8
1
3
Modesett, Jackie
Harvard
13.91w
+2.8
1
4
Lawrence, Lyric
Unattached
14.47w
+2.8
1
5
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
16.36w
+2.8
1
Womens 100m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Broadnax, Tershauna
11
Southern-Baton R
13.72w
+2.8
1
2
Goodson, Amber
11
Houston Baptist
14.07w
+2.8
1
3
Deppen, Sylvia
9
Harvard
14.25w
+2.8
1
4
Mathis, Jeressa
11
Texas Southern
14.34w
+2.8
1
5
Abbate, Olivia
12
Harvard
14.41w
+2.8
1
6
Beckman, Alex
10
Minnesota
14.48w
+2.8
1
7
Coates, Primmecha
10
Grambling State
14.83w
+2.8
1
Womens 100m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Broadnax, Tershauna
11
Southern-Baton R
14.17
-1.4
4
2
Mathis, Jeressa
11
Texas Southern
14.39
-1.4
4
3
Goodson, Amber
11
Houston Baptist
14.55
-1.4
4
4
George, Jasmine
11
McNeese State
14.77
-1.7
3
5
Beckman, Alex
10
Minnesota
14.78
-0.5
2
6
Abbate, Olivia
12
Harvard
14.78
-1.7
3
7
Deppen, Sylvia
9
Harvard
14.81
-2.6
1
8
Coates, Primmecha
10
Grambling State
15.04
-0.5
2
9
Brown, Briana
11
Jackson State
15.13
-2.6
1
10
Winter, Audra
9
Minnesota
15.35
-2.6
1
11
Wheeler, Ashley
9
Nicholls State
15.39
-0.5
2
12
Terrell, Alicia
10
Alabama State
15.67
-1.7
3
13
Brener, Stephanie
9
Rice
15.82
-1.4
4
14
Brooks, Majaica
9
Jackson State
16.19
-2.6
1
15
Drake, Shaciarra
9
Grambling State
16.38
-2.6
1
16
Beckman, Amanda
10
Minnesota
16.43
-1.7
3
17
Cumming, Aalyiah
9
Dillard
16.52
-2.6
1
18
Lofton, Kourtney
12
Houston Baptist
16.62
-0.5
2
19
Cudjoe, Khadijah
10
Prairie View A&M
17.24
-1.7
3
20
Nabors, Tamara
9
Stillman
17.96
-1.4
4
21
Moss, Essence
10
Prairie View A&M
18.86
-1.4
4
Womens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Neal, Ayanna
11
Lancaster
43.82
5
2
Terrell, Ariel
12
Westlake
44.09
5
1
Johnson, Alaysh'A
12
Spring
44.19
6
2
Jones, Ariel
12
Humble Atascocit
44.23
6
3
Stinson, Kayla
11
Westlake
45.56
6
3
Hatton, Jaelin
11
FB Thurgood Mars
45.63
5
4
Cameron, Javlyn
09
Katy Mayde Creek
45.64
6
1
Carty, Janelle
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
46.24
2
1
Cooper-White, Amber
12
Ft. Bend Elkins
46.72
3
2
Al-Tariq, Misshaki
11
Andy Dekaney
46.81
2
4
Thomas, Shenaya
12
Katy Mayde Creek
47.04
5
5
Campbell, Daphney
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
47.11
5
5
Roy, Kelsey
12
Cypress Springs
47.28
6
3
Wafer, Elanah
12
Fort Bend Ridge
47.43
2
6
Petitt, Prea
12
Houston Eisenhow
47.90
6
2
Austin, Camri
09
Dallas Hampton P
48.45
3
4
Richards, Nicole
12
El Paso El Dorad
48.53
2
5
Anderson, Aysha
10
North Shore Seni
48.58
2
6
Kessee, Erica
12
Houston Lamar
48.99
5
7
Snelson, Samantha
12
Dickinson
49.29
6
1
Solis, Leanna
12
Gregory-Portland
49.65
1
7
Smith, Aaliyah
10
Houston Westbury
50.12
5
3
Daniel, Danina
12
Houston Eisenhow
50.41
3
4
Armstrong, Paizley
11
Beaumont Central
50.79
3
1
Parker, Ebonie
10
Humble Atascocit
50.81
4
2
Duncan, Alia
12
Phillis Wheatley
50.99
1
5
Blackwell, Jameelah
12
Arlington Housto
51.06
3
6
Smith, Nia
10
Pearland Dawson
51.78
2
2
Woods, Haylee
10
Lufkin Hudson
52.22
4
3
Bucey, Kinzy
09
Gregory-Portland
52.28
4
4
Alexander, Brianna
09
Houston Westbury
52.50
4
3
Reeder, Nora
10
Lufkin Hudson
52.63
1
5
Beckham, Kori
10
Huntsville
52.97
4
4
Mann, Tiara
09
Dallas Hampton P
53.66
1
5
Coleman, Meaghan
10
Dickinson
55.71
1
6
Carter, Pamela
12
CC Carroll
55.87
4
6
Johnson, Keiaira
12
Chester W Nimitz
57.69
1
Womens 400m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Autumne
10
Harvard
59.25
2
2
Modesett, Jackie
9
Harvard
1:01.29
2
3
Thompson, Sylvonna
12
Prairie View A&M
1:01.31
2
4
Conlin, Frances
10
Minnesota
1:01.99
2
5
Drake, Shaciarra
9
Grambling State
1:03.27
1
6
Schilsky, Leslie
10
Rice
1:04.04
1
7
Smith, Madison
11
Minnesota
1:05.13
1
8
Goss, Dominique
10
Grambling State
1:05.68
3
9
Webb, Roneisha
10
Houston Baptist
1:06.81
1
10
Uhegwu, Angela
11
Prairie View A&M
1:07.78
3
11
Jackson, Amanda
11
Texas Southern
1:08.02
1
12
Colebrook, Rachante
10
Nicholls State
1:08.23
1
13
Brooks, Majaica
9
Jackson State
1:09.01
2
14
Lawrence, Shanae
12
Houston Baptist
1:09.24
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Elite Pro Tr
44.67
1
1
Collinsw
,
Deppen
,
Franklin
,
Barbian
Harvard
46.27
1
2
Markland
,
Omeoga
,
Waldvoge
,
Hawkins
Minnesota
46.88
1
3
Davis
,
McKay
,
McBride
,
Lewis
Southwest Christ
47.15
1
4
Edem
,
Jones
,
Montgome
,
Franklin
Stillman
47.73
1
5
Henry
,
Ware
,
Waiters
,
Showell
Dillard
47.91
1
6
Harrison
,
Gage
,
Alexande
,
Balogun
Jackson State
48.46
1
7
Johnson
,
Thomas
,
Mccullum
,
Duncan
Nicholls State
48.83
1
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Westlake
46.90
2
2
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
47.49
2
3
Relay Team
Pearland Dawson
47.60
2
4
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
47.92
2
5
Relay Team
LC Clear Springs
48.05
2
6
Relay Team
Dallas Hampton P
48.21
2
7
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
48.27
2
1
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
48.54
1
8
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
48.59
2
2
Relay Team
Lancaster
48.72
1
3
Relay Team
Alief Taylor
48.97
1
4
Relay Team
Houston Eisenhow
49.08
1
5
Relay Team
Katy Mayde Creek
49.34
1
6
Relay Team
Beaumont Central
49.53
1
7
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
49.57
1
8
Relay Team
San Antonio Hous
50.26
1
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Phillips
,
Nichols
,
Terrell
,
Gonzalez
Westlake
47.02
3
2
Taylor
,
White
,
Tidwell
,
Williams
LC Clear Springs
47.66
4
3
Davis
,
Boudreau
,
Kimble
,
Davis
Pearland Dawson
47.68
4
4
Austin
,
Gordon
,
Pettit
,
Granados
Dallas Hampton P
47.75
1
5
Gordon
,
Campbell
,
Fields
,
Grace
Ft. Bend Hightow
47.87
6
6
Jackson
,
Elmore
,
Hill-Bes
,
Scott
Andy Dekaney
47.92
5
7
Edomobi
,
Young
,
O'Conner
,
Reina
Houston Lamar
47.99
2
8
Barnes
,
Lewis
,
Berry
,
Horn
North Shore Seni
48.00
5
9
Dotson
,
Arinze
,
Ataghaum
,
Mathis
Ft. Bend Bush
48.27
3
10
Diribe
,
Parhams
,
Adams
,
Foley
Alief Taylor
48.57
1
11
Washingt
,
Flores
,
Rockwell
,
Garrett
Lancaster
48.66
6
12
Reese
,
Roy
,
Sanford
,
Petitt
Houston Eisenhow
48.72
1
13
Esemena
,
Cameron
,
Hodges
,
Ross
Katy Mayde Creek
48.92
3
14
Antoine
,
Mendoza
,
Henderso
,
Gill
FB Thurgood Mars
49.01
6
15
Hawkins
,
Young
,
Thomas
,
Jenkins
Beaumont Central
49.35
5
16
Darden
,
Graves
,
Stewart
,
Williams
San Antonio Hous
49.87
6
17
Archie
,
Ashley
,
Jenkins
,
Straught
Huntsville
49.89
3
18
Young
,
Fields
,
Anderson
,
Reagan
Chester W Nimitz
50.04
3
19
Meintzer
,
Stewart
,
Abdel-La
,
Jones
Humble Atascocit
50.06
2
20
Ball
,
Beltre
,
Boutte
,
Baker
Fort Bend Ridge
50.17
4
21
Snelson
,
Spriggin
,
Coleman
,
Harris
Dickinson
50.49
2
22
Rivers
,
Mayes
,
Mendenal
,
Thomas
Beaumont Ozen
50.64
4
23
Sample
,
Samuels
,
Jordan
,
Sample
Cypress Springs
51.06
2
24
Jackson
,
London
,
Washingt
,
Barber
Jack Yates
51.21
1
25
Johnson
,
West
,
Garcia
,
Vela
Gregory-Portland
51.37
1
26
Haynes
,
Shephard
,
Collier
,
Reed
Houston Worthing
51.59
3
27
Lacy
,
Carter
,
Jones
,
Jones
Crosby
51.77
2
28
Henry
,
Udobong
,
Warren
,
Vann
Houston Bellaire
51.78
5
29
Broussar
,
Brown
,
Green
,
Roberts
KIPP Sunnyside
51.89
5
30
Chavalie
,
McElroy
,
Jeffrey
,
George
Houston Washingt
52.27
6
31
Harris
,
Lopez
,
Soto
,
Richards
El Paso El Dorad
52.43
3
32
Davis
,
Downie
,
Horton
,
Fox
Corpus Christi W
53.11
6
--
Davis
,
Austin
,
Dixon
,
Demars-E
Lee-Davis
DNF
5
Womens 4x100m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
McNeese State
46.64
1
2
Relay Team
Southern-Baton R
46.81
1
3
Relay Team
Grambling State
46.98
1
4
Relay Team
Texas Southern
47.09
1
5
Relay Team
Rice
47.13
1
6
Relay Team
Houston Baptist
47.32
1
7
Relay Team
Prairie View A&M
48.15
1
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Relay Team
Lancaster
00.24c
2
1
Relay Team
Houston Lamar
1:38.27
2
2
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Bush
1:38.41
2
3
Relay Team
Cypress Springs
1:38.76
2
4
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:39.01
2
5
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
1:39.61
2
1
Relay Team
Spring
1:41.64
1
2
Relay Team
Alief Taylor
1:41.92
1
6
Relay Team
LC Clear Springs
1:41.95
2
3
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
1:42.09
1
4
Relay Team
Pearland Dawson
1:42.10
1
7
Relay Team
Westlake
1:42.28
2
5
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
1:43.82
1
6
Relay Team
Chester W Nimitz
1:44.43
1
7
Relay Team
Houston Eisenhow
1:44.72
1
8
Relay Team
El Paso El Dorad
1:48.22
1
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Dotson
,
Egwuatu
,
Arinze
,
Owens
Ft. Bend Bush
1:40.71
6
2
Jackson
,
Reina
,
O'Conner
,
Edomobi
Houston Lamar
1:40.81
5
3
Aaron
,
Grace
,
Fields
,
Brigance
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:41.23
2
4
Garrett
,
Ayers
,
Flores
,
Rockwell
Lancaster
1:41.64
5
5
Barnes
,
Lewis
,
Berry
,
Horn
North Shore Seni
1:41.65
1
6
Keith
,
Sample
,
Mack
,
Sample
Cypress Springs
1:41.69
4
7
Johnson
,
Anderson
,
Phillips
,
Gonzalez
Westlake
1:41.79
3
8
Holmes
,
Davis
,
Tidwell
,
White
LC Clear Springs
1:42.14
3
9
Adams
,
Parhams
,
Francis
,
Diribe
Alief Taylor
1:42.32
3
10
Davis
,
Boudreau
,
Prier
,
Davis
Pearland Dawson
1:42.77
2
11
Jackson
,
Elmore
,
Whyte
,
Scott
Andy Dekaney
1:42.84
5
12
Olowe
,
Akomalaf
,
Richards
,
Soto
El Paso El Dorad
1:43.29
1
13
Rue
,
Johnson
,
Pollard
,
White
Spring
1:43.63
4
14
Ojonta
,
Anderson
,
Reagan
,
Fields
Chester W Nimitz
1:44.82
4
15
Lipscomb
,
Abdel-La
,
Stewart
,
Meintzer
Humble Atascocit
1:45.08
2
16
Nickerso
,
Roy
,
Sanford
,
Bradford
Houston Eisenhow
1:45.14
1
17
Cossey
,
Roquemor
,
Higgonbo
,
Esheit
FB Travis
1:45.25
4
18
Davis
,
Austin
,
Dixon
,
Demars-E
Lee-Davis
1:45.29
6
19
Antoine
,
Henderso
,
Jones
,
Mendoza
FB Thurgood Mars
1:45.78
6
20
Hill-Joh
,
Nichols
,
Young
,
Finley
Stafford
1:45.82
3
21
Fox
,
Downie
,
Horton
,
Mitchell
Corpus Christi W
1:45.85
6
22
Hawkins
,
Young
,
Thomas
,
Jenkins
Beaumont Central
1:45.90
2
23
Darden
,
Graves
,
Ditimus
,
Williams
San Antonio Hous
1:46.05
5
24
Ashley
,
Archie
,
Olajuwon
,
Straught
Huntsville
1:46.09
1
25
Esemena
,
Brown
,
Birmingh
,
Tameka
Katy Mayde Creek
1:46.55
5
26
Mendenal
,
Mayes
,
Thomas
,
Rivers
Beaumont Ozen
1:47.81
6
27
Barber
,
Means
,
Green
,
Simon
Jack Yates
1:48.42
1
28
Henry
,
Vann
,
Warren
,
Udobong
Houston Bellaire
1:48.43
2
29
Ball
,
Boutte
,
Emanuel
,
Ball
Fort Bend Ridge
1:48.61
4
30
Brown
,
Jones
,
Broussar
,
Green
KIPP Sunnyside
1:49.46
4
31
Brown
,
Goodwin
,
Jones
,
Peace
Gateway Charter
1:49.75
3
32
Haynes
,
Shephard
,
Collier
,
Reed
Houston Worthing
1:50.37
5
33
Tello-Me
,
Vela
,
Wilkins
,
West
Gregory-Portland
1:51.14
4
34
Sowells
,
Howard
,
Malveaux
,
Rayford
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:51.16
6
35
Jones
,
Jones
,
Carter
,
Lacy
Crosby
1:53.56
6
36
Chavalie
,
George
,
Hutchiso
,
Jeffrey
Houston Washingt
1:56.08
5
Womens 4x200m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
FortunA
,
Ware
,
Henry
,
Showell
Dillard
00.24c
1
1
Gordon
,
Lee
,
Williams
,
Ferebee
Alabama State
1:36.19
2
2
Geyen
,
Waldvoge
,
Hawkins
,
Markland
Minnesota
1:37.27
2
3
Beverly
,
Byers
,
Carter
,
Coleman
Grambling State
1:37.61
2
4
Berkhalt
,
Dockery
,
McDonald
,
Roberts
Texas Southern
1:37.88
2
5
Davis
,
McBride
,
McKay
,
Lewis
Southwest Christ
1:39.28
2
6
Epps
,
George
,
Moore
,
Johnson
McNeese State
1:39.48
2
1
Burks
,
Gore
,
Jackson
,
Campbell
Stillman
1:40.06
1
2
Brooks
,
Robinson
,
Jackson
,
Menifee
Texas Southern
1:40.87
1
3
Harrison
,
Parker
,
Balogun
,
Fantroy
Jackson State
1:41.10
1
7
Mccullum
,
Newson
,
Johnson
,
Colebroo
Nicholls State
1:43.88
2
4
Beckman
,
Beckman
,
Winter
,
Conlin
Minnesota
1:43.90
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Ricketts
,
McKay
,
Chambers
Southwest Christ
3:51.98
1
2
Relay Team
Jackson State
3:58.67
1
3
Thomas
,
Akinpeti
,
Jenkins
,
Campbell
Stillman
4:23.91
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lancaster
3:48.35
2
2
Relay Team
Cypress Springs
3:51.40
2
3
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:53.40
2
4
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
3:55.82
2
1
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
3:57.22
1
5
Relay Team
Houston Eisenhow
3:58.08
2
2
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
3:58.72
1
3
Relay Team
El Paso El Dorad
3:59.74
1
4
Relay Team
Fort Bend Ridge
4:01.37
1
6
Relay Team
Pearland Dawson
4:02.29
2
5
Relay Team
Chester W Nimitz
4:07.85
1
6
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
4:08.91
1
7
Relay Team
Stafford
4:10.71
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Nichols
,
Collins
,
Stinson
,
Terrell
Westlake
3:49.68
4
2
Garrett
,
Flores
,
Harris
,
Rockwell
Lancaster
3:49.76
1
3
Aaron
,
Lane
,
Fields
,
Brigance
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:53.60
5
4
Jordan
,
Ochiam
,
Keith
,
Mack
Cypress Springs
3:55.00
3
5
Nickerso
,
Harrison
,
Petitt
,
Petitt
Houston Eisenhow
3:55.06
2
6
Jackson
,
Hennings
,
Whyte
,
Scott
Andy Dekaney
3:55.08
1
7
Arinze
,
Owens
,
Brown
,
Egwuatu
Ft. Bend Bush
3:57.65
5
8
Davis
,
Davis
,
Thornhil
,
Kimble
Pearland Dawson
3:57.78
2
9
Hatton
,
Dunn
,
Mendoza
,
Jones
FB Thurgood Mars
3:59.62
1
10
Hughes
,
Fields
,
Crouch
,
Jackson
North Shore Seni
4:00.68
4
11
Olowe
,
Richards
,
Soto
,
Akomalaf
El Paso El Dorad
4:01.43
4
12
Sullivan
,
Emanuel
,
Ball
,
McClinto
Fort Bend Ridge
4:03.85
4
13
Young
,
Fields
,
Ojonta
,
Carr
Chester W Nimitz
4:05.57
1
14
Parker
,
Lipscomb
,
Nickerso
,
Abdel-La
Humble Atascocit
4:05.75
2
15
Amaram
,
Finley
,
Amaram
,
Nichols
Stafford
4:05.78
2
16
Simon
,
Smith
,
Alexande
,
Echols
Houston Westbury
4:11.70
1
17
Ford
,
Mayes
,
Williams
,
Rivers
Beaumont Ozen
4:12.51
3
18
Cossey
,
Roquemor
,
Fletcher
,
Dunham
FB Travis
4:12.61
5
19
Howard
,
Lewis
,
Harris
,
Rayford
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:13.19
1
20
Williams
,
Ropke-Co
,
McBride
,
Darden
San Antonio Hous
4:13.90
3
21
McCain
,
Keith
,
Godfrey
,
Rosario
Lufkin Hudson
4:15.24
5
22
Barnes
,
Olajuwon
,
Haynes
,
Thomason
Huntsville
4:16.59
2
23
Ihazah
,
Portillo
,
Stubberf
,
Blackwel
Arlington Housto
4:17.14
3
24
Means
,
McDaniel
,
Green
,
BELL
Jack Yates
4:17.81
5
25
Prier
,
Townsend
,
Fontonat
,
Simmons
Alief Taylor
4:18.30
2
26
Honora
,
LaGuerre
,
Hailey
,
Thomas
Katy Mayde Creek
4:18.35
4
27
Goodwin
,
Samuel
,
Shead
,
Peace
Gateway Charter
4:18.92
3
28
Henry
,
Jimoh
,
Aleman
,
Udobong
Houston Bellaire
4:19.11
4
29
Lackey
,
Garrett
,
Tello-Me
,
Buerk
Gregory-Portland
4:22.91
1
Womens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Alabama State
3:41.86
1
2
Relay Team
Harvard
3:45.50
1
3
Relay Team
Prairie View A&M
3:46.28
1
4
Relay Team
Rice
3:52.02
1
5
Relay Team
Houston Baptist
3:52.11
1
6
Relay Team
Grambling State
3:54.39
1
Womens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slaughte
,
Glover
,
Parker
,
Grogan
Ft. Bend Hightow
10:15.15
1
2
Alexande
,
Echols
,
Simon
,
Plietez
Houston Westbury
10:21.18
1
3
Petitt
,
Kimble
,
Bilal
,
Lacy
Houston Eisenhow
10:29.45
1
4
Townsend
,
Fontonat
,
Prier
,
Simmons
Alief Taylor
10:32.19
1
5
Godfrey
,
Hernande
,
Ratcliff
,
Slusher
Lufkin Hudson
10:32.73
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper-W
,
Edison
,
Davis
,
Monali
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:11.09
2
2
Baker
,
Beltre
,
Sullivan
,
McClinto
Fort Bend Ridge
4:13.82
2
3
Diribe
,
Foley
,
Townsend
,
Simmons
Alief Taylor
4:26.11
3
4
Archie
,
Straught
,
Barnes
,
Thomason
Huntsville
4:28.30
2
5
Garrett
,
Flores
,
Harris
,
Luckey
Lancaster
4:29.31
3
6
Gordon
,
Francis
,
Parker
,
Slaughte
Ft. Bend Hightow
4:30.50
2
7
Williams
,
Darden
,
Ditimus
,
Ropke-Co
San Antonio Hous
4:32.53
3
8
Simmons
,
Techeira
,
Mucker
,
Banks
North Shore Seni
4:33.42
2
9
Hosey
,
Schuster
,
Harris
,
Hernande
Gregory-Portland
4:34.04
2
10
Anderson
,
Robinson
,
Thompson
,
Johnson
Westlake
4:34.50
1
11
Brown
,
Birmingh
,
Honora
,
Lee
Katy Mayde Creek
4:35.25
3
12
Mitchell
,
Downie
,
Horton
,
Moya
Corpus Christi W
4:37.07
3
13
Esheit
,
Higgonbo
,
Dunham
,
Fletcher
FB Travis
4:39.61
1
14
Sanford
,
Bradford
,
Lacy
,
Kimble
Houston Eisenhow
4:40.57
2
15
Henry
,
Akinyemi
,
Sunny
,
Mayes
Ft. Bend Bush
4:40.80
3
16
Harris
,
Coleman
,
Walker
,
Alegria
Dickinson
4:41.38
2
17
Anderson
,
Jackson
,
Reagan
,
Rodrique
Chester W Nimitz
4:43.98
3
18
Smith
,
Washingt
,
Taylor
,
Lloyd
Lee-Davis
4:53.96
3
--
Henderso
,
Dunn
,
Thames
,
Brown
FB Thurgood Mars
DNF
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berkhalt
,
Dockery
,
McDonald
,
McGowan
Texas Southern
3:56.98
2
2
Lee
,
Ferebee
,
Wedderbu
,
Etienne
Alabama State
3:59.07
1
3
Modesett
,
Abbate
,
Scott
,
Scott
Harvard
4:01.22
2
4
Hawkins
,
Waldvoge
,
Geyen
,
Markland
Minnesota
4:04.04
2
5
Alexande
,
Byers
,
Washingt
,
Coleman
Grambling State
4:04.20
1
6
Mccullum
,
Newson
,
Johnson
,
White
Nicholls State
4:11.51
1
7
Brewster
,
Parker
,
Lewis
,
Nicome
Jackson State
4:13.77
2
8
Pippins
,
Franklin
,
Montgome
,
Joseph
Stillman
4:17.89
1
9
Hamlin
,
Dozier
,
White
,
Jimenez
Southern-Baton R
4:23.28
2
10
Nabors
,
Jenkins
,
Richmond
,
Heard
Stillman
4:37.63
2
Womens Distance Medley High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alba
,
Harrelso
,
Taylor
,
Thornhil
Pearland Dawson
13:03.69
1
2
Martinez
,
Hughes
,
Jackson
,
Surratt
North Shore Seni
13:12.86
1
3
Lackey
,
Buerk
,
Polasek
,
Martinez
Gregory-Portland
13:35.79
1
4
Hernande
,
Slusher
,
Ratcliff
,
Ratcliff
Lufkin Hudson
13:52.18
1
Womens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell, Lauryn
12
Dickinson
47-09.00
(14.55m)
1
2
Teel, Haley
12
Gregory-Portland
47-07.25
(14.51m)
1
3
Cannon, Jacquetta
12
Lancaster
43-06.00
(13.26m)
1
4
Gilliam, Jeia
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
43-04.50
(13.22m)
1
5
Martin, Mikaila
11
Caesar Chavez
40-08.00
(12.40m)
1
6
Thomas, Diamond
11
Houston Eisenhow
39-07.50
(12.08m)
1
7
Tryon, Chardae
10
CC Carroll
38-02.00
(11.63m)
1
8
Bean, Meaghan
12
Gregory-Portland
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
9
Sonson, Tara
12
Pearland Dawson
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
10
Bass, Keandra
12
Lancaster
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
11
Onyeugo, Princess
12
Katy Mayde Creek
35-07.50
(10.86m)
1
12
Blankenship, Victoria
10
CC Carroll
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
13
Young, Brianna
12
Cypress Springs
34-11.00
(10.64m)
1
14
Spriggins, Lyric
11
Dickinson
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
15
Egelebo, Kristen
11
Fort Bend Ridge
34-06.00
(10.52m)
1
16
Guidry, Shaqaal
12
Chester W Nimitz
34-05.00
(10.49m)
1
17
Davis, Sydney
12
North Shore Seni
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
18
Watson, Taylor
09
CC Carroll
33-02.50
(10.12m)
1
19
Boyd, Kenyon
11
FB Thurgood Mars
33-01.50
(10.10m)
1
20
Phelps, Ashanti
12
Westlake
32-09.75
(10.00m)
1
21
Jessica, Johnson
11
Katy Mayde Creek
32-05.00
(9.88m)
1
22
Okunade, Olubunmi
11
Ft. Bend Bush
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
23
Fleeks, Elizabeth
10
Ft. Bend Hightow
31-02.00
(9.50m)
1
24
Dukes, Tra'Nisha
11
Fort Bend Ridge
30-08.50
(9.36m)
1
25
Price, Katreal
11
Andy Dekaney
30-06.75
(9.32m)
1
26
Collins, Jacole
11
Pearland Dawson
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
27
Pound, Jessica
12
Humble Atascocit
30-02.25
(9.20m)
1
--
Russell, T'rean
09
Beaumont Ozen
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Anazodo, Isioma
12
Katy Mayde Creek
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Barrett, Jennifer
12
Stafford
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clement, Bartina
10
FB Thurgood Mars
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uke, Claire
11
Rice
16.92m
(55'6)
1
2
Kamps, Kailee
9
Minnesota
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
3
Osterdyk, Becci
10
Minnesota
14.61m
(47'11)
1
4
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
9
Rice
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
5
Thorpe, Lyndsey
10
Minnesota
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
6
Briggs, Queen
9
Jackson State
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
7
Blunt, Lashae
10
Southern-Baton R
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
8
Radford, Briana
9
Southern-Baton R
13.06m
(42'10)
1
9
Johnson, Alysha
12
Harvard
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
10
Weary, Kashmia
12
Southern-Baton R
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
11
Blake, Shamiya
9
Texas Southern
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
12
Bryant, Sharonda
10
Jackson State
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
13
Penick, Jade
12
Houston Baptist
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
14
Felder, Georgeanna
10
Southern-Baton R
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
15
Roth, Katelyn
12
Southern-Baton R
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
16
Spell, Ky'Bria
9
Jackson State
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
17
Buck, Erin
11
Houston Baptist
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
18
Graham, Janelle
10
Alabama State
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
19
Hamilton, Cymone
11
Nicholls State
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
20
Mackey, Octavia
11
Grambling State
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
21
Mallory, Lenetta
9
Jackson State
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
22
Foster, Karina
11
Texas Southern
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
23
Dixson, Dreu
9
Rice
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
24
Lee, Francesca
10
Grambling State
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
25
Hooker, Jordan
10
Southern-Baton R
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
26
Thomas, Sabrina
9
Prairie View A&M
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
27
Coaxum, Samone
12
Grambling State
10.47m
(34'4)
1
28
Glover, Danielle
9
Dillard
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
29
Williams, Brionna
9
Texas College
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
Womens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilliam, Jeia
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
153-11
(46.91m)
1
2
Caldwell, Lauryn
12
Dickinson
149-08
(45.62m)
1
3
Teel, Haley
12
Gregory-Portland
140-06
(42.82m)
1
4
Hanney, Taeylor
12
North Shore Seni
138-11
(42.34m)
1
5
Thomas, Diamond
11
Houston Eisenhow
137-00
(41.76m)
1
6
Cannon, Jacquetta
12
Lancaster
128-00
(39.01m)
1
7
Scales, Tyjae
11
Kinkaid
125-10
(38.35m)
1
8
Thomlinson, Jemira
11
Pearland Dawson
122-01.50
(37.22m)
1
9
Blankenship, Victoria
10
CC Carroll
118-04.50
(36.08m)
1
10
Tryon, Chardae
10
CC Carroll
115-11.50
(35.34m)
1
11
Harris, Chynna
12
Lancaster
115-04
(35.15m)
1
12
Bean, Meaghan
12
Gregory-Portland
111-05
(33.96m)
1
13
Dukes, Tra'Nisha
11
Fort Bend Ridge
108-05.50
(33.06m)
1
14
Guidry, Shaqaal
12
Chester W Nimitz
108-00
(32.92m)
1
15
Spriggins, Lyric
11
Dickinson
106-04
(32.41m)
1
16
Egelebo, Kristen
11
Fort Bend Ridge
105-02
(32.05m)
1
16
Sonson, Tara
12
Pearland Dawson
105-02
(32.05m)
1
18
Davis, Kysa
12
Huntsville
96-07
(29.44m)
1
19
Kelly, Katherine
12
Dickinson
95-02
(29.01m)
1
19
Watson, Taylor
09
CC Carroll
95-02
(29.01m)
1
21
Hadnot, Keyshanna
12
Beaumont Central
94-06
(28.80m)
1
22
Palmer, Cierra
11
Ft. Bend Bush
93-01
(28.37m)
1
23
Gipson, Chelsea
11
FB Thurgood Mars
90-06.50
(27.60m)
1
24
Anazodo, Isioma
12
Katy Mayde Creek
90-00
(27.43m)
1
25
Jones, Kourtney
12
Ft. Bend Elkins
89-07
(27.31m)
1
26
Bishop, Mikayla
12
Andy Dekaney
89-03
(27.20m)
1
27
Price, Katreal
11
Andy Dekaney
87-03
(26.59m)
1
28
Fleeks, Elizabeth
10
Ft. Bend Hightow
86-09
(26.44m)
1
29
Brown, Jasmine
12
North Shore Seni
85-01
(25.93m)
1
--
Nervis, Dominique
10
Lee-Davis
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Phelps, Ashanti
12
Westlake
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hasley, Katie
09
St John's
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mason, Markiah
12
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ramirez, Eliza
12
Huntsville
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Green, Allenique
12
Chester W Nimitz
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Russell, T'rean
09
Beaumont Ozen
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Templeton, Essynce
09
Beaumont Ozen
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanford, Devin
11
Minnesota
49.11m
(161'1.25)
1
2
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
9
Rice
46.61m
(152'11)
1
3
Guenther, Angie
9
Minnesota
46.03m
(151'0)
1
4
Turner, RaKira
10
McNeese State
45.05m
(147'9.5)
1
5
Kamps, Kailee
9
Minnesota
44.71m
(146'8)
1
6
Bryant, Sharonda
10
Jackson State
42.86m
(140'7.25)
1
7
Petermann, Megan
11
Minnesota
42.55m
(139'7)
1
8
Blunt, Lashae
10
Southern-Baton R
41.14m
(134'11.5)
1
9
Blake, Shamiya
9
Texas Southern
37.55m
(123'2.25)
1
10
Graham, Janelle
10
Alabama State
36.75m
(120'6.75)
1
11
Mallory, Lenetta
9
Jackson State
36.50m
(119'9)
1
12
Galaviz, Victoria
10
McNeese State
36.46m
(119'7.25)
1
13
Spell, Ky'Bria
9
Jackson State
35.85m
(117'7.25)
1
14
Radford, Briana
9
Southern-Baton R
35.71m
(117'1.75)
1
15
Towbridge, Cliffaniqua
10
Jackson State
35.22m
(115'6.5)
1
16
Coaxum, Samone
12
Grambling State
30.59m
(100'4.25)
1
17
Hooker, Jordan
10
Southern-Baton R
30.45m
(99'10.75)
1
17
Mackey, Octavia
11
Grambling State
30.45m
(99'10.75)
1
19
Lee, Francesca
10
Grambling State
27.54m
(90'4.25)
1
20
Glover, Danielle
9
Dillard
21.72m
(71'3)
1
21
Williams, Brionna
9
Texas College
18.67m
(61'3)
1
22
Thomas, Sabrina
9
Prairie View A&M
3.16m
(10'4.25)
1
--
Buck, Erin
11
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Penick, Jade
12
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Felder, Georgeanna
10
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Russ, Jamira
9
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Springer, Jaimee
12
Nicholls State
45.23m
(148'4.5)
1
2
Murphy, Nicolle
9
Minnesota
45.02m
(147'8.25)
1
3
Melum, Rachel
11
Minnesota
44.66m
(146'6.25)
1
4
Mayer, Hannah
11
Harvard
42.02m
(137'10.25)
1
5
Davis, Lori
10
Alabama State
35.48m
(116'4.75)
1
6
Tomlinson, Charmaine
12
Prairie View A&M
34.82m
(114'2.75)
1
7
Tunwar, Maya
10
McNeese State
34.59m
(113'5.75)
1
8
Beckman, Amanda
10
Minnesota
32.51m
(106'7.75)
1
9
Adiukwu, Chinnoya
11
Houston Baptist
31.10m
(102'0.25)
1
10
Curbeam, Jada
9
Prairie View A&M
28.66m
(94'0.25)
1
11
Leblanc, Carla
10
Southern-Baton R
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
12
Beckman, Alex
10
Minnesota
27.20m
(89'2.75)
1
13
Winter, Audra
9
Minnesota
27.04m
(88'8.5)
1
14
Thomas, Sabrina
9
Prairie View A&M
24.07m
(78'11.5)
1
15
Mallory, Lenetta
9
Jackson State
24.03m
(78'10)
1
16
Spell, Ky'Bria
9
Jackson State
21.77m
(71'5)
1
17
Epes, Brionna
10
Jackson State
21.75m
(71'4.25)
1
Womens Hammer University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanford, Devin
11
Minnesota
56.10m
(184'0.5)
1
2
Thorpe, Lyndsey
10
Minnesota
54.25m
(177'11.75)
1
3
Ekechukwu, Adabelle
12
Harvard
53.91m
(176'10.25)
1
4
Foster, Karina
11
Texas Southern
51.40m
(168'7.5)
1
5
Roth, Katelyn
12
Southern-Baton R
50.71m
(166'4.25)
1
6
Coaxum, Samone
12
Grambling State
50.08m
(164'3.5)
1
7
Guenther, Angie
9
Minnesota
49.93m
(163'9.75)
1
8
Turner, RaKira
10
McNeese State
48.95m
(160'7)
1
9
Penick, Jade
12
Houston Baptist
47.79m
(156'9.5)
1
10
Kamps, Kailee
9
Minnesota
47.73m
(156'7)
1
11
DuPont, Taylor
11
Harvard
46.29m
(151'10.25)
1
12
Galaviz, Victoria
10
McNeese State
45.15m
(148'1.5)
1
13
Weary, Kashmia
12
Southern-Baton R
42.43m
(139'2.25)
1
14
Felder, Georgeanna
10
Southern-Baton R
42.32m
(138'10)
1
15
Russ, Jamira
9
Southern-Baton R
42.25m
(138'7.25)
1
16
Buck, Erin
11
Houston Baptist
40.87m
(134'1)
1
17
Mackey, Octavia
11
Grambling State
40.75m
(133'8.25)
1
18
Dixson, Dreu
9
Rice
40.02m
(131'3.5)
1
19
Lee, Francesca
10
Grambling State
39.58m
(129'10.25)
1
20
Epes, Brionna
10
Jackson State
37.59m
(123'3.75)
1
21
Spell, Ky'Bria
9
Jackson State
36.02m
(118'2)
1
22
Leblanc, Carla
10
Southern-Baton R
35.26m
(115'8)
1
23
Graham, Janelle
10
Alabama State
33.26m
(109'1.25)
1
24
Mallory, Lenetta
9
Jackson State
30.05m
(98'7)
1
25
Thomas, Sabrina
9
Prairie View A&M
29.52m
(96'10)
1
--
Abadom, Valerie
11
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rounds, La'Shantena
NA
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hodges, Samara
10
Katy Mayde Creek
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Brigance, LaGae
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Mack, LeAnna
Dallas Jefferson
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Oneal, Raina
10
FB Travis
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Gantt, Hannah
11
Houston Lamar
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Petties, Gia
09
Pearland Dawson
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Belt, Casey
11
Andy Dekaney
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Kimble, Tierra
12
Houston Eisenhow
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Okunade, Olubunmi
11
Ft. Bend Bush
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Carter, Arieyl
11
Katy Mayde Creek
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Dixon, Marissa
11
Huntsville
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Cook, LaDayja
09
LC Clear Springs
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
McVay, Madison
10
Gregory-Portland
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Jackson, Breyauna
12
Chester W Nimitz
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Hamilton, McKenzie
12
Gregory-Portland
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
15
jennette, kylah
11
El Paso El Dorad
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
17
Bush, Mackenzie
12
Pearland Dawson
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
House, Kayla
09
Westlake
FAIL
(--)
1
--
Beavers, Aderia
11
Westlake
FAIL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nizdil, Raegan
9
Harvard
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
1
Loberg, Katie
12
Minnesota
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Ding, Daisy
NA
Rice
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
4
Spencer, Kristian
11
Grambling State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Richmond, Jacobie
9
Stillman
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Simon, Morgan
11
Grambling State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
Hamilton, Chantelle
10
Prairie View A&M
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
8
Giebelhaus, Ann
11
Harvard
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
9
Cornelius, Jasmine
12
McNeese State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
10
Gordon, Kadijah
10
Alabama State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
10
Curbeam, Jada
9
Prairie View A&M
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
10
Richard, Katie
9
McNeese State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
13
Woods, Breanca
9
Texas Southern
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
13
Bennett, Lisa
11
Texas Southern
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
13
Adams, Abbe
9
Houston Baptist
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
13
Terrell, Alicia
10
Alabama State
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
13
Tunwar, Maya
10
McNeese State
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
18
Goss, Dominique
10
Grambling State
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
18
Gentle, Renee
9
Houston Baptist
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
--
Jackson, Amanda
11
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Mia
11
Westlake
18-09.00
(5.72m)
-3.2
1
2
Williams, Thai
11
LC Clear Springs
18-00.00
(5.49m)
-2.0
1
3
Mitchell, Akeyla
12
CC Carroll
17-06.00
(5.33m)
-3.8
1
4
Wahl, Georgia
11
Episcopal
17-02.00
(5.23m)
-3.9
1
5
Flores, Alexis
12
Lancaster
17-02.00
(5.23m)
-2.4
1
6
Blake, Tyra
12
Cypress Springs
17-00.00
(5.18m)
-1.9
1
7
Spriggins, Jasmine
11
Dickinson
16-07.00
(5.05m)
-1.1
1
8
Hosey, Aleeajah
09
Gregory-Portland
16-06.00
(5.03m)
-1.6
1
9
Ross, Jessyca
12
Katy Mayde Creek
16-04.50
(4.99m)
-2.2
1
10
Arinze, Jane
11
Ft. Bend Bush
16-03.00
(4.95m)
-2.4
1
11
Nickerson, Taydria
10
Humble Atascocit
16-00.00
(4.88m)
-1.1
1
12
Ilis, Shammai
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
15-11.00
(4.85m)
-3.9
1
13
Francis, Alexandrea
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
15-10.00
(4.83m)
-3.3
1
14
Rivers, Courtney
11
Beaumont Ozen
15-09.50
(4.81m)
-2.2
1
15
Boutte, Madison
09
Fort Bend Ridge
15-08.50
(4.79m)
-3.4
1
16
Shakir, Tasnim
12
Ft. Bend Bush
15-06.50
(4.74m)
-2.8
1
17
Green, Teierra
10
Jack Yates
15-04.50
(4.69m)
-1.4
1
18
Mitchell, Elizabeth
10
Pearland Dawson
15-02.50
(4.64m)
-2.4
1
19
Carr, Kayliah
09
Chester W Nimitz
14-08.50
(4.48m)
+2.7
1
20
Fortune, Brea
09
Fort Bend Ridge
14-02.50
(4.33m)
-2.4
1
21
Jenkins, Olivia
10
Huntsville
13-10.00
(4.22m)
-1.5
1
22
Greer, Cherish
12
Beaumont Central
13-08.00
(4.17m)
-3.0
1
23
Downie, Aaliyah
11
CC Carroll
12-09.00
(3.89m)
-4.7
1
24
Mitchell, Jada
10
Houston Lamar
12-08.50
(3.87m)
-2.1
1
25
Garrett, Dereca
09
Beaumont Central
12-06.50
(3.82m)
-5.2
1
--
Young, Alexis
11
Stafford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Ava
11
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Coleman, Meaghan
10
Dickinson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alex, Amber
11
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Foley, Precious
12
Alief Taylor
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McHenry, Tamiria
10
Houston Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Heard, Ravionne
10
Humble Atascocit
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Breyauna
12
Chester W Nimitz
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Kesi
09
Gregory-Portland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Esemena, Olivia
10
Katy Mayde Creek
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ashley, Jalynn
10
Huntsville
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edem, Euphemia
11
Stillman
5.93m
(19'5.25)
-1.3
1
2
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
5.73m
(18'9.5)
-2.6
1
3
Johnson, Terralyn
11
Texas Southern
5.55m
(18'2.5)
-1.4
1
4
Thomas, Taylor
9
Houston Baptist
5.51m
(18'0.75)
-0.7
1
5
Cornelius, Jasmine
12
McNeese State
5.46m
(17'10.75)
-0.9
1
6
Murphey, Nicole
11
Minnesota
5.46m
(17'10.75)
-2.6
1
7
Fantroy, Quatasia
9
Jackson State
5.32m
(17'5.25)
-1.8
1
8
Roberts, Asia
10
Texas Southern
5.28m
(17'3.75)
-1.7
1
9
Shepard, Ashley
10
Southern-Baton R
5.28m
(17'3.75)
-3.3
1
10
Dockery, Breana
9
Texas Southern
5.21m
(17'1)
-1.9
1
11
Scott, Desiree
10
Houston Baptist
5.14m
(16'10.25)
-2.0
1
12
Clay, Dajaie
9
Southern-Baton R
5.12m
(16'9.5)
-0.9
1
13
Hopkins, Jabrina
10
Grambling State
5.01m
(16'5)
-0.3
1
14
Simon, Morgan
11
Grambling State
4.92m
(16'1.5)
-2.0
1
15
Robertson, Jeida
9
Jackson State
4.91m
(16'1.25)
-0.7
1
15
Curbeam, Jada
9
Prairie View A&M
4.91m
(16'1.25)
-2.7
1
17
Hamilton, Chantelle
10
Prairie View A&M
4.79m
(15'8.5)
-1.7
1
18
Duncan, Kierranika
9
Nicholls State
4.77m
(15'7.75)
-1.8
1
19
Desmangles, Darlene
9
Grambling State
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+0.0
1
20
Mckinny, Danielle
10
Southern-Baton R
4.67m
(15'3.75)
-1.8
1
20
Daggs, Joycelyn
9
Dillard
4.67m
(15'3.75)
-1.3
1
22
Sacky, Emily
9
Houston Baptist
4.63m
(15'2.25)
-2.9
1
23
Thomas, Kyesha
9
Nicholls State
4.59m
(15'0.5)
-2.6
1
24
Heard, Jasmine
9
Stillman
4.52m
(14'9.75)
-1.4
1
25
Lemalle, Destiny
9
Nicholls State
4.51m
(14'9.5)
-1.7
1
26
Spencer, Kristian
11
Grambling State
4.48m
(14'8.25)
-2.8
1
27
Eweni, Amalechi
10
Nicholls State
4.39m
(14'4.75)
-1.9
1
28
Gentle, Renee
9
Houston Baptist
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
29
Nabors, Tamara
9
Stillman
4.33m
(14'2.25)
-3.4
1
30
Thompson, Sharde
9
Prairie View A&M
4.17m
(13'8)
-1.3
1
--
Juarez, Cassie
12
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Woods, Breanca
9
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collier, Kenjia
12
Houston Worthing
38-10.50
(11.85m)
-0.6
1
2
Williams, Thai
11
LC Clear Springs
37-07.75
(11.47m)
-1.0
1
3
Nickerson, Taydria
10
Humble Atascocit
36-06.75
(11.14m)
+0.0
1
4
Ilis, Shammai
12
Ft. Bend Hightow
36-02.00
(11.02m)
+0.0
1
5
Wahl, Georgia
11
Episcopal
36-00.50
(10.99m)
-0.6
1
6
Green, Emerald
11
Houston Lamar
35-10.00
(10.92m)
-0.5
1
7
Lipscomb, Jasmin
12
Humble Atascocit
35-01.75
(10.71m)
-1.1
1
8
Kimble, Tierra
12
Houston Eisenhow
35-01.25
(10.70m)
+0.0
1
9
Parhams, Dakemya
11
Alief Taylor
34-04.00
(10.46m)
-0.6
1
10
Slaughter, Shantelle
11
Ft. Bend Hightow
33-06.75
(10.23m)
+0.0
1
11
Esemena, Olivia
10
Katy Mayde Creek
33-04.25
(10.17m)
+0.0
1
12
Hosey, Aleeajah
09
Gregory-Portland
33-04.00
(10.16m)
+0.0
1
13
Wilson, Ava
11
Episcopal
32-11.00
(10.03m)
-0.5
1
14
Ojonta, Kristian
12
Chester W Nimitz
32-10.00
(10.01m)
+0.0
1
15
Blake, Tyra
12
Cypress Springs
32-08.25
(9.96m)
-1.1
1
16
Njoku, Chinwe
10
Houston Lamar
32-07.25
(9.94m)
-1.6
1
17
Green, Teierra
10
Jack Yates
32-07.00
(9.93m)
-0.5
1
18
Arinze, Jane
11
Ft. Bend Bush
32-06.00
(9.91m)
-1.0
1
18
Young, Alexis
11
Stafford
32-06.00
(9.91m)
-0.3
1
20
Solis, Leanna
12
Gregory-Portland
32-03.25
(9.84m)
+0.0
1
21
Penn, Kierra
12
Beaumont Central
31-10.50
(9.72m)
-0.2
1
22
Horton, Alisha
11
CC Carroll
30-05.75
(9.29m)
+0.2
1
23
Desirea, King
10
Katy Mayde Creek
30-04.75
(9.26m)
-1.5
1
24
Greer, Cherish
12
Beaumont Central
30-04.25
(9.25m)
-0.8
1
25
Bush, Mackenzie
12
Pearland Dawson
29-07.50
(9.03m)
+0.0
1
26
Southwell, Janay
12
Andy Dekaney
29-05.25
(8.97m)
+0.0
1
--
Jackson, Breyauna
12
Chester W Nimitz
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Demars-Edwards, Breanna
11
Lee-Davis
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carrion, Clarissa
11
CC Carroll
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edem, Euphemia
11
Stillman
12.86m
(42'2.25)
-0.8
1
2
Ding, Daisy
NA
Rice
12.18m
(39'11.5)
+0.0
1
3
Johnson, Terralyn
11
Texas Southern
12.15m
(39'10.25)
-0.9
1
4
Obiozor, Cybil
9
Rice
11.68m
(38'3.75)
-1.5
1
5
Gordon, Kadijah
10
Alabama State
11.61m
(38'1)
+0.0
1
6
Williams, Trisha
12
Texas Southern
11.61m
(38'1)
+0.0
1
7
Duncan, Kierranika
9
Nicholls State
11.55m
(37'10.5)
-0.8
1
8
Desmangles, Darlene
9
Grambling State
11.51m
(37'9)
-1.2
1
9
Fantroy, Quatasia
9
Jackson State
11.31m
(37'1.25)
-0.3
1
10
Goss, Dominique
10
Grambling State
11.18m
(36'8)
-0.1
1
11
Wheeler, Ashley
9
Nicholls State
11.15m
(36'6.75)
-1.5
1
12
Mckinny, Danielle
10
Southern-Baton R
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
13
Hopkins, Jabrina
10
Grambling State
11.10m
(36'5)
-0.7
1
14
Lemalle, Destiny
9
Nicholls State
10.95m
(35'11)
-2.6
1
15
Curbeam, Jada
9
Prairie View A&M
10.58m
(34'8.5)
-0.4
1
16
Robertson, Jeida
9
Jackson State
10.44m
(34'3)
-1.8
1
17
Thompson, Sharde
9
Prairie View A&M
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
18
Hamilton, Chantelle
10
Prairie View A&M
9.98m
(32'8.75)
-1.6
1
--
Williams, Jaylon
11
Grambling State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Eweni, Amalechi
10
Nicholls State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Kyesha
9
Nicholls State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Daggs, Joycelyn
9
Dillard
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Richmond, Jacobie
9
Stillman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nabors, Tamara
9
Stillman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beverly, Sydney
10
Huntsville
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Dixon, Marissa
11
Huntsville
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Klesel, Amber
09
LC Clear Springs
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
West, Mackenzie
11
Gregory-Portland
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Hagemann, Amber
10
Gregory-Portland
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
Alston, Mackenzie
09
LC Clear Springs
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
7
Scott, Khala
12
North Shore Seni
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Sweat, Jillian
11
FB Travis
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Mckenzie
10
Rice
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Kuntz, Lauren
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
--
Raub, Teresa
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Janke, Alicia
11
Rice
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Casper, Nicole
10
McNeese State
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Collier, Quinta
10
Alabama State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
Pena, Melissa
9
Texas Southern
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
--
Westbrook, Sarah
11
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Cullins, Mahogany
11
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Valmyre, Kimberly
9
Jackson State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas-southern-relays
#tsu-relays
#high-school
124 shares:
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
,
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
,
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
55
2015
69
2014
46
2013
58
2012
22
33
2011
14
17
2010
7
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#texas-southern-relays
#tsu-relays
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!